Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.9

Bju Ndls Spl 04405 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BJU
19:30
Barauni Jn
19hr 20min
8 Stops
NDLS
14:50
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bju Ndls Spl 04405 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
NDLS
BJU
-
-
-

Bju Ndls Spl 04405 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bju Ndls Spl - 04405 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bju Ndls Spl 04405 runs from Barauni Jn to New Delhi, 7 days. The Bju Ndls Spl 04405 passenger departs from Barauni Jn at 07:30 hrs and arrives at New Delhi at 02:50 hrs. The total running duration of Bju Ndls Spl train is 19hr 20min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bju Ndls Spl - 04405 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bju Ndls Spl has the longest halt time at Chhapra,Gorakhpur Jn,Lucknow Nr,Moradabad, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Bju Ndls Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BJUBarauni Jnstarts19:30-0-11On Time
HJPHajipur Jn21:0021:055min88 km-11On Time
CPRChhapra22:2522:3510min148 km-11On Time
SVSiwan Jn23:4023:422min208 km-11On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn01:2001:3010min327 km-12On Time
LKOLucknow Nr06:3006:4010min598 km-12On Time
BEBareilly10:1010:122min833 km-12On Time
MBMoradabad11:4011:5010min924 km-12On Time
NDLSNew Delhi14:50ends-1088 km312On Time

Bju Ndls Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Yesterday
20-05-2022
Today
21-05-2022
Tomorrow
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Yet to start from Barauni Jn at 19:30
Refresh
Updated 3hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barauni Jn
-
Source
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
Source
Hajipur Jn
88 km
21:00
21:00
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
148 km
22:25
22:25
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
10min
Siwan Jn
208 km
23:40
23:40
23:42
23:42
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
327 km
01:20
01:20
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
10min
Lucknow Nr
598 km
06:30
06:30
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
10min
Bareilly
833 km
10:10
10:10
10:12
10:12
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
924 km
11:40
11:40
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
10min
New Delhi
1088 km
14:50
14:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bju Ndls Spl 04405 Train Information

Bju Ndls Spl (04405) train runs from Barauni Jn to New Delhi. This passenger train covers a distance of about 1088 km. The fare classes on 04405 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bju Ndls Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bju Ndls Spl 04405 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.9
50 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train getting too late but cleaning is good.
this train getting too late but cleaning is good.
this train getting too late but cleaning is good.
this train getting too late but cleaning is good.
this train getting too late but cleaning is good.
this train getting too late but cleaning is good.
cleanliness is very bad. But the train is on time
this train getting too late but cleaning is good.
Bad System
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW