Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Cdg Skranti Exp 22685 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YPR
13:55
Yesvantpur Jn
49hr 55min
17 Stops
CDG
15:50
Chandigarh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cdg Skranti Exp 22685 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5910
2A
INR3400
2S
INR515
3A
INR2275
CC
INR1850
SL
INR860
May 2022
Sat, 21 May
WL4
87% Chances
13min
Wed, 25 May
WL1
95% Chances
13min
Sat, 28 May
WL2
95% Chances
13min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
WL2
96% Chances
13min
Sat, 04 Jun
WL1
96% Chances
13min
Wed, 08 Jun
AVL 0002
13min
Sat, 11 Jun
WL1
31min
Wed, 15 Jun
AVL 0004
31min
Sat, 18 Jun
AVL 0002
31min
Wed, 22 Jun
AVL 0004
31min
Sat, 25 Jun
WL1
31min
View 4 Months Calendar
CDG
YPR
-
-
-

Cdg Skranti Exp 22685 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Cdg Skranti Exp - 22685 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Cdg Skranti Exp 22685 runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Chandigarh, 2 days. The Cdg Skranti Exp 22685 mail express departs from Yesvantpur Jn at 01:55 hrs and arrives at Chandigarh at 03:50 hrs. The total running duration of Cdg Skranti Exp train is 49hr 55min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Cdg Skranti Exp - 22685 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Cdg Skranti Exp has the longest halt time at Pune Jn,New Delhi, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Cdg Skranti Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YPRYesvantpur Jnstarts13:55-0-11-
TKTumakuru14:4314:452min65 km-11-
ASKArsikere Jn16:1016:122min161 km-11-
DVGDavangere18:1318:152min320 km-11-
UBLSss Hubballi Jn21:4021:5010min464 km-11-
DWRDharwar22:1622:182min484 km-11-
BGMBelagavi00:3000:355min606 km-12-
MRJMiraj Jn03:1503:205min743 km-12-
PUNEPune Jn08:5509:1015min1022 km-12-
MMRManmad Jn15:1515:2510min1329 km-12-
BSLBhusaval Jn17:5017:555min1513 km-12-
BPLBhopal Jn00:0000:1010min1918 km-13-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs04:4504:538min2209 km-13-
NZMH Nizamuddin11:2911:312min2612 km-13-
NDLSNew Delhi11:5512:1015min2619 km-13-
PNPPanipat Jn13:1813:202min2709 km-13-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn15:0515:105min2817 km-13-
CDGChandigarh15:50ends-2883 km-13-

Cdg Skranti Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Tomorrow
21-05-2022
Yet to start from Yesvantpur Jn at 14:30
Refresh
Updated 3hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
Source
Tumakuru
63 km
15:20
15:20
15:22
15:22
On Time
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
160 km
16:37
16:37
16:39
16:39
On Time
-
2min
Davangere
320 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Sss Hubballi Jn
464 km
21:40
21:40
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
10min
Dharwar
484 km
22:16
22:16
22:18
22:18
On Time
-
2min
BELAGAVI
606 km
00:30
00:30
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
5min
Miraj Jn
743 km
03:15
03:15
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
5min
Pune Jn
1023 km
08:55
08:55
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
15min
Manmad Jn
1331 km
15:15
15:15
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
10min
Bhusaval Jn
1515 km
17:50
17:50
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
5min
Bhopal Jn
1914 km
00:00
00:00
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
10min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
2206 km
04:45
04:45
04:53
04:53
On Time
-
8min
H Nizamuddin
2609 km
11:29
11:29
11:31
11:31
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
2616 km
11:55
11:55
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
15min
Panipat Jn
2706 km
13:18
13:18
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
2815 km
15:05
15:05
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
5min
Chandigarh
2860 km
15:50
15:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cdg Skranti Exp 22685 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cdg Skranti Exp - 22685 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Yesvantpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL1
D1
D2
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
D3
D4
DL2
Seat Layout
Cdg Skranti Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutCdg Skranti Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cdg Skranti Exp 22685 Train Information

Cdg Skranti Exp (22685) train runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Chandigarh. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2883 km. The fare classes on 22685 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,CC,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cdg Skranti Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cdg Skranti Exp 22685 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
234 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's good bt I'm not satisfied 3 tire ac
it's good bt I'm not satisfied about food
very bad show indian railway dont travel this train ... late, not clean, not water in washrooms, not cooling, not friendly staff... 👎👎👎👎
it's good bt I'm not satisfied about food
it's good bt I'm not satisfied about food
it's good bt I'm not satisfied about food
it's good bt I'm not satisfied about food
it's good bt I'm not satisfied about food
it's good bt I'm not satisfied about food
it's good bt I'm not satisfied about food
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW