Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Nagaland Exp 15669 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GHY
20:45
Guwahati
14hr 10min
24 Stops
DBRT
10:55
Dibrugarh Town
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nagaland Exp 15669 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Nagaland Exp 15669. Check Nagaland Exp 15669 seat availability from Guwahati station to Dibrugarh Town station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1240
2S
INR180
3A
INR865
SL
INR315
December 2022
Wed, 07 Dec
AVL 0009
42min
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
AVL 0022
42min
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DBRT
GHY
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops24
Duration14hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Nagaland Exp 15669 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15669 Nagaland Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Guwahati station and ends at Dibrugarh Town. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 14hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Guwahati and Dibrugarh Town and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GHYGuwahatistarts20:45-0711-
JIDJagi Road21:3821:402min58 km211-
HJIHojai22:4522:472min136 km211-
LKALanka23:0223:042min151 km211-
LMGLumding Jn23:5500:0510min181 km-12-
DPUDiphu00:4500:472min213 km112-
DMVDimapur01:4501:5510min250 km112-
FKGFurkating Jn03:5003:555min320 km212-
GLGTGolaghat04:1104:132min327 km112-
NMGYNumaligarh04:3004:322min343 km112-
KUTIKhumtai04:3804:391min345 km112-
BLPRBadulipar04:4804:491min349 km112-
RNGGRangaliting04:5804:591min353 km112-
BBGNBarua Bamungaon05:0905:112min360 km112-
MOBDMoabund05:2505:261min369 km112-
BLMRBhalukmara05:3705:392min374 km112-
JTTNJorhat Town05:5706:025min388 km112-
CMACinnamara06:2206:242min395 km112-
MXNMariani Jn06:5507:0510min405 km-12-
AGIAmguri07:4207:442min433 km112-
SLGRSimaluguri Jn08:0708:092min459 km112-
SRTNSibsagar Town09:0709:092min475 km112-
MRHTMoranhat09:4309:452min513 km112-
DBRGDibrugarh10:2010:255min554 km312-
DBRTDibrugarh Town10:55ends-562 km112-

Nagaland Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Guwahati at 20:45
Refresh
Updated 25hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
Source
Jagi Road
57 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
2min
Hojai
135 km
22:45
22:45
22:47
22:47
On Time
-
2min
Lanka
149 km
23:02
23:02
23:04
23:04
On Time
-
2min
Lumding Jn
180 km
23:55
23:55
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
10min
Diphu
213 km
00:45
00:45
00:47
00:47
On Time
-
2min
Dimapur
250 km
01:45
01:45
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
10min
Furkating Jn
320 km
03:50
03:50
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
5min
Golaghat
327 km
04:11
04:11
04:13
04:13
On Time
-
2min
Numaligarh
343 km
04:30
04:30
04:32
04:32
On Time
-
2min
KHUMTAI
345 km
04:38
04:38
04:39
04:39
On Time
-
1min
Badulipar
348 km
04:48
04:48
04:49
04:49
On Time
-
1min
Rangaliting
353 km
04:58
04:58
04:59
04:59
On Time
-
1min
BARUA BAMUNGAON
360 km
05:09
05:09
05:11
05:11
On Time
-
2min
MOABUND
369 km
05:25
05:25
05:26
05:26
On Time
-
1min
Bhalukmara
374 km
05:37
05:37
05:39
05:39
On Time
-
2min
Jorhat Town
387 km
05:57
05:57
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
5min
Cinnamara
393 km
06:22
06:22
06:24
06:24
On Time
-
2min
Mariani Jn
404 km
06:55
06:55
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
10min
Amguri
432 km
07:42
07:42
07:44
07:44
On Time
-
2min
Simaluguri Jn
458 km
08:07
08:07
08:09
08:09
On Time
-
2min
SIBSAGAR TOWN
474 km
09:07
09:07
09:09
09:09
On Time
-
2min
Moranhat
511 km
09:43
09:43
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
2min
DIBRUGARH
552 km
10:20
10:20
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
5min
Dibrugarh Town
558 km
10:55
10:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Nagaland Exp 15669 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Nagaland Exp - 15669 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Guwahati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
B1
A1
S4
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Nagaland Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNagaland Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nagaland Exp 15669 Train Information

Nagaland Exp (15669) train runs from Guwahati to Dibrugarh Town. This mail express train covers a distance of about 562 km. The fare classes on 15669 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Nagaland Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Nagaland Exp 15669 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
36 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Bathroom cleanliness is very good there is little problem with the food
vaiter dwara mange jane wali tip band honi chahiyr
good night 😪🌉 gjjdghjfcgjgfikcbbbhuuddsfvb
Bad experience 😡so slow like snail 🐌
NAGALAND EX IS VERY VERY GOOD 👍 👌
departure should to on time
well done thanks for your support for your time in
i like this train my favourite 🙂❣️ on time
Indian Railway Jai ho . Bharat Mata ki Jai
worse train very very late
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW