Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Adi Kolkata Exp 19413 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
21:05
Ahmedabad Jn
42hr 10min
25 Stops
KOAA
15:15
Kolkata
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Adi Kolkata Exp 19413 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2895
2S
INR435
3A
INR1960
SL
INR730
June 2022
Wed, 29 Jun
RAC11
21min
July 2022
Wed, 06 Jul
WL11
92% Chances
21min
Wed, 13 Jul
AVL 026
21min
Wed, 20 Jul
AVL 028
21min
Wed, 27 Jul
AVL 044
21min
View 4 Months Calendar
KOAA
ADI
-
-
-

Adi Kolkata Exp 19413 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Adi Kolkata Exp - 19413 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Adi Kolkata Exp 19413 runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Kolkata, 1 days. The Adi Kolkata Exp 19413 mail express departs from Ahmedabad Jn at 09:05 hrs and arrives at Kolkata at 03:15 hrs. The total running duration of Adi Kolkata Exp train is 42hr 10min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Adi Kolkata Exp - 19413 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Adi Kolkata Exp has the longest halt time at Chopan,Barka Kana, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Adi Kolkata Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts21:05-0311-
NDNadiad Jn21:4421:462min46 km-11-
ANNDAnand Jn22:0122:032min64 km-11-
CYIChhayapuri22:4522:505min96 km-11-
GDAGodhra Jn00:1000:122min163 km-12-
RTMRatlam Jn02:4502:5510min350 km612-
NADNagda Jn03:4003:455min392 km212-
UJNUjjain Jn05:1005:155min447 km112-
SHRNS Hirdaramnagar08:2508:305min620 km-12-
BINABina Jn11:3011:355min769 km412-
SGOSaugor12:4512:505min843 km112-
DMODamoh13:5814:002min920 km212-
KMZKatni Murwara15:5016:0010min1030 km212-
SGRLSingrauli21:4021:5010min1289 km112-
CPUChopan23:0523:3025min1353 km212-
NUQNagar Untari01:1001:122min1450 km-13-
GHDGarwa Road02:1502:205min1494 km213-
DTODaltonganj02:5002:522min1527 km213-
BRKABarka Kana06:1506:4025min1712 km313-
BKROBokaro Thermal07:3807:402min1770 km113-
PUSPhusro08:0308:052min1784 km113-
CRPChandrapura Jn08:2008:255min1796 km-13-
DHNDhanbad Jn10:2010:255min1830 km713-
ASNAsansol Jn11:4711:5710min1889 km513-
DGRDurgapur12:2512:272min1931 km413-
KOAAKolkata15:15ends-2091 km513-

Adi Kolkata Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
29-06-2022
Yet to start from Ahmedabad Jn at 21:05
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
Source
Nadiad Jn
45 km
21:44
21:44
21:46
21:46
On Time
-
2min
Anand Jn
64 km
22:01
22:01
22:03
22:03
On Time
-
2min
CHHAYAPURI
96 km
22:45
22:45
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
5min
Godhra Jn
162 km
00:10
00:10
00:12
00:12
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
349 km
02:45
02:45
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
10min
Nagda Jn
390 km
03:40
03:40
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
5min
Ujjain Jn
446 km
05:10
05:10
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
5min
S Hirdaramnagar
619 km
08:25
08:25
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
5min
Bina Jn
766 km
11:30
11:30
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
5min
Saugor
840 km
12:45
12:45
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
5min
Damoh
917 km
13:58
13:58
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
2min
Katni Murwara
1026 km
15:50
15:50
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
10min
Singrauli
1287 km
21:40
21:40
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
10min
Chopan
1350 km
23:05
23:05
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
25min
Nagar Untari
1447 km
01:10
01:10
01:12
01:12
On Time
-
2min
Garwa Road
1491 km
02:15
02:15
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
5min
Daltonganj
1524 km
02:50
02:50
02:52
02:52
On Time
-
2min
Barka Kana
1707 km
06:15
06:15
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
25min
Bokaro Thermal
1765 km
07:38
07:38
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
2min
Phusro
1780 km
08:03
08:03
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
2min
Chandrapura Jn
1791 km
08:20
08:20
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
5min
Dhanbad Jn
1825 km
10:20
10:20
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
5min
Asansol Jn
1883 km
11:47
11:47
11:57
11:57
On Time
-
10min
Durgapur
1925 km
12:25
12:25
12:27
12:27
On Time
-
2min
KOLKATA
2088 km
15:15
15:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Adi Kolkata Exp 19413 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Adi Kolkata Exp - 19413 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ahmedabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
EOG
Seat Layout
Adi Kolkata Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAdi Kolkata Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Adi Kolkata Exp 19413 Train Information

Adi Kolkata Exp (19413) train runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Kolkata. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2091 km. The fare classes on 19413 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Adi Kolkata Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Adi Kolkata Exp 19413 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
134 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good 👍 tarin DHN to Ahmedabad Gujarat
it is nice but bedsheets and pillows are not available
ભોજન ખરાબ બાથરૂમ ખરાબ છે
I don't like this train. This is not running at times.
very bad but wrost train and it's facility very complicated.
very poor performance very late4:30 hrs. late!!! ac fails when stops. start and stop with hard jerk loose fasting bogies
Not at all clean. Didn't reach the destination on time .. it's off by 2 hours. 80% of the time there was no water in the train. All the washrooms are stinky. No cleaner and water filling in major stations. Had a pathetic experience. Too much crowded and messed up management as there is very less train running in this destination.
Cleaning is not good. Pantry car need to always arrangement of good food and drinking water.
Worst Train, bad experience.
Worst Train, bad experience.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW