Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Haridwar to Chandigarh Trains

Book Haridwar to Chandigarh trains – Approximately 3 trains are found running between Haridwar to Chandigarh covering a distance of approx 202 kms. Trains from Haridwar to Chandigarh are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Haridwar to Chandigarh train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Haridwar to Chandigarh train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Haridwar to Chandigarh online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Chandigarh to Haridwar train tickets online.

हरिद्वार से चंडीगढ़ के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 14609Hemkunt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14609 Running Status )
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    18:24
    3hr 34min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    21:58
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 27 Nov
    -
    Mon, 28 Nov
    -
    Tue, 29 Nov
    -
    Wed, 30 Nov
    -
    Thu, 1 Dec
    -
    Fri, 2 Dec
    -
  • 14631Ddn Asr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14631 Running Status )
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    21:55
    4hr 37min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    02:32
    SL3A
    Sun, 27 Nov
    -
    Mon, 28 Nov
    -
    Tue, 29 Nov
    -
    Wed, 30 Nov
    -
    Thu, 1 Dec
    -
    Fri, 2 Dec
    -
  • 04609Hemkunt SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04609 Running Status )
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    18:32
    3hr 26min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    21:58
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 27 Nov
    -
    Mon, 28 Nov
    -
    Tue, 29 Nov
    -
    Wed, 30 Nov
    -
    Thu, 1 Dec
    -
    Fri, 2 Dec
    -

Haridwar to Chandigarh Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Chandigarh from Haridwar is 04609 Hemkunt Special. From Haridwar, the train takes 3hr 26min hours to reach Chandigarh. The train starts at 18:32:00 from Haridwar HW and reaches Chandigarh CDG at 21:58:00. 04609 Hemkunt Special operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Haridwar to Chandigarh:

The cheapest train to Chandigarh from Haridwar is 04609 Hemkunt Special. The train takes 3hr 26min to reach Chandigarh from Haridwar. The train starts at 18:32:00 from Haridwar HW and reaches Chandigarh CDG at 21:58:00. Hemkunt Special operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Haridwar to Chandigarh Last Train:

The last train to reach Chandigarh from Haridwar is 14631 Ddn Asr Express. From Haridwar, the last train takes 4hr 37min hours to reach Chandigarh. The last train starts at 21:55:00 from Haridwar HW and reaches Chandigarh CDG at 02:32:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Haridwar to Chandigarh:

The first train to Chandigarh from Haridwar is 14609 Hemkunt Express. From Haridwar, the train takes 3hr 34min to reach Chandigarh. This train starts at 18:24:00 from Haridwar HW and reaches Chandigarh CDG at 21:58:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Spot your train online from Haridwar to Chandigarh:

If you are in a hurry and want to know where is your train is right now, then ixigo offers you a feature by which you can easily spot your train online between Haridwar and Chandigarh.

Haridwar to Chandigarh Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Haridwar and Chandigarh? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Haridwar to Chandigarh Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Haridwar to Chandigarh everyday?

A. There are 3 trains that run between Haridwar to Chandigarh everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Haridwar to Chandigarh by train?

A. While travelling from Haridwar to Chandigarh by train, the distance between the two locations is 202 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Haridwar have?

A. Haridwar has 4 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Chandigarh have?

A. Chandigarh has 2 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Haridwar to Chandigarh?

A. There are 3 weekly trains to reach Chandigarh from Haridwar. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Haridwar to Chandigarh?

A. Travel time by train between Haridwar to Chandigarh is 3hr 26min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Haridwar to Chandigarh.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Haridwar to Chandigarh.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Haridwar to Chandigarh? Provide details.

A. 14631 Ddn Asr Express is the slowest train running between Haridwar to Chandigarh. Covering a distance of 202 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 21:55:00 and 02:32:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Haridwar to Chandigarh?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Haridwar to Chandigarh.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Haridwar to Chandigarh?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Haridwar to Chandigarh.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Haridwar to Chandigarh?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Haridwar to Chandigarh.

Haridwar Jn Railway Station

City : Haridwar
Code : HW
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Chandigarh Railway Station

City : Chandigarh
Code : CDG
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available