Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Deoria to Siwan Trains

Looking for trains from Deoria to Siwan? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 45 trains found running between Deoria to Siwan covering a distance of 27 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Deoria to Siwan train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Siwan to Deoria train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

Deoria से सिवान जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 15910Avadh Assam ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15910 Running Status )
    DEOS
    Deoria Sadar
    00:47
    1hr 38min
    SV
    Siwan Jn
    02:25
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 01662Shc Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01662 Running Status )
    DEOS
    Deoria Sadar
    01:07
    1hr 8min
    SV
    Siwan Jn
    02:15
    SL2S
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
  • 12566Bihar S KrantiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12566 Running Status )
    DEOS
    Deoria Sadar
    02:01
    57min
    SV
    Siwan Jn
    02:58
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 11123Gwl Bju ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11123 Running Status )
    DEOS
    Deoria Sadar
    03:15
    1hr 25min
    SV
    Siwan Jn
    04:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • 12408Karambhumi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12408 Running Status )
    DEOS
    Deoria Sadar
    05:55
    55min
    SV
    Siwan Jn
    06:50
    2S
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
  • 19601Udz Njp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19601 Running Status )
    DEOS
    Deoria Sadar
    05:55
    55min
    SV
    Siwan Jn
    06:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -
  • 12524Ndls Njp Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12524 Running Status )
    DEOS
    Deoria Sadar
    05:55
    55min
    SV
    Siwan Jn
    06:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
  • 15102Ltt Cpr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15102 Running Status )
    DEOS
    Deoria Sadar
    06:10
    1hr 2min
    SV
    Siwan Jn
    07:12
    2S
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
  • Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
  • 15028Maurya ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15028 Running Status )
    DEOS
    Deoria Sadar
    08:35
    1hr 15min
    SV
    Siwan Jn
    09:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
    Tue, 11 Jan
    -
  • Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 15280Poorabiya ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15280 Running Status )
    BTT
    Bhatni Jn
    09:25
    40min
    SV
    Siwan Jn
    10:05
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
    Tue, 11 Jan
    -
  • 15708Asr Kir ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15708 Running Status )
    DEOS
    Deoria Sadar
    09:26
    1hr 4min
    SV
    Siwan Jn
    10:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 14006Lichchivi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14006 Running Status )
    BTT
    Bhatni Jn
    10:15
    1hr 5min
    SV
    Siwan Jn
    11:20
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 12554Vaishali ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12554 Running Status )
    DEOS
    Deoria Sadar
    10:35
    55min
    SV
    Siwan Jn
    11:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 12530Ljn Ppta Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12530 Running Status )
    DEOS
    Deoria Sadar
    11:08
    57min
    SV
    Siwan Jn
    12:05
    3A2SCC
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • 15048Purvanchal ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15048 Running Status )
    DEOS
    Deoria Sadar
    12:25
    55min
    SV
    Siwan Jn
    13:20
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
  • 09429Adi Mfp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09429 Running Status )
    DEOS
    Deoria Sadar
    13:15
    1hr 10min
    SV
    Siwan Jn
    14:25
    SL3A
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
    Tue, 11 Jan
    -
  • 14674Shaheed ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14674 Running Status )
    BTT
    Bhatni Jn
    13:40
    55min
    SV
    Siwan Jn
    14:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
  • 13020Bagh ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13020 Running Status )
    BTT
    Bhatni Jn
    14:15
    1hr 5min
    SV
    Siwan Jn
    15:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 22532Mtj Cpr Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22532 Running Status )
    DEOS
    Deoria Sadar
    14:54
    1hr 1min
    SV
    Siwan Jn
    15:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
  • 05578Dbg Festvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05578 Running Status )
    DEOS
    Deoria Sadar
    15:20
    1hr
    SV
    Siwan Jn
    16:20
    SL2S
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
  • Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
    Wed, 12 Jan
    -
  • 12492Maur Dhawaj ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12492 Running Status )
    DEOS
    Deoria Sadar
    15:48
    57min
    SV
    Siwan Jn
    16:45
    SL3A2S
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
  • 04478Anvt Rxl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04478 Running Status )
    DEOS
    Deoria Sadar
    16:02
    1hr 18min
    SV
    Siwan Jn
    17:20
    SL3A2S
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Thu, 30 Dec
    -
    Thu, 6 Jan
    -
    Thu, 13 Jan
    -
  • 04474Dli Mfp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04474 Running Status )
    DEOS
    Deoria Sadar
    16:07
    1hr 30min
    SV
    Siwan Jn
    17:37
    SL3A2S
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
    Wed, 12 Jan
    -
  • 04486Anvt Smi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04486 Running Status )
    DEOS
    Deoria Sadar
    16:07
    1hr 30min
    SV
    Siwan Jn
    17:37
    SL3A2S
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
  • 04484Dli Dbg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04484 Running Status )
    DEOS
    Deoria Sadar
    16:22
    1hr 30min
    SV
    Siwan Jn
    17:52
    SL3A2S
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
  • 12522Raptisagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12522 Running Status )
    BTT
    Bhatni Jn
    17:20
    40min
    SV
    Siwan Jn
    18:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -
  • 15904Cdg Dbrg ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15904 Running Status )
    DEOS
    Deoria Sadar
    17:56
    1hr 9min
    SV
    Siwan Jn
    19:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Thu, 30 Dec
    -
    Thu, 6 Jan
    -
    Thu, 13 Jan
    -
  • 15532Asr Shc ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15532 Running Status )
    BTT
    Bhatni Jn
    18:27
    38min
    SV
    Siwan Jn
    19:05
    2S
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
    Tue, 11 Jan
    -
  • 11059Chhapra ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11059 Running Status )
    BTT
    Bhatni Jn
    18:40
    55min
    SV
    Siwan Jn
    19:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
  • 15106Ntv Cpr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15106 Running Status )
    BTK
    Bankata
    19:49
    26min
    SV
    Siwan Jn
    20:15
    2S
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
  • 19709Kavi Guru ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19709 Running Status )
    DEOS
    Deoria Sadar
    21:40
    1hr 25min
    SV
    Siwan Jn
    23:05
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
    Tue, 11 Jan
    -
  • 09521Rjt Spj SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09521 Running Status )
    DEOS
    Deoria Sadar
    21:50
    1hr 15min
    SV
    Siwan Jn
    23:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Thu, 30 Dec
    -
    Thu, 6 Jan
    -
    Thu, 13 Jan
    -
  • 15652Lohit ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15652 Running Status )
    DEOS
    Deoria Sadar
    21:56
    1hr 9min
    SV
    Siwan Jn
    23:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Thu, 30 Dec
    -
    Thu, 6 Jan
    -
    Thu, 13 Jan
    -
  • 15270Adi Mfp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15270 Running Status )
    DEOS
    Deoria Sadar
    21:56
    1hr 9min
    SV
    Siwan Jn
    23:05
    2S
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -
  • 13508Gkp Asn ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13508 Running Status )
    DEOS
    Deoria Sadar
    21:56
    1hr 9min
    SV
    Siwan Jn
    23:05
    SL3A2S
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
  • 15098Amarnath ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15098 Running Status )
    DEOS
    Deoria Sadar
    21:56
    1hr 4min
    SV
    Siwan Jn
    23:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
    Wed, 12 Jan
    -
  • 19615Kavi Guru ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19615 Running Status )
    DEOS
    Deoria Sadar
    21:56
    1hr 9min
    SV
    Siwan Jn
    23:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
    Tue, 11 Jan
    -
  • 09623Udz Kne Hsp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09623 Running Status )
    DEOS
    Deoria Sadar
    22:01
    1hr 4min
    SV
    Siwan Jn
    23:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
    Mon, 10 Jan
    -
  • 01207Csmt Cpr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01207 Running Status )
    BTT
    Bhatni Jn
    22:05
    45min
    SV
    Siwan Jn
    22:50
    SL3A2S
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
    Mon, 10 Jan
    -
  • 15204Ljn Bju ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15204 Running Status )
    DEOS
    Deoria Sadar
    23:23
    1hr 27min
    SV
    Siwan Jn
    00:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -

Deoria to Siwan Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Deoria to Siwan?

A. For travelling from Deoria to Siwan, 45 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Deoria to Siwan route every week?

A. 45 trains run on Deoria to Siwan route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Deoria to Siwan by train?

A. Deoria to Siwan is 27 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Deoria has how many railway stations?

A. Deoria has 1 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Siwan has how many railway stations in all?

A. Siwan has 3 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Deoria to Siwan?

A. The average time taken by trains between Deoria to Siwan is 26min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Deoria to Siwan?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Deoria to Siwan.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Deoria to Siwan?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Deoria to Siwan.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Deoria to Siwan?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Deoria to Siwan should avoid Avadh Assam Exp. The train travels a distance of 27 kms. It departs from Deoria at 00:47:00 and arrives Siwan at 02:25:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Deoria to Siwan?

A. While travelling from Deoria to Siwan, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Deoria to Siwan?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Deoria to Siwan.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Deoria to Siwan.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Deoria to Siwan can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Deoria and Siwan?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Deoria and Siwan on the ixigo trains app.

Deoria Kurhma Naresh Halt Railway Station

City : Deoria
Code : DKMN
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Siwan Jn Railway Station

City : Siwan
Code : SV
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Not Available

Deoria to Siwan Fastest Train:

15106 Ntv Cpr Exp is the fastest train from Deoria to Siwan. To reach Siwan, this train takes 26min hours. The train departs at 19:49:00 from Deoria DKMN and arrives in Siwan SV at 20:15:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat is when the 15106 Ntv Cpr Exp operates.

Cheapest Train from Deoria to Siwan:

The cheapest train you can take from Deoria to Siwan is 15106 Ntv Cpr Exp. The train takes 26min hours to travel between Deoria and Siwan. The train departs at 19:49:00 from Deoria DKMN and arrives at 20:15:00 in Siwan SV, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat.

Deoria to Siwan Last Train:

The last train you can take from Deoria to reach Siwan is 15204 Ljn Bju Express. It takes 1hr 27min hours to travel between Deoria and Siwan. Departing at 23:23:00 from Deoria DKMN, it arrives at 00:50:00 in Siwan SV. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Deoria to Siwan:

15910 Avadh Assam Exp is the train to run from Deoria to Siwan. It reaches Siwan in about 1hr 38min hours. From Deoria DKMN, it starts at 00:47:00 and arrives at 02:25:00 in Siwan SV. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Avadh Assam Exp operates.