Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

22685 Cdg Skranti Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YPR
13:55
Yesvantpur Jn
49hr 55min
17 Stops
CDG
15:50
Chandigarh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

22685 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5910
2A
INR3400
2S
INR515
3A
INR2275
CC
INR1850
SL
INR860
November 2021
Sat, 27 Nov
TRAIN DEPARTED
11min
December 2021
Wed, 01 Dec
WL1
94% Chances
11min
Sat, 04 Dec
AVL 0002
11min
Wed, 08 Dec
AVL 0002
11min
Sat, 11 Dec
WL2
96% Chances
11min
Wed, 15 Dec
AVL 0004
11min
Sat, 18 Dec
WL 1
96% Chances
17hr 52min
Wed, 22 Dec
AVL 0002
17hr 52min
Sat, 25 Dec
AVL
17hr 52min
View 4 Months Calendar
CDG
YPR
-
-
-

22685 Schedule & Time Table

22685 - Cdg Skranti Exp runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Chandigarh, 2 days of the week. The 22685 mail express train departs from Yesvantpur Jn at 01:55 hrs and arrives at Chandigarh at 03:50 hrs. The total running duration of 22685 train is 49hr 55min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Pune Jn,New Delhi is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 15min. The fare classes on this route are 1A,2A,2S,3A,CC,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Cdg Skranti Exp - 22685 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Cdg Skranti Exp and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YPRYesvantpur Jnstarts13:55-0-11-
TKTumakuru14:4314:452min65 km-11-
ASKArsikere Jn16:1016:122min161 km-11-
DVGDavangere18:1318:152min320 km-11-
UBLSss Hubballi Jn21:4021:5010min464 km-11-
DWRDharwar22:1622:182min484 km-11-
BGMBelagavi00:3000:355min606 km-12-
MRJMiraj Jn03:1503:205min743 km-12-
PUNEPune Jn08:5509:1015min1022 km-12-
MMRManmad Jn15:1515:2510min1329 km-12-
BSLBhusaval Jn17:5017:555min1513 km-12-
BPLBhopal Jn00:0000:1010min1918 km-13-
JHSJhansi Jn04:4504:538min2209 km-13-
NZMH Nizamuddin11:2911:312min2612 km-13-
NDLSNew Delhi11:5512:1015min2619 km-13-
PNPPanipat Jn13:1813:202min2709 km-13-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn15:0515:105min2817 km-13-
CDGChandigarh15:50ends-2883 km-13-

22685 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Cdg Skranti Exp - 22685 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
24-11-2021
Today
27-11-2021
Overall delay: 2min
Crossed Yesvantpur Jn at 13:57
Refresh
Updated 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
13:57
13:55
2min
-
Source
Tumakuru
63 km
14:46
14:43
14:47
14:45
3min
-
1min
Arsikere Jn
160 km
16:10
16:10
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
2min
Davangere
320 km
18:13
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
2min
Sss Hubballi Jn
464 km
21:40
21:40
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
10min
Dharwar
484 km
22:16
22:16
22:18
22:18
On Time
-
2min
BELAGAVI
606 km
00:30
00:30
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
5min
Miraj Jn
743 km
03:15
03:15
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
5min
Pune Jn
1023 km
08:55
08:55
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
15min
Manmad Jn
1331 km
15:15
15:15
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
10min
Bhusaval Jn
1515 km
17:50
17:50
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
5min
Bhopal Jn
1914 km
00:00
00:00
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
10min
Jhansi Jn
2206 km
04:45
04:45
04:53
04:53
On Time
-
8min
H Nizamuddin
2609 km
11:29
11:29
11:31
11:31
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
2616 km
11:55
11:55
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
15min
Panipat Jn
2706 km
13:18
13:18
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
2815 km
15:05
15:05
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
5min
Chandigarh
2860 km
15:50
15:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Cdg Skranti Exp (22685) Train

22685 is a popular Yesvantpur Jn to Chandigarh mail express train and covers a distance of about 2883 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 22685 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bengaluru to Chandigarh through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

22685 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
176 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's good bt I'm not satisfied about food
yup.... the food is literally bad...i ordered veg thali...food was bland.... my suggestion to other passanger who are travelling in this train....plz do order online...its the best way to get hot and clean food....pantry in this train sucks....very dirty...
वेलकम मस्त अमेज़िंग स्पीड गुड लक ❤❤❤❤❤
when this train start again bht dino se ye train band h kb start hogi ye train
it's good bt I'm not satisfied about food
it's good bt I'm not satisfied about food
nice 👍 jaofkfmkoxmd.kickldlkdj
it's good bt I'm not satisfied about food
it's good bt I'm not satisfied about food
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW