more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Siwan to Deoria Trains

Looking for trains from Siwan to Deoria? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 45 COVID Special trains found running between Siwan to Deoria covering a distance of 49 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Siwan to Deoria train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Deoria to Siwan train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

सिवान जंक्शन से डोरिया सदर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • Fri, 29 Jan
    -
    Fri, 5 Feb
    -
    Fri, 12 Feb
    -
    Fri, 19 Feb
    -
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
  • Sat, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 25 Jan
    -
    Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 28 Jan
    -
  • 04186Bju Gwl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04186 Running Status )
    SV
    Siwan Jn
    01:45
    1hr 25min
    DEOS
    Deoria Sadar
    03:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 25 Jan
    -
    Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 31 Jan
    -
  • 15203Bju Ljn ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15203 Running Status )
    SV
    Siwan Jn
    02:10
    1hr 28min
    DEOS
    Deoria Sadar
    03:38
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 25 Jan
    -
    Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 28 Jan
    -
  • Sat, 23 Jan
    -
    Sat, 30 Jan
    -
    Sat, 6 Feb
    -
    Sat, 13 Feb
    -
    Sat, 20 Feb
    -
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
  • Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Tue, 2 Feb
    -
    Tue, 9 Feb
    -
    Tue, 16 Feb
    -
    Tue, 23 Feb
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
  • Thu, 28 Jan
    -
    Thu, 4 Feb
    -
    Thu, 11 Feb
    -
    Thu, 18 Feb
    -
    Thu, 25 Feb
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
  • Sun, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 31 Jan
    -
    Tue, 2 Feb
    -
  • Sun, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 31 Jan
    -
    Tue, 2 Feb
    -
  • Mon, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 29 Jan
    -
    Mon, 1 Feb
    -
    Wed, 3 Feb
    -
    Fri, 5 Feb
    -
  • Sat, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 25 Jan
    -
    Thu, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 1 Feb
    -
    Thu, 4 Feb
    -
  • Mon, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 29 Jan
    -
    Mon, 1 Feb
    -
    Wed, 3 Feb
    -
    Fri, 5 Feb
    -
  • Sat, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 25 Jan
    -
    Thu, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 1 Feb
    -
    Thu, 4 Feb
    -
  • Sat, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 25 Jan
    -
    Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 29 Jan
    -
  • Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 27 Jan
    -
    Tue, 2 Feb
    -
    Wed, 3 Feb
    -
    Tue, 9 Feb
    -
    Wed, 10 Feb
    -
  • Sat, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 25 Jan
    -
    Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 28 Jan
    -
  • Sat, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 25 Jan
    -
    Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 28 Jan
    -
  • Sat, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 25 Jan
    -
    Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 28 Jan
    -
  • Fri, 29 Jan
    -
    Fri, 5 Feb
    -
    Fri, 12 Feb
    -
    Fri, 19 Feb
    -
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
  • Fri, 29 Jan
    -
    Fri, 5 Feb
    -
    Fri, 12 Feb
    -
    Fri, 19 Feb
    -
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
  • Sun, 24 Jan
    -
    Sun, 31 Jan
    -
    Sun, 7 Feb
    -
    Sun, 14 Feb
    -
    Sun, 21 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
  • Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Tue, 2 Feb
    -
    Tue, 9 Feb
    -
    Tue, 16 Feb
    -
    Tue, 23 Feb
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
  • Sun, 24 Jan
    -
    Sun, 31 Jan
    -
    Sun, 7 Feb
    -
    Sun, 14 Feb
    -
    Sun, 21 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
  • Sat, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 25 Jan
    -
    Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 28 Jan
    -
  • 15027Maurya ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15027 Running Status )
    SV
    Siwan Jn
    13:15
    1hr 58min
    DEOS
    Deoria Sadar
    15:13
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 25 Jan
    -
    Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 28 Jan
    -
  • Sat, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 25 Jan
    -
    Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 28 Jan
    -
  • Sat, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 25 Jan
    -
    Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 28 Jan
    -
  • Sat, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 25 Jan
    -
    Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 28 Jan
    -
  • Sat, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 25 Jan
    -
    Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 28 Jan
    -
  • 03019Hwh Kgm SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03019 Running Status )
    SV
    Siwan Jn
    15:00
    1hr 31min
    DEOS
    Deoria Sadar
    16:31
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 25 Jan
    -
    Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 28 Jan
    -
  • 04673Jyg Asr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04673 Running Status )
    SV
    Siwan Jn
    15:35
    1hr 23min
    DEOS
    Deoria Sadar
    16:58
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 1 Feb
    -
  • Sat, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 1 Feb
    -
  • Sat, 23 Jan
    -
    Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Sat, 30 Jan
    -
    Tue, 2 Feb
    -
    Sat, 6 Feb
    -
    Tue, 9 Feb
    -
  • Fri, 29 Jan
    -
    Fri, 5 Feb
    -
    Fri, 12 Feb
    -
    Fri, 19 Feb
    -
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
  • Sat, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 25 Jan
    -
    Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 30 Jan
    -
  • Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Tue, 2 Feb
    -
    Tue, 9 Feb
    -
    Tue, 16 Feb
    -
    Tue, 23 Feb
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
  • Sat, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 25 Jan
    -
    Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 30 Jan
    -
  • Sun, 24 Jan
    -
    Thu, 28 Jan
    -
    Sun, 31 Jan
    -
    Thu, 4 Feb
    -
    Sun, 7 Feb
    -
    Thu, 11 Feb
    -
  • Mon, 25 Jan
    -
    Mon, 1 Feb
    -
    Mon, 8 Feb
    -
    Mon, 15 Feb
    -
    Mon, 22 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
  • Sat, 23 Jan
    -
    Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Sat, 30 Jan
    -
    Tue, 2 Feb
    -
    Sat, 6 Feb
    -
    Tue, 9 Feb
    -
  • Wed, 27 Jan
    -
    Wed, 3 Feb
    -
    Wed, 10 Feb
    -
    Wed, 17 Feb
    -
    Wed, 24 Feb
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
  • Mon, 25 Jan
    -
    Mon, 1 Feb
    -
    Mon, 8 Feb
    -
    Mon, 15 Feb
    -
    Mon, 22 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
  • Sat, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 25 Jan
    -
    Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 28 Jan
    -
  • 05909Dbrg Lgh ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05909 Running Status )
    SV
    Siwan Jn
    21:06
    1hr 15min
    DEOS
    Deoria Sadar
    22:21
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 25 Jan
    -
    Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 28 Jan
    -
  • Sun, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 25 Jan
    -
    Thu, 28 Jan
    -
    Sun, 31 Jan
    -
    Mon, 1 Feb
    -
    Thu, 4 Feb
    -

Siwan to Deoria Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Siwan to Deoria?

A. For travelling from Siwan to Deoria, 45 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Siwan to Deoria route every week?

A. 45 trains run on Siwan to Deoria route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Siwan to Deoria by train?

A. Siwan to Deoria is 49 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Siwan has how many railway stations?

A. Siwan has 3 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Deoria has how many railway stations in all?

A. Deoria has 6 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Siwan to Deoria?

A. The average time taken by trains between Siwan to Deoria is 50min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Siwan to Deoria?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Siwan to Deoria.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Siwan to Deoria?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Siwan to Deoria.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Siwan to Deoria?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Siwan to Deoria should avoid Maurya Exp. The train travels a distance of 49 kms. It departs from Siwan at 13:15:00 and arrives Deoria at 15:13:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Siwan to Deoria?

A. While travelling from Siwan to Deoria, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Siwan to Deoria?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Siwan to Deoria.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Siwan to Deoria.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Siwan to Deoria can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Siwan and Deoria?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Siwan and Deoria on the ixigo trains app.

Siwan Jn Railway Station

City : Siwan
Code : SV
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Not Available

Deoria Sadar Railway Station

City : Deoria
Code : DEOS
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available

Siwan to Deoria Fastest Train:

05047 Koaa Gkp Spl is the fastest train from Siwan to Deoria. To reach Deoria, this train takes 50min hours. The train departs at 05:25:00 from Siwan SV and arrives in Deoria DEOS at 06:15:00. Mon, Tues, Thur, Sat is when the 05047 Koaa Gkp Spl operates.

Cheapest Train from Siwan to Deoria:

The cheapest train you can take from Siwan to Deoria is 01060 Cpr Ltt Spl. The train takes 50min hours to travel between Siwan and Deoria. The train departs at 06:45:00 from Siwan SV and arrives at 07:35:00 in Deoria DEOS, operating on Mon, Thur, Sat.

Siwan to Deoria Last Train:

The last train you can take from Siwan to reach Deoria is 12203 Garib Rath Exp. It takes 1hr 3min hours to travel between Siwan and Deoria. Departing at 22:10:00 from Siwan SV, it arrives at 23:13:00 in Deoria DEOS. The last train operates on Mon, Thur, Sun.

First Train from Siwan to Deoria:

05269 Mfp Adi Spl is the train to run from Siwan to Deoria. It reaches Deoria in about 1hr 10min hours. From Siwan SV, it starts at 01:20:00 and arrives at 02:30:00 in Deoria DEOS. Thur are the days on which Mfp Adi Spl operates.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02434 Train - New Delhi - Chennai
02433 Train - Chennai - New Delhi
02454 Train - New Delhi - Ranchi
02453 Train - Ranchi - New Delhi
02414 Train - New Delhi - Madgaon
02413 Train - Madgaon - New Delhi
View Covid-19 Special Trains