Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Cpr Ltt Express 11060 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CPR
05:45
Chhapra
33hr 35min
24 Stops
LTT
15:20
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cpr Ltt Express 11060 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Cpr Ltt Express 11060. Check Cpr Ltt Express 11060 seat availability from Chhapra station to Lokmanyatilak T station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2605
3A
INR1770
SL
INR660
September 2022
Mon, 26 Sep
RAC 3
1hr 1min
Thu, 29 Sep
AVL 004
1hr 1min
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
RAC 1
1hr 1min
Mon, 03 Oct
AVL 003
1hr 1min
Thu, 06 Oct
AVL 002
1hr 1min
Sat, 08 Oct
WL4
92% Chances
1hr 1min
Mon, 10 Oct
RAC 2
2hr 3min
Thu, 13 Oct
AVL 006
4hr 35min
Sat, 15 Oct
AVL 009
5hr 2min
Mon, 17 Oct
AVL 012
5hr 30min
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
CPR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Thu, Sat
Stops24
Duration33hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Cpr Ltt Express 11060 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11060 Cpr Ltt Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Chhapra station and ends at Lokmanyatilak T. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 33hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Chhapra and Lokmanyatilak T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CPRChhaprastarts05:45-0511-
SVSiwan Jn06:4006:455min61 km311-
MWMairwa07:0107:032min83 km211-
BTTBhatni Jn07:3508:0025min110 km-11-
BLTRBelthara Road08:2608:282min143 km211-
MAUMau Jn09:1009:2010min178 km311-
MMAMuhammadabad09:3909:412min200 km211-
AMHAzamgarh10:0510:105min221 km111-
SMZSarai Mir10:5110:532min247 km211-
KRNDKhorason Road11:1011:122min256 km211-
SHGShahganj Jn12:0012:1010min278 km-11-
JNUJaunpur Jn12:5913:034min311 km211-
ZBDZafarabad Jn13:1613:182min317 km211-
MAYMariahu13:4513:472min335 km111-
JNHJanghai Jn14:4314:452min365 km111-
PLPPhulpur15:1415:162min388 km211-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.16:1516:4025min425 km-11-
STASatna20:3020:355min602 km211-
JBPJabalpur22:5023:0010min791 km-11-
ETItarsi Jn02:3502:4510min1037 km-12-
BSLBhusaval Jn07:3507:405min1344 km-12-
NKNashik Road11:0211:053min1601 km312-
KYNKalyan Jn14:0714:103min1734 km-12-
TNAThane14:2714:303min1755 km812-
LTTLokmanyatilak T15:20ends-1772 km412-

Cpr Ltt Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
22-09-2022
Yesterday
24-09-2022
Tomorrow
26-09-2022
Overall delay: 1min
Reached Itarsi Jn at 02:31
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chhapra
-
Source
05:45
On Time
5
Source
Siwan Jn
61 km
07:06
06:40
07:16
06:45
31min
3
10min
Mairwa
82 km
07:31
07:01
07:35
07:03
32min
1
4min
Bhatni Jn
109 km
08:01
07:35
08:57
08:00
57min
5
56min
Belthara Road
142 km
09:36
08:26
09:39
08:28
1hr 11min
1
3min
Mau Jn
177 km
10:15
09:10
10:26
09:20
1hr 6min
3
11min
Muhammadabad
199 km
10:40
09:39
10:46
09:41
1hr 5min
1
6min
Azamgarh
221 km
11:02
10:05
11:08
10:10
58min
1
6min
Sarai Mir
247 km
11:28
10:51
11:32
10:53
39min
1
4min
Khorason Road
256 km
11:41
11:10
11:47
11:12
35min
1
6min
Shahganj Jn
277 km
12:05
12:00
12:15
12:10
5min
3
10min
Jaunpur Jn
310 km
12:53
12:59
13:08
13:03
5min
2
15min
Zafarabad Jn
316 km
13:19
13:16
13:26
13:18
8min
3
7min
Mariahu
334 km
13:49
13:45
13:55
13:47
8min
1
6min
Janghai Jn
364 km
14:39
14:43
14:47
14:45
2min
1
8min
Phulpur
387 km
15:16
15:14
15:17
15:16
On Time
1
1min
Prayagraj Jn.
424 km
16:10
16:15
16:50
16:40
10min
8
40min
Satna
601 km
20:26
20:30
20:38
20:35
3min
1
12min
Jabalpur
790 km
22:54
22:50
23:10
23:00
10min
1
16min
Itarsi Jn
1035 km
02:31
02:35
02:45
02:45
On Time
5
14min
Bhusaval Jn
1342 km
07:36
07:35
07:41
07:40
1min
3
5min
Nashik Road
1599 km
11:17
11:02
11:23
11:05
15min
3
6min
Kalyan Jn
1731 km
14:07
14:07
14:10
14:10
On Time
5
3min
Thane
1749 km
14:27
14:27
14:30
14:30
On Time
8
3min
Lokmanyatilak T
1766 km
15:20
15:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cpr Ltt Express 11060 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cpr Ltt Express - 11060 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chhapra
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
M1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
D2
D3
DL1
Seat Layout
Cpr Ltt Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutCpr Ltt Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cpr Ltt Express 11060 Train Information

Cpr Ltt Express (11060) train runs from Chhapra to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1772 km. The fare classes on 11060 train are 2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cpr Ltt Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cpr Ltt Express 11060 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
368 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
e catering is too bad experience. no quality of food I'll hygienic please don't orderd in e catering it is totally bad experience
doeidfujvthj ggkgiw9hdhjf
good train to travel, travel in 2nd AC for better experience
very bad train seriously don't want next time this faltu gaadi 1hrs 50 mint getting late 😡
ye gari me canteen karam Chari ka bahut manmani hai 15 .rupya ka pani botal 20 ru.me bech raha hai or dadagiri karta hai
no pest control bed bug 🪲 and cockroach 🪳 in every seat insleeper class🪳🪲
hi awesome faimly thanks for your
super tran hai thoda sudar ka jarurt hai
ggggffggffgghhgggffffffffggghh
sleeper coch like a ganral coch very rush in train almost 60% people without ticket,pay penalty doing juerny
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW