Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Ghy Ledo Ic Exp 15603 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GHY
23:30
Guwahati
13hr 45min
30 Stops
LEDO
13:15
Ledo
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ghy Ledo Ic Exp 15603 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ghy Ledo Ic Exp 15603. Check Ghy Ledo Ic Exp 15603 seat availability from Guwahati station to Ledo station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1265
2S
INR185
3A
INR885
SL
INR325
September 2023
Sat, 23 Sep
NA
Sun, 24 Sep
NA
Mon, 25 Sep
NA
Tue, 26 Sep
NA
Wed, 27 Sep
NA
Thu, 28 Sep
NA
Fri, 29 Sep
NA
Sat, 30 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LEDO
GHY
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops30
Duration13hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ghy Ledo Ic Exp 15603 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15603 Ghy Ledo Ic Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Guwahati station and ends at Ledo. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -10hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Guwahati and Ledo and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GHYGuwahatistarts23:30-0511On Time
JIDJagi Road00:2600:282min57 km21238min
CPKChaparmukh Jn00:5500:572min91 km21241min
HJIHojai01:3501:372min136 km21242min
LKALanka01:5201:542min150 km21242min
LMGLumding Jn02:5503:0510min181 km11228min
DPUDiphu04:0004:022min213 km21225min
DMVDimapur04:3804:4810min250 km11226min
BXJBokajan05:1305:152min264 km11220min
SZRSarupathar05:3505:372min286 km11217min
BXPBarpathar05:4805:502min296 km11216min
FKGFurkating Jn06:3506:405min320 km1124min
TTBTitabar07:0207:042min346 km1128min
MXNMariani Jn07:2007:3010min358 km1126min
NCHNakachari07:4407:462min369 km1129min
AGIAmguri08:0308:052min386 km11211min
NMTNamtiali08:1708:192min398 km11211min
SLGRSimaluguri Jn08:4408:462min412 km1128min
LXALakswa09:0509:072min426 km1129min
BOJBhojo09:2509:272min446 km11211min
SPKSapekhati10:0010:022min460 km1126min
BFDBorhat10:1410:162min473 km1127min
NAMNamrup10:2510:272min479 km1128min
NHKNaharkatiya10:4510:472min489 km1129min
DJGDuliajan10:5911:012min499 km1129min
NTSKNew Tinsukia Jn11:2011:3010min515 km11217min
TSKTinsukia Jn11:3611:415min518 km11220min
MJNMakum Jn11:5511:572min526 km21217min
DBYDigboi12:2812:302min551 km11212min
MRGMargherita12:4812:502min564 km11220min
LEDOLedo13:15ends-571 km11217min

Ghy Ledo Ic Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
22-09-2023
Yesterday
22-09-2023
Yesterday
22-09-2023
Yesterday
22-09-2023
Today
23-09-2023
Tomorrow
24-09-2023
0025
25-09-2023
Yet to start from Guwahati at 23:30
Refresh
Updated 1726hr 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
23:30
23:30
On Time
5
Source
Jagi Road
57 km
00:26
00:26
00:28
00:28
On Time
2
2min
Chaparmukh Jn
91 km
00:55
00:55
00:57
00:57
On Time
2
2min
Hojai
135 km
01:35
01:35
01:37
01:37
On Time
2
2min
Lanka
149 km
01:52
01:52
01:54
01:54
On Time
2
2min
Lumding Jn
180 km
02:55
02:55
03:05
03:05
On Time
4
10min
Diphu
213 km
04:00
04:00
04:02
04:02
On Time
2
2min
Dimapur
250 km
04:38
04:38
04:48
04:48
On Time
1
10min
Bokajan
264 km
05:13
05:13
05:15
05:15
On Time
1
2min
Sarupathar
286 km
05:35
05:35
05:37
05:37
On Time
1
2min
Barpathar
295 km
05:48
05:48
05:50
05:50
On Time
1
2min
Furkating Jn
320 km
06:35
06:35
06:40
06:40
On Time
1
5min
Titabar
345 km
07:02
07:02
07:04
07:04
On Time
1
2min
Mariani Jn
358 km
07:20
07:20
07:30
07:30
On Time
1
10min
Nakachari
368 km
07:44
07:44
07:46
07:46
On Time
1
2min
Amguri
386 km
08:03
08:03
08:05
08:05
On Time
1
2min
Namtiali
397 km
08:17
08:17
08:19
08:19
On Time
1
2min
Simaluguri Jn
412 km
08:44
08:44
08:46
08:46
On Time
2
2min
Lakswa
425 km
09:05
09:05
09:07
09:07
On Time
1
2min
Bhojo
446 km
09:25
09:25
09:27
09:27
On Time
1
2min
Sapekhati
460 km
10:00
10:00
10:02
10:02
On Time
1
2min
Borhat
473 km
10:14
10:14
10:16
10:16
On Time
1
2min
Namrup
478 km
10:25
10:25
10:27
10:27
On Time
1
2min
Naharkatiya
489 km
10:45
10:45
10:47
10:47
On Time
1
2min
Duliajan
498 km
10:59
10:59
11:01
11:01
On Time
1
2min
New Tinsukia Jn
515 km
11:20
11:20
11:30
11:30
On Time
1
10min
Tinsukia Jn
517 km
11:36
11:36
11:41
11:41
On Time
1
5min
Makum Jn
525 km
11:55
11:55
11:57
11:57
On Time
2
2min
Digboi
551 km
12:28
12:28
12:30
12:30
On Time
1
2min
Margherita
563 km
12:48
12:48
12:50
12:50
On Time
1
2min
Ledo
571 km
13:15
13:15
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Ghy Ledo Ic Exp 15603 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ghy Ledo Ic Exp - 15603 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Guwahati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
B1
A1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ghy Ledo Ic Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGhy Ledo Ic Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ghy Ledo Ic Exp 15603 Train Information

Ghy Ledo Ic Exp (15603) train runs from Guwahati to Ledo. This mail express train covers a distance of about 571 km. The fare classes on 15603 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ghy Ledo Ic Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Guwahati to Ledo Trains Seat Availability
Guwahati to Ledo Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Guwahati to Ledo