Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Ghy Ledo Ic Exp 15603 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GHY
23:30
Guwahati
13hr 55min
30 Stops
LEDO
13:25
Ledo
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ghy Ledo Ic Exp 15603 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1265
2S
INR185
3A
INR885
SL
INR325
August 2022
Wed, 10 Aug
NA
Thu, 11 Aug
NA
Fri, 12 Aug
NA
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LEDO
GHY
-
-
-

Ghy Ledo Ic Exp 15603 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15603 Ghy Ledo Ic Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Guwahati station and ends at Ledo. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Guwahati and Ledo and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GHYGuwahatistarts23:30-0711-
JIDJagi Road00:2800:302min58 km212-
CPKChaparmukh Jn00:5801:002min92 km212-
HJIHojai01:3801:402min136 km212-
LKALanka01:5501:572min151 km212-
LMGLumding Jn02:5503:0510min181 km-12-
DPUDiphu03:5904:012min213 km112-
DMVDimapur04:4004:5010min250 km212-
BXJBokajan05:1005:122min264 km212-
SZRSarupathar05:3205:342min286 km212-
BXPBarpathar05:4505:472min296 km112-
FKGFurkating Jn06:3506:405min320 km112-
TTBTitabar07:0207:042min346 km112-
MXNMariani Jn07:2007:3010min358 km112-
NCHNakachari07:4307:452min369 km112-
AGIAmguri08:0208:042min386 km112-
NMTNamtiali08:1608:182min398 km112-
SLGRSimaluguri Jn08:4408:462min412 km112-
LXALakswa09:0009:022min426 km112-
BOJBhojo09:2009:222min446 km112-
SPKSapekhati09:5109:532min460 km112-
BFDBorhat10:0910:112min473 km112-
NAMNamrup10:2010:222min478 km112-
NHKNaharkatiya10:3410:362min490 km212-
DJGDuliajan10:4610:482min499 km112-
NTSKNew Tinsukia Jn11:2011:3010min515 km212-
TSKTinsukia Jn11:3611:415min517 km-12-
MJNMakum Jn11:5511:572min525 km212-
DBYDigboi12:3912:412min551 km112-
MRGMargherita12:5913:012min564 km112-
LEDOLedo13:25ends-571 km112-

Ghy Ledo Ic Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
06-08-2022
Sunday
07-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Yesterday
09-08-2022
Today
10-08-2022
Tomorrow
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Yet to start from Guwahati at 23:30
Refresh
Updated 1hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
Source
Jagi Road
57 km
00:28
00:28
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
2min
Chaparmukh Jn
91 km
00:58
00:58
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
2min
Hojai
135 km
01:38
01:38
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
2min
Lanka
149 km
01:55
01:55
01:57
01:57
On Time
-
2min
Lumding Jn
180 km
02:55
02:55
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
10min
Diphu
213 km
03:59
03:59
04:01
04:01
On Time
-
2min
Dimapur
250 km
04:40
04:40
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
10min
Bokajan
264 km
05:10
05:10
05:12
05:12
On Time
-
2min
Sarupathar
286 km
05:32
05:32
05:34
05:34
On Time
-
2min
Barpathar
295 km
05:45
05:45
05:47
05:47
On Time
-
2min
Furkating Jn
320 km
06:35
06:35
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
5min
Titabar
345 km
07:02
07:02
07:04
07:04
On Time
-
2min
Mariani Jn
358 km
07:20
07:20
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
10min
NAKACHARI
368 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
2min
Amguri
386 km
08:02
08:02
08:04
08:04
On Time
-
2min
NAMTIALI
397 km
08:16
08:16
08:18
08:18
On Time
-
2min
Simaluguri Jn
412 km
08:44
08:44
08:46
08:46
On Time
-
2min
LAKSWA
425 km
09:00
09:00
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
2min
Bhojo
446 km
09:20
09:20
09:22
09:22
On Time
-
2min
Sapekhati
460 km
09:51
09:51
09:53
09:53
On Time
-
2min
Borhat
473 km
10:09
10:09
10:11
10:11
On Time
-
2min
Namrup
478 km
10:20
10:20
10:22
10:22
On Time
-
2min
Naharkatiya
489 km
10:34
10:34
10:36
10:36
On Time
-
2min
Duliajan
498 km
10:46
10:46
10:48
10:48
On Time
-
2min
New Tinsukia Jn
514 km
11:20
11:20
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
10min
Tinsukia Jn
517 km
11:36
11:36
11:41
11:41
On Time
-
5min
Makum Jn
525 km
11:55
11:55
11:57
11:57
On Time
-
2min
Digboi
550 km
12:39
12:39
12:41
12:41
On Time
-
2min
Margherita
563 km
12:59
12:59
13:01
13:01
On Time
-
2min
Ledo
570 km
13:25
13:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ghy Ledo Ic Exp 15603 Train Information

Ghy Ledo Ic Exp (15603) train runs from Guwahati to Ledo. This mail express train covers a distance of about 571 km. The fare classes on 15603 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ghy Ledo Ic Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ghy Ledo Ic Exp 15603 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
78 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good to travel. timely running.
ratings se samajh jao ab isse jyada aur kya he likhe hum
hu3j3j3j3j3jj3j3j3j3j3j3j3j
im Sudip Chetry from jagun and this tren is very good
on time train but dirty train
try to improve your service
very bad condition in this train no pentry card 0%Cleanless and no time table always 1 to 2 hours late
good service for the train
not bad bbbbnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnn
all are good best all good good good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW