Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Rjpb Dbrg Exp 13282 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RJPB
15:05
Rajendranagar T
31hr 25min
32 Stops
DBRG
22:30
Dibrugarh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rjpb Dbrg Exp 13282 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3950
2A
INR2305
2S
INR345
3A
INR1575
SL
INR580
July 2022
Sat, 09 Jul
WL2
95% Chances
3hr 34min
Sat, 16 Jul
WL2
96% Chances
3hr 34min
Sat, 23 Jul
AVL 005
3hr 34min
Sat, 30 Jul
AVL 008
3hr 34min
August 2022
Sat, 06 Aug
AVL 016
3hr 34min
Sat, 13 Aug
AVL 016
3hr 34min
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sat, 27 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DBRG
RJPB
-
-
-

Rjpb Dbrg Exp 13282 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Rjpb Dbrg Exp - 13282 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Rjpb Dbrg Exp 13282 runs from Rajendranagar T to Dibrugarh, 1 days. The Rjpb Dbrg Exp 13282 mail express departs from Rajendranagar T at 03:05 hrs and arrives at Dibrugarh at 10:30 hrs. The total running duration of Rjpb Dbrg Exp train is 31hr 25min, stopping at 33 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Rjpb Dbrg Exp - 13282 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Rjpb Dbrg Exp has the longest halt time at Guwahati, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Rjpb Dbrg Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RJPBRajendranagar Tstarts15:05-0211-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn15:3515:372min44 km111-
MKAMokameh Jn16:0816:102min87 km111-
NBJUNew Barauni Jn17:2017:255min108 km111-
BGSBegu Sarai17:4117:432min122 km211-
KGGKhagaria Jn18:1818:202min162 km211-
NNANaugachia19:1319:152min229 km111-
KIRKatihar Jn20:4020:5010min286 km111-
KNEKishanganj22:4522:505min399 km111-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri00:5001:0010min486 km112-
JPEJalpaiguri Road01:5001:522min520 km-12-
MHBAMathabhanga02:4002:422min583 km-12-
NCBNew Cooch Behar03:0503:105min614 km-12-
NOQNew Alipurduar03:2803:335min632 km112-
KOJKokrajhar05:1505:172min711 km212-
NBQNew Bongaigaon07:0007:055min739 km-12-
GLPTGoalpara Town08:0508:072min819 km112-
KYQKamakhya10:2010:255min941 km-12-
GHYGuwahati10:4010:5515min947 km112-
JIDJagi Road11:5011:522min1004 km212-
CPKChaparmukh Jn12:2012:222min1038 km212-
HJIHojai12:5712:592min1083 km212-
LMGLumding Jn13:5514:0510min1128 km-12-
DPUDiphu14:3714:392min1160 km-12-
DMVDimapur15:1415:2410min1197 km-12-
FKGFurkating Jn17:1017:122min1267 km-12-
MXNMariani Jn17:4517:5510min1305 km112-
SLGRSimaluguri Jn19:0419:062min1359 km-12-
NAMNamrup20:0220:042min1425 km112-
NHKNaharkatiya20:1620:182min1437 km-12-
DJGDuliajan20:2820:302min1445 km-12-
NTSKNew Tinsukia Jn21:2021:3010min1462 km312-
DBRGDibrugarh22:30ends-1503 km-12-

Rjpb Dbrg Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
09-07-2022
On Time
Crossed New Tinsukia Jn at 21:30
Refresh
Updated 76hr 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rajendranagar T
-
Source
15:06
15:05
1min
-
Source
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
42 km
15:54
15:35
15:56
15:37
19min
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
86 km
16:28
16:08
16:31
16:10
21min
-
3min
New Barauni Jn
107 km
17:18
17:20
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
7min
Begu Sarai
120 km
17:42
17:41
17:44
17:43
1min
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
160 km
18:22
18:18
18:25
18:20
5min
-
3min
Naugachia
227 km
19:34
19:13
19:36
19:15
21min
-
2min
Katihar Jn
286 km
20:40
20:40
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
10min
Kishanganj
382 km
22:52
22:45
22:57
22:50
7min
-
5min
New Jalpaiguri
470 km
00:30
00:50
01:10
01:00
10min
-
40min
Jalpaiguri Road
503 km
01:48
01:50
01:52
01:52
On Time
-
4min
Mathabhanga
566 km
02:55
02:40
02:58
02:42
16min
-
3min
New Cooch Behar
597 km
03:34
03:05
03:40
03:10
30min
-
6min
New Alipurduar
616 km
04:05
03:28
04:50
03:33
1hr 17min
-
45min
Kokrajhar
694 km
05:15
05:15
05:17
05:17
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
722 km
06:49
07:00
07:06
07:05
1min
-
17min
Goalpara Town
774 km
08:15
08:05
08:17
08:07
10min
-
2min
Kamakhya
898 km
10:20
10:20
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
5min
Guwahati
904 km
10:40
10:40
11:00
10:55
5min
-
20min
Jagi Road
961 km
12:26
11:50
12:28
11:52
36min
-
2min
Chaparmukh Jn
995 km
13:05
12:20
13:07
12:22
45min
-
2min
Hojai
1040 km
13:49
12:57
13:51
12:59
52min
-
2min
Lumding Jn
1085 km
14:33
13:55
14:45
14:05
40min
-
12min
Diphu
1117 km
15:21
14:37
15:23
14:39
44min
-
2min
Dimapur
1155 km
16:02
15:14
16:07
15:24
43min
-
5min
Furkating Jn
1225 km
17:10
17:10
17:20
17:12
8min
-
10min
Mariani Jn
1263 km
18:01
17:45
18:08
17:55
13min
-
7min
Simaluguri Jn
1317 km
19:04
19:04
19:06
19:06
On Time
-
2min
Namrup
1383 km
19:55
20:02
20:04
20:04
On Time
-
9min
Naharkatiya
1394 km
20:16
20:16
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
2min
Duliajan
1403 km
20:27
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
3min
New Tinsukia Jn
1419 km
20:50
21:20
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
40min
DIBRUGARH
1461 km
22:30
22:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rjpb Dbrg Exp 13282 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rjpb Dbrg Exp - 13282 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rajendranagar T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D4
D3
D2
D1
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Rjpb Dbrg Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRjpb Dbrg Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rjpb Dbrg Exp 13282 Train Information

Rjpb Dbrg Exp (13282) train runs from Rajendranagar T to Dibrugarh. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1503 km. The fare classes on 13282 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rjpb Dbrg Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rjpb Dbrg Exp 13282 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
100 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice time good right
need more improvement nd facilities
Being weekly train, I feel it's not extraordinary, but okay.
Being weekly train, I feel it's not extraordinary, but okay.
Being weekly train, I feel it's not extraordinary, but okay.
Being weekly train, I feel it's not extraordinary, but okay.
long time traveled itz best
required some cleanliness in bathroom and entry /exit door
s😀a Eee pad for ax as an xsaa ax asa ax as ax as aaaaaaaaeasas as aaa aaa zz a as azaa ass aaxsaaazaza zz zz xx axaa ass s xx sad saas Bahu saas
the running of the train must be made daily..
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW