Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Rjpb Dbrg Exp 13282 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RJPB
15:00
Rajendranagar T
31hr 25min
32 Stops
DBRG
22:25
Dibrugarh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rjpb Dbrg Exp 13282 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rjpb Dbrg Exp 13282. Check Rjpb Dbrg Exp 13282 seat availability from Rajendranagar T station to Dibrugarh station.

1A
INR4040
2A
INR2350
3A
INR1605
3E
SL
INR595
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sat, 16 Mar
NA
Sat, 23 Mar
NA
Sat, 30 Mar
NA
April 2024
Sat, 06 Apr
NA
Sat, 13 Apr
NA
Sat, 20 Apr
NA
Sat, 27 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RJPB
DBRG
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops32
Duration31hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Rjpb Dbrg Exp 13282 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13282 Rjpb Dbrg Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rajendranagar T station and ends at Dibrugarh. Due to its 33 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rajendranagar T and Dibrugarh and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RJPBRajendranagar Tstarts15:00-0211On Time
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn15:3215:342min44 km11117min
MKAMokameh Jn16:0316:052min87 km11118min
NBJUNew Barauni Jn17:2017:255min108 km2119min
BGSBegu Sarai17:4117:432min122 km21114min
KGGKhagaria Jn18:1818:202min162 km21130min
NNANaugachia19:1319:152min229 km11143min
KIRKatihar Jn20:4020:5010min286 km21120min
KNEKishanganj22:3022:355min399 km11130min
NJPNew Jalpaiguri00:2000:3010min486 km11211min
JPEJalpaiguri Road01:3801:402min520 km11223min
MHBAMathabhanga02:2902:312min583 km11231min
NCBNew Cooch Behar03:0003:055min614 km61235min
NOQNew Alipurduar03:4003:455min632 km11244min
KOJKokrajhar05:2505:272min711 km31224min
NBQNew Bongaigaon06:4006:455min739 km1121min
GLPTGoalpara Town07:2207:242min819 km11220min
KYQKamakhya10:2010:222min941 km11235min
GHYGuwahati10:4010:5515min947 km41241min
JIDJagi Road11:5011:522min1004 km2121hr 9min
CPKChaparmukh Jn12:2012:222min1038 km2121hr 20min
HJIHojai12:5512:572min1083 km2121hr 22min
LMGLumding Jn13:5514:005min1128 km1121hr 12min
DPUDiphu14:3814:402min1160 km2121hr 17min
DMVDimapur15:1515:205min1197 km1121hr 20min
FKGFurkating Jn17:1017:122min1267 km11246min
MXNMariani Jn17:4717:525min1305 km1121hr 4min
SLGRSimaluguri Jn18:3918:412min1359 km2121hr 12min
NAMNamrup19:3419:362min1425 km1121hr 21min
NHKNaharkatiya19:4819:502min1437 km1121hr 25min
DJGDuliajan20:0220:042min1445 km1121hr 24min
NTSKNew Tinsukia Jn20:4020:5010min1462 km1121hr 23min
DBRGDibrugarh22:25ends-1503 km21249min

Rjpb Dbrg Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-02-2024
Overall delay: 13min
Reached DIBRUGARH at 22:38
Refresh
Updated 31hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rajendranagar T
-
Source
15:00
15:00
On Time
2
Source
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
44 km
16:07
15:32
16:18
15:34
44min
1
2min
Mokameh Jn
87 km
16:54
16:03
16:56
16:05
51min
1
2min
New Barauni Jn
108 km
17:57
17:20
18:02
17:25
37min
2
5min
Begu Sarai
122 km
18:15
17:41
18:21
17:43
38min
2
2min
Khagaria Jn
162 km
18:58
18:18
19:06
18:20
46min
2
2min
Naugachia
229 km
20:13
19:13
20:19
19:15
1hr 4min
1
2min
Katihar Jn
286 km
21:26
20:40
21:36
20:50
46min
2
10min
Kishanganj
399 km
23:27
22:30
23:33
22:35
58min
1
5min
New Jalpaiguri
486 km
00:46
00:20
01:40
00:30
1hr 10min
1
10min
Jalpaiguri Road
520 km
02:09
01:38
02:10
01:40
30min
1
2min
Mathabhanga
583 km
03:13
02:29
03:21
02:31
50min
1
2min
New Cooch Behar
614 km
03:54
03:00
03:59
03:05
54min
6
5min
New Alipurduar
632 km
04:01
03:40
04:41
03:45
56min
1
5min
Kokrajhar
711 km
05:33
05:25
05:37
05:27
10min
3
2min
New Bongaigaon
739 km
06:21
06:40
06:45
06:45
On Time
1
5min
Goalpara Town
819 km
07:49
07:22
07:58
07:24
34min
1
2min
Kamakhya
941 km
10:28
10:20
10:35
10:22
13min
1
2min
Guwahati
947 km
10:46
10:40
11:32
10:55
37min
4
15min
Jagi Road
1004 km
12:32
11:50
12:36
11:52
44min
2
2min
Chaparmukh Jn
1038 km
13:02
12:20
13:10
12:22
48min
2
2min
Hojai
1083 km
13:38
12:55
13:44
12:57
47min
2
2min
Lumding Jn
1128 km
14:20
13:55
14:25
14:00
25min
1
5min
Diphu
1160 km
15:07
14:38
15:12
14:40
32min
2
2min
Dimapur
1197 km
15:50
15:15
15:53
15:20
33min
1
5min
Furkating Jn
1267 km
16:53
17:10
17:15
17:12
3min
1
2min
Mariani Jn
1305 km
17:49
17:47
17:54
17:52
2min
1
5min
Simaluguri Jn
1359 km
19:17
18:39
19:27
18:41
46min
2
2min
Namrup
1425 km
20:23
19:34
20:27
19:36
51min
1
2min
Naharkatiya
1437 km
20:37
19:48
20:42
19:50
52min
1
2min
Duliajan
1445 km
20:54
20:02
20:59
20:04
55min
1
2min
New Tinsukia Jn
1462 km
21:23
20:40
21:47
20:50
57min
1
10min
DIBRUGARH
1503 km
22:38
22:25
Destination
13min
2
Destination
view full running status

Rjpb Dbrg Exp 13282 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rjpb Dbrg Exp - 13282 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rajendranagar T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
M1
A1
A2
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Rjpb Dbrg Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRjpb Dbrg Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rjpb Dbrg Exp 13282 Train Information

Rjpb Dbrg Exp (13282) train runs from Rajendranagar T to Dibrugarh. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1503 km. The fare classes on 13282 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rjpb Dbrg Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.