Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Lucknow to Siwan Trains

15280 POORABIYA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15280 Running Status )
LKO
Lucknow Nr
02:05
Tue, 23 Apr
8hr 5min
390 km
SV
Siwan Jn
10:10
Tue, 23 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR245
15708 ASR KIR EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15708 Running Status )
ASH
Aishbagh
02:20
Tue, 23 Apr
8hr 10min
396 km
SV
Siwan Jn
10:30
Tue, 23 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR245
12554 VAISHALI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12554 Running Status )
ASH
Aishbagh
04:15
Tue, 23 Apr
7hr 15min
395 km
SV
Siwan Jn
11:30
Tue, 23 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR275
12530 LJN PPTA SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12530 Running Status )
LJN
Lucknow Ne
05:00
Tue, 23 Apr
7hr 5min
398 km
SV
Siwan Jn
12:05
Tue, 23 Apr
2S
CC
3A
2A
INR165
13020 BAGH EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13020 Running Status )
LKO
Lucknow Nr
06:10
Tue, 23 Apr
9hr 10min
390 km
SV
Siwan Jn
15:20
Tue, 23 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR245
22532 MTJ CPR SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22532 Running Status )
ASH
Aishbagh
08:18
Tue, 23 Apr
7hr 34min
396 km
SV
Siwan Jn
15:52
Tue, 23 Apr
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR275
19615 KAVI GURU EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19615 Running Status )
LKO
Lucknow Nr
13:40
Tue, 23 Apr
9hr 25min
418 km
SV
Siwan Jn
23:05
Tue, 23 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR255
15204 LJN BJU EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15204 Running Status )
LJN
Lucknow Ne
15:15
Tue, 23 Apr
9hr 35min
398 km
SV
Siwan Jn
00:50
Wed, 24 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR245
15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15910 Running Status )
LKO
Lucknow Nr
17:40
Tue, 23 Apr
8hr 40min
390 km
SV
Siwan Jn
02:20
Wed, 24 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR245
12566 BIHAR S KRANTI
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12566 Running Status )
ASH
Aishbagh
20:10
Tue, 23 Apr
6hr 45min
396 km
SV
Siwan Jn
02:55
Wed, 24 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR275

Lucknow to Siwan Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Lucknow to Siwan trains – Approximately 13 trains run today between Lucknow and Siwan, covering a distance of about 390 km by train. Trains from Lucknow to Siwan are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Lucknow to Siwan train reservation, Lucknow to Siwan train ticket price, and Lucknow Siwan railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Lucknow to Siwan train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Lucknow to Siwan.

With ixigo, you can check Lucknow to Siwan train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Lucknow to Siwan train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Lucknow to Siwan train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Siwan to Lucknow train tickets online. You can also book Lucknow to Siwan train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Lucknow to Siwan Fastest Train:

12566 BIHAR S KRANTI is the fastest train to run between Lucknow and Siwan. It takes 6hr 45min hours to reach Siwan. Leaving Lucknow LKO at 20:10:00 and reaching Siwan (SV) at 02:55:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Lucknow to Siwan:

12530 LJN PPTA SF EXP is the cheapest train to run between Lucknow and Siwan. It takes 7hr 5min to arrive at Siwan. The train leaves Lucknow LKO at 05:00:00 and reaches Siwan SV at 12:05:00. The ticket price of this train is 165 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Fri, Sat.

Lucknow to Siwan Last Train:

11123 GWL BJU EXPRESS is the last train that runs between Lucknow and Siwan. It takes 8hr 15min hours to reach Siwan. 11123 leaves Lucknow LKO at 20:45:00 and reaches Siwan SV at 05:00:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Lucknow to Siwan:

02564 NDLS BJU SPL is the first train to run between Lucknow and Siwan. It takes 7hr 33min to reach Siwan. The train 02564 leaves Lucknow LKO at 01:35:00 and reaches Siwan SV at 09:08:00. NDLS BJU SPL operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Lucknow to Siwan?

For the route between Lucknow and Siwan, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Lucknow to Siwan Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Lucknow to Siwan?

A. There are 13 trains that run daily between Lucknow to Siwan. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Lucknow to Siwan by rail?

A. To travel from Lucknow to Siwan by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 390 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Lucknow?

A. The number of railway stations in Lucknow are 18.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Siwan?

A. The number of railway stations in Siwan are 3.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Lucknow to Siwan?

A. The number of trains that operate on Lucknow to Siwan route weekly are 13.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Siwan from Lucknow?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Siwan from Lucknow is 6hr 45min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Lucknow to Siwan.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Lucknow to Siwan.

Q. On Lucknow to Siwan route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Lucknow to Siwan route 15204 LJN BJU EXPRESS takes maximum time. It departs at 15:15:00 and covers a distance of approximately 390 kms. It reaches Siwan at 00:50:00.

Q. The journey starts from Lucknow and ends at Siwan. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Lucknow to Siwan.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Lucknow to Siwan?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Lucknow to Siwan begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Lucknow Nr Railway Station

City : Lucknow
Code : LKO
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Siwan Jn Railway Station

City : Siwan
Code : SV
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget