Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15669 Nagaland Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15669 Nagaland Exp train live running status. 15669 Nagaland Exp train runs from Guwahati (GHY) to Dibrugarh Town (DBRT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15669 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 15669 Nagaland Exp from Guwahati is 20:45. The arrival time to Dibrugarh Town is . The total distance covered by Nagaland Exp is 558 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Guwahati to Dibrugarh Town. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Nagaland Exp - 15669.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Yet to start from Guwahati at 20:45
Refresh
Updated 22hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
Source
Jagi Road
57 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
2min
Hojai
135 km
22:45
22:45
22:47
22:47
On Time
-
2min
Lanka
149 km
23:02
23:02
23:04
23:04
On Time
-
2min
Lumding Jn
180 km
23:55
23:55
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
10min
Diphu
213 km
00:45
00:47
On Time
-
2min
Dimapur
250 km
01:45
01:55
On Time
-
10min
Furkating Jn
320 km
03:50
03:55
On Time
-
5min
Golaghat
327 km
04:11
04:13
On Time
-
2min
Numaligarh
343 km
04:30
04:32
On Time
-
2min
Khumtai
345 km
04:38
04:39
On Time
-
1min
Badulipar
348 km
04:48
04:49
On Time
-
1min
Rangaliting
353 km
04:58
04:59
On Time
-
1min
Barua Bamungaon
360 km
05:09
05:11
On Time
-
2min
Moabund
369 km
05:25
05:26
On Time
-
1min
Bhalukmara
374 km
05:37
05:39
On Time
-
2min
Jorhat Town
387 km
05:57
06:02
On Time
-
5min
Cinnamara
393 km
06:22
06:24
On Time
-
2min
Mariani Jn
404 km
06:55
07:05
On Time
-
10min
Amguri
432 km
07:42
07:44
On Time
-
2min
Simaluguri Jn
458 km
08:07
08:09
On Time
-
2min
Sibsagar Town
474 km
09:07
09:09
On Time
-
2min
Moranhat
511 km
09:43
09:45
On Time
-
2min
Dibrugarh
552 km
10:20
10:25
On Time
-
5min
Dibrugarh Town
558 km
10:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15669 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Nagaland Exp 15669 train running or not?

A. Nagaland Exp 15669 train starts from Guwahati at 20:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Nagaland Exp 15669 train now?

A. Check the location of Nagaland Exp 15669 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Nagaland Exp 15669 train?

A. The last stop for Nagaland Exp 15669 train is Dibrugarh Town(DBRT). The train reaches Dibrugarh Town at