Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Gandhinagar to Ujjain Trains

12466 RANTHAMBORE EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12466 Running Status )
JP
Jaipur
09:55
Wed, 24 Apr
9hr 15min
519 km
UJN
Ujjain Jn
19:10
Wed, 24 Apr
SL
3A
INR345
12719 JP HYB EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12719 Running Status )
JP
Jaipur
15:30
Wed, 24 Apr
10hr 55min
606 km
UJN
Ujjain Jn
02:25
Thu, 25 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR375
19711 JP BPL EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19711 Running Status )
JP
Jaipur
18:25
Wed, 24 Apr
12hr 55min
606 km
UJN
Ujjain Jn
07:20
Thu, 25 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR345
12976 JP MYSORE EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12976 Running Status )
JP
Jaipur
19:35
Wed, 24 Apr
8hr 30min
519 km
UJN
Ujjain Jn
04:05
Thu, 25 Apr
SL
CC
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR345

Gandhinagar to Ujjain Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Gandhinagar to Ujjain trains – Approximately 4 trains run today between Gandhinagar and Ujjain, covering a distance of about 519 km by train. Trains from Gandhinagar to Ujjain are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Gandhinagar to Ujjain train reservation, Gandhinagar to Ujjain train ticket price, and Gandhinagar Ujjain railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Gandhinagar to Ujjain train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Gandhinagar to Ujjain.

With ixigo, you can check Gandhinagar to Ujjain train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Gandhinagar to Ujjain train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Gandhinagar to Ujjain train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Ujjain to Gandhinagar train tickets online. You can also book Gandhinagar to Ujjain train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Gandhinagar to Ujjain Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Gandhinagar to Ujjain is 12976 JP MYSORE EXP. It takes about 8hr 30min hours to reach Ujjain. This train leaves Gandhinagar (KWP) at 19:35:00 and reaches Ujjain (UJN) at 04:05:00. It operates on Mon, Wed.

Cheapest Train from Gandhinagar to Ujjain:

The cheapest train from Gandhinagar to Ujjain is 12466 RANTHAMBORE EXP. It takes around 9hr 15min to reach Ujjain. 12466 RANTHAMBORE EXP leaves Gandhinagar KWP at 09:55:00 and reaches Ujjain UJN at 19:10:00. The price of RANTHAMBORE EXP ticket is 345 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Gandhinagar to Ujjain Last Train:

The last train to Ujjain from Gandhinagar is 12976 JP MYSORE EXP. It takes around 8hr 30min hours to reach Ujjain. The last train leaves Gandhinagar KWP at 19:35:00 and reaches Ujjain UJN at 04:05:00 and operates on Mon, Wed.

First Train from Gandhinagar to Ujjain:

The first train from Gandhinagar to Ujjain is 12466 RANTHAMBORE EXP. This train takes about 9hr 15min to reach Ujjain. It leaves Gandhinagar KWP at 09:55:00 and reaches Ujjain UJN at 19:10:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

PNR status enquiry from Gandhinagar to Ujjain:

If you are travelling from Gandhinagar to Ujjain and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Gandhinagar to Ujjain Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Gandhinagar to Ujjain?

A. 4 trains run daily between Gandhinagar to Ujjain.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Gandhinagar to Ujjain by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Gandhinagar to Ujjain is 519 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Gandhinagar?

A. In Gandhinagar there are 2 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Ujjain?

A. In Ujjain there are 9 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from Gandhinagar to Ujjain?

A. To travel from Gandhinagar to Ujjain, 4 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from Gandhinagar to Ujjain, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Gandhinagar to Ujjain.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Gandhinagar to Ujjain route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Gandhinagar to Ujjain route is 19711 JP BPL EXPRESS. It departs from Gandhinagar at 18:25:00 and reaches Ujjain at 07:20:00. The train covers a distance of 519 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Gandhinagar to Ujjain?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Gandhinagar to Ujjain one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Gandhinagar to Ujjain?

A. When travelling from Gandhinagar to Ujjain check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Gandhinagar to Ujjain through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Gandhinagar to Ujjain by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

KHATIPURA Railway Station

City : Gandhinagar
Code : KWP
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Ujjain Jn Railway Station

City : Ujjain
Code : UJN
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget