Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Adi Kolkata Exp 19413 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
21:05
Ahmedabad Jn
42hr 10min
27 Stops
KOAA
15:15
Kolkata Chitpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Adi Kolkata Exp 19413 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Adi Kolkata Exp 19413. Check Adi Kolkata Exp 19413 seat availability from Ahmedabad Jn station to Kolkata Chitpur station.

2A
INR2895
2S
INR435
3A
INR1960
SL
INR730
March 2024
Wed, 06 Mar
WL3
94% Chances
1hr 29min
Wed, 13 Mar
WL8
82% Chances
1hr 29min
Wed, 20 Mar
WL9
85% Chances
1hr 29min
Wed, 27 Mar
RAC12
1hr 29min
April 2024
Wed, 03 Apr
WL8
89% Chances
1hr 29min
Wed, 10 Apr
WL6
97% Chances
1hr 29min
Wed, 17 Apr
NA
Wed, 24 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ADI
KOAA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops27
Duration42hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Adi Kolkata Exp 19413 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19413 Adi Kolkata Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and ends at Kolkata Chitpur. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -5hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ahmedabad Jn and Kolkata Chitpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts21:05-0311On Time
NDNadiad Jn21:4921:512min46 km11118min
ANNDAnand Jn22:0322:052min64 km41118min
CYIChhayapuri23:0023:055min96 km2116min
GDAGodhra Jn00:1000:122min163 km312On Time
RTMRatlam Jn02:4502:5510min350 km5123hr 22min
NADNagda Jn03:4003:455min392 km2123hr 26min
UJNUjjain Jn05:1005:155min447 km1125min
SJPShujalpur06:4206:442min550 km212On Time
SHRNS Hirdaramnagar08:1508:205min620 km212On Time
BINABina Jn10:5511:0510min769 km1122min
SGOSaugor12:4012:455min843 km11247min
DMODamoh13:5814:002min920 km2121hr 40min
KMZKatni Murwara15:5016:0010min1030 km1122hr 10min
SGRLSingrauli21:4021:5010min1289 km1122hr 29min
CPUChopan23:1023:3020min1353 km3122hr 40min
NUQNagar Untari01:2201:242min1450 km3133hr 7min
GHDGarwa Road02:1502:205min1494 km3134hr 2min
DTODaltonganj02:4602:482min1527 km2134hr 13min
BRKABarka Kana06:0506:2520min1712 km4133hr 44min
BKROBokaro Thermal07:3507:372min1770 km1134hr
PUSPhusro07:5407:562min1784 km1134hr 2min
CRPChandrapura Jn08:1808:235min1796 km1133hr 56min
KTHKatrasgarh08:5308:552min1815 km113On Time
DHNDhanbad Jn10:2010:255min1830 km6133hr 10min
ASNAsansol Jn11:4511:5510min1889 km5133hr 28min
DGRDurgapur12:2312:252min1931 km4133hr 39min
KOAAKolkata Chitpur15:15ends-2091 km5133hr 44min

Adi Kolkata Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Overall delay: 35min
Crossed Daltonganj at 03:23
Refresh
Updated 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
21:05
21:05
On Time
3
Source
Nadiad Jn
46 km
21:58
21:49
22:00
21:51
9min
1
2min
Anand Jn
64 km
22:15
22:03
22:21
22:05
16min
4
2min
CHHAYAPURI
96 km
23:12
23:00
23:17
23:05
12min
2
5min
Godhra Jn
163 km
00:22
00:10
00:28
00:12
16min
3
2min
Ratlam Jn
350 km
02:50
02:45
03:00
02:55
5min
5
10min
Nagda Jn
392 km
03:36
03:40
03:49
03:45
4min
2
5min
Ujjain Jn
447 km
05:06
05:10
05:17
05:15
2min
1
5min
Shujalpur
550 km
06:21
06:42
06:47
06:44
3min
2
2min
S Hirdaramnagar
620 km
08:17
08:15
08:22
08:20
2min
2
5min
Bina Jn
769 km
11:08
10:55
11:28
11:05
23min
1
10min
Saugor
843 km
12:53
12:40
13:08
12:45
23min
1
5min
Damoh
920 km
14:13
13:58
14:15
14:00
15min
2
2min
Katni Murwara
1030 km
15:47
15:50
16:04
16:00
4min
1
10min
Singrauli
1289 km
21:16
21:40
21:52
21:50
2min
1
10min
Chopan
1353 km
23:16
23:10
23:36
23:30
6min
3
20min
Nagar Untari
1450 km
01:33
01:22
01:39
01:24
15min
3
2min
Garwa Road
1494 km
02:14
02:15
02:31
02:20
11min
3
5min
Daltonganj
1527 km
03:15
02:46
03:23
02:48
35min
2
2min
Barka Kana
1712 km
06:27
06:05
06:59
06:25
22min
4
20min
Bokaro Thermal
1770 km
07:53
07:35
07:56
07:37
18min
1
2min
Phusro
1784 km
08:20
07:54
08:26
07:56
26min
1
2min
Chandrapura Jn
1796 km
08:42
08:18
08:50
08:23
24min
1
5min
Katrasgarh
1815 km
09:22
08:53
09:28
08:55
29min
1
2min
Dhanbad Jn
1830 km
10:20
10:20
10:25
10:25
On Time
6
5min
Asansol Jn
1889 km
11:45
11:45
11:55
11:55
On Time
5
10min
Durgapur
1931 km
12:23
12:23
12:25
12:25
On Time
4
2min
Kolkata Chitpur
2091 km
15:38
15:15
Destination
23min
5
Destination
view full running status

Adi Kolkata Exp 19413 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Adi Kolkata Exp - 19413 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ahmedabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GEN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Adi Kolkata Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAdi Kolkata Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Adi Kolkata Exp 19413 Train Information

Adi Kolkata Exp (19413) train runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Kolkata Chitpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2091 km. The fare classes on 19413 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Adi Kolkata Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.