Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Adi Kolkata Exp 19413 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
21:05
Ahmedabad Jn
-5hr 50min
25 Stops
KOAA
15:15
Kolkata
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Adi Kolkata Exp 19413 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Adi Kolkata Exp 19413. Check Adi Kolkata Exp 19413 seat availability from Ahmedabad Jn station to Kolkata station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2895
2S
INR435
3A
INR1960
SL
INR730
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
RAC 4
1hr 30min
Wed, 15 Feb
NA
Wed, 22 Feb
AVL 002
11min
March 2023
Wed, 01 Mar
WL 6
98% Chances
11min
Wed, 08 Mar
AVL 027
11min
Wed, 15 Mar
AVL 016
11min
Wed, 22 Mar
AVL 030
11min
Wed, 29 Mar
AVL 027
5min
View 4 Months Calendar
KOAA
ADI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops25
Duration-5hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Adi Kolkata Exp 19413 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19413 Adi Kolkata Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and ends at Kolkata. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -5hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ahmedabad Jn and Kolkata and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts21:05-03111min
NDNadiad Jn21:4921:512min46 km-119min
ANNDAnand Jn22:0622:082min65 km-118min
CYIChhayapuri23:0023:055min96 km-114min
GDAGodhra Jn00:1000:122min163 km-12
RTMRatlam Jn02:4502:5510min350 km6124min
NADNagda Jn03:4003:455min391 km212
UJNUjjain Jn05:1005:155min446 km112
SHRNS Hirdaramnagar08:2508:305min619 km-12On Time
BINABina Jn10:5511:0510min766 km4123min
SGOSaugor12:4512:505min841 km11237min
DMODamoh13:5814:002min918 km21242min
KMZKatni Murwara15:5016:0010min1027 km21253min
SGRLSingrauli21:4021:5010min1287 km1121hr 32min
CPUChopan23:1023:3020min1350 km2121hr 49min
NUQNagar Untari01:2201:242min1448 km-132hr
GHDGarwa Road02:1502:205min1492 km2131hr 52min
DTODaltonganj02:4602:482min1525 km21356min
BRKABarka Kana06:0506:2520min1708 km31351min
BKROBokaro Thermal07:3507:372min1766 km11333min
PUSPhusro07:5407:562min1780 km11333min
CRPChandrapura Jn08:1808:235min1792 km-1332min
DHNDhanbad Jn10:2010:255min1825 km7131hr 34min
ASNAsansol Jn11:4711:5710min1885 km5131hr 14min
DGRDurgapur12:2512:272min1927 km4131hr 30min
KOAAKolkata15:15ends-2090 km5132hr 13min

Adi Kolkata Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Overall delay: 2hr 39min
Crossed Durgapur at 15:06
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
21:05
On Time
3
Source
Nadiad Jn
45 km
22:01
21:49
22:02
21:51
11min
1
1min
Anand Jn
64 km
22:21
22:06
22:22
22:08
14min
4
1min
CHHAYAPURI
96 km
23:11
23:00
23:19
23:05
14min
2
8min
Godhra Jn
162 km
00:06
00:10
00:18
00:12
6min
3
12min
Ratlam Jn
349 km
03:03
02:45
03:10
02:55
15min
5
7min
Nagda Jn
390 km
03:44
03:40
03:52
03:45
7min
2
8min
Ujjain Jn
446 km
05:14
05:10
05:24
05:15
9min
1
10min
S Hirdaramnagar
619 km
07:41
08:25
08:32
08:30
2min
2
51min
Bina Jn
766 km
11:03
10:55
11:21
11:05
16min
1
18min
Saugor
840 km
13:10
12:45
13:22
12:50
32min
1
12min
Damoh
917 km
14:28
13:58
14:36
14:00
36min
2
8min
Katni Murwara
1026 km
16:18
15:50
16:43
16:00
43min
1
25min
Singrauli
1287 km
00:29
21:40
00:41
21:50
2hr 51min
1
12min
Chopan
1350 km
02:25
23:10
23:30
On Time
3
-
Nagar Untari
1447 km
05:02
01:22
05:06
01:24
3hr 42min
3
4min
Garwa Road
1491 km
05:40
02:15
05:58
02:20
3hr 38min
1
18min
Daltonganj
1524 km
06:41
02:46
06:47
02:48
3hr 59min
2
6min
Barka Kana
1707 km
09:40
06:05
06:25
On Time
3
-
Bokaro Thermal
1765 km
11:26
07:35
11:30
07:37
3hr 53min
1
4min
Phusro
1780 km
11:47
07:54
11:50
07:56
3hr 54min
1
3min
Chandrapura Jn
1791 km
12:08
08:18
12:15
08:23
3hr 52min
2
7min
Dhanbad Jn
1825 km
13:09
10:20
13:22
10:25
2hr 57min
7
13min
Asansol Jn
1885 km
14:16
11:47
14:31
11:57
2hr 34min
5
15min
Durgapur
1927 km
15:02
12:25
15:06
12:27
2hr 39min
4
4min
KOLKATA
2089 km
17:46
15:15
Destination
2hr 31min
-
Destination
view full running status

Adi Kolkata Exp 19413 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Adi Kolkata Exp - 19413 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ahmedabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
EOG
Seat Layout
Adi Kolkata Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAdi Kolkata Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Adi Kolkata Exp 19413 Train Information

Adi Kolkata Exp (19413) train runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Kolkata. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2090 km. The fare classes on 19413 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Adi Kolkata Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Adi Kolkata Exp 19413 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
156 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Never seen such a bad train.
Worst train I have ever travel. minimum 8hrs late always..
the train is not clean 🚈🚈🚈🚈🚈🚈🚈
super cúfljufdspiy is fyt
very bad cleaning standard,and always running late
bakwas train hai ghatia paisa barbad
baddest experience I ever had. no water in toilets, no on is there to clean the mess. even after complaining 7 Time no one even call me back and no one come to clean the mess
faltu train boring no timely
I have faced lots of problems while travelling. no cleaning bathroom and this train is not on the time. here is no difference between sleeper class and general class.
food is very bad ,total waste time ,very bad experiences
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW