Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Gkp Ltt Exp 15063 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
05:30
Gorakhpur Jn
34hr 30min
22 Stops
LTT
16:00
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gkp Ltt Exp 15063 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gkp Ltt Exp 15063. Check Gkp Ltt Exp 15063 seat availability from Gorakhpur Jn station to Lokmanyatilak T station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2575
3A
INR1755
SL
INR650
December 2022
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Mon, 19 Dec
NA
Mon, 26 Dec
NA
January 2023
Mon, 02 Jan
NA
Mon, 09 Jan
NA
Mon, 16 Jan
NA
Mon, 23 Jan
NA
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
GKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops22
Duration34hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Gkp Ltt Exp 15063 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15063 Gkp Ltt Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and ends at Lokmanyatilak T. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 34hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gorakhpur Jn and Lokmanyatilak T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts05:30-0711On Time
ANDNAnand Nagar06:2006:255min42 km211On Time
SDDNSiddharth Nagar07:0007:022min73 km-11On Time
SOTShohratgarh07:3007:322min92 km-11On Time
BNYBarhni08:0008:055min113 km111On Time
TLRTulsipur08:3008:355min151 km111On Time
JKNIJharkhandi09:0209:042min179 km111On Time
BLPBalrampur09:1609:182min182 km111On Time
GDGonda Jn10:2010:4020min222 km311On Time
BBKBarabanki Jn13:0313:052min310 km311On Time
LKOLucknow Nr13:5514:2025min338 km411On Time
CNBKanpur Central16:0016:055min412 km111On Time
ORAIOrai18:0518:072min518 km211On Time
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs20:1020:2010min632 km211On Time
BHSVidisha01:4301:452min869 km-12On Time
RKMPRani Kamalapati Habibganj02:4002:5010min929 km-12On Time
ETItarsi Jn04:1504:205min1014 km-12On Time
HDHarda05:1105:132min1090 km312On Time
KNWKhandwa06:4506:483min1198 km112On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn08:3008:355min1321 km-12On Time
KYNKalyan Jn15:0215:053min1712 km-12On Time
TNAThane15:2715:292min1732 km-12On Time
LTTLokmanyatilak T16:00ends-1749 km-12On Time

Gkp Ltt Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
05-12-2022
Yet to start from Gorakhpur Jn at 05:30
Refresh
Updated 128hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
Source
ANAND NAGAR
42 km
06:20
06:20
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
5min
siddharth nagar
73 km
07:00
07:00
07:02
07:02
On Time
-
2min
Shohratgarh
92 km
07:30
07:30
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
2min
Barhni
113 km
08:00
08:00
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
5min
Tulsipur
151 km
08:30
08:30
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
5min
JHARKHANDI
179 km
09:02
09:02
09:04
09:04
On Time
-
2min
Balrampur
182 km
09:16
09:16
09:18
09:18
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
222 km
10:20
10:20
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
20min
Barabanki Jn
310 km
13:03
13:03
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
338 km
13:55
13:55
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
25min
Kanpur Central
412 km
16:00
16:00
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
5min
Orai
518 km
18:05
18:05
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
632 km
20:10
20:10
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
10min
Vidisha
869 km
01:43
01:43
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
2min
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
929 km
02:40
02:40
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
10min
Itarsi Jn
1014 km
04:15
04:15
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
5min
Harda
1090 km
05:11
05:11
05:13
05:13
On Time
-
2min
Khandwa
1198 km
06:45
06:45
06:48
06:48
On Time
-
3min
Bhusaval Jn
1321 km
08:30
08:30
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
1712 km
15:02
15:02
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
3min
Thane
1732 km
15:27
15:27
15:29
15:29
On Time
-
2min
Lokmanyatilak T
1749 km
16:00
16:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gkp Ltt Exp 15063 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gkp Ltt Exp - 15063 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
D2
D3
EOG
Seat Layout
Gkp Ltt Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGkp Ltt Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gkp Ltt Exp 15063 Train Information

Gkp Ltt Exp (15063) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1749 km. The fare classes on 15063 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gkp Ltt Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gkp Ltt Exp 15063 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
36 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
that's good train location and route checking
that's good train location and route checking
that's good train location and route checking
that's good train location and route checking
this train or supprbb is a best of timing.
asdghkkoiytreqa arth hklbvc
that's good train location and route checking
that's good train location and route checking
that's good train location and route checking
Nice Train 👍👍👍👍👍 cleanliness is good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW