Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Kanpur to Chandigarh Trains

Looking for trains from Kanpur to Chandigarh? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 5 COVID Special trains found running between Kanpur to Chandigarh covering a distance of 678 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Kanpur to Chandigarh train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Chandigarh to Kanpur train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

कानपुर से चंडीगढ़ के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12311Netaji ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12311 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    12:35
    14hr 20min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    02:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
  • 08309Sbp Jat SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08309 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    13:10
    13hr 40min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    02:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 02311Netaji Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02311 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    13:40
    11hr 55min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    01:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
  • 04217Unchahar Ex SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04217 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    19:40
    13hr 10min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    08:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
  • 14217Unchahar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14217 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    20:05
    13hr 45min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    09:50
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -

Kanpur to Chandigarh Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Kanpur to Chandigarh how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Kanpur to Chandigarh, 5 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Kanpur how many trains are there to Chandigarh each week?

A. From Kanpur there are 5 trains to Chandigarh each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Chandigarh from Kanpur?

A. To reach Chandigarh from Kanpur, 678 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Kanpur?

A. The number of railway station in Kanpur is 14. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Chandigarh how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Chandigarh, there are 2 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Kanpur to Chandigarh, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Kanpur to Chandigarh, trains take 11hr 55min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Kanpur and ends at Chandigarh. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Kanpur and ends at Chandigarh. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Kanpur and ends at Chandigarh. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Kanpur and ends at Chandigarh, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Kanpur and Chandigarh which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Kanpur and Chandigarh Netaji Express is the slowest train. It departs from Kanpur at 12:35:00 and reaches Chandigarh at 02:55:00. Netaji Express cover a distance of 678 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Chandigarh from Kanpur.

A. If the journey starts from Kanpur and ends at Chandigarh, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Kanpur to Chandigarh?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Kanpur to Chandigarh.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Kanpur to Chandigarh??

A. If you are travelling from Kanpur to Chandigarh then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Kanpur and Chandigarh?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Kanpur and Chandigarh can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Kanpur Central Railway Station

City : Kanpur
Code : CNB
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Available

Chandigarh Railway Station

City : Chandigarh
Code : CDG
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Kanpur to Chandigarh Fastest Train:

To reach Chandigarh from Kanpur, 02311 Netaji Exp Spl is the fastest train you can take. From Kanpur, it takes 11hr 55min hours to reach Chandigarh. Departing at 13:40:00 from Kanpur CNB, it arrives at 01:35:00 in Chandigarh. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Kanpur to Chandigarh:

From Kanpur to Chandigarh, the cheapest train is 08309 Sbp Jat Spl. To travel from Kanpur to Chandigarh, the train takes 13hr 40min. The train departs from Kanpur CNB at 13:10:00 and arrives in Chandigarh CDG at 02:50:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Thur, Sat.

Kanpur to Chandigarh Last Train:

From Kanpur, 14217 Unchahar Exp is the last train you can take to reach Chandigarh. To travel from Kanpur to Chandigarh, it takes this train 13hr 45min hours. Departing from Kanpur CNB at 20:05:00, it arrives in Chandigarh CDG at 09:50:00. 14217 Unchahar Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Kanpur to Chandigarh:

The train that runs first from Kanpur to Chandigarh is 12311 Netaji Express. From Kanpur it arrives at Chandigarh taking almost 14hr 20min hours. This train departs from Kanpur CNB at 12:35:00 and arrives in Chandigarh CDG at 02:55:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02438 Train - New Delhi - Secunderabad
02437 Train - Secunderabad - New Delhi
02432 Train - New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram
02431 Train - Thiruvananthapuram - New Delhi
02501 Train - Agartala - New Delhi
02502 Train - New Delhi - Agartala
View All Special Train List