Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Ynrk Jat Exp 14605 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YNRK
15:45
Yog N Rishikesh
11hr 35min
15 Stops
JAT
03:20
Jammu Tawi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ynrk Jat Exp 14605 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ynrk Jat Exp 14605. Check Ynrk Jat Exp 14605 seat availability from Yog N Rishikesh station to Jammu Tawi station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR865
SL
INR315
November 2022
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
December 2022
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
AVL 0120
23min
Mon, 19 Dec
NA
Mon, 26 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JAT
YNRK
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops15
Duration11hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ynrk Jat Exp 14605 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14605 Ynrk Jat Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Yog N Rishikesh station and ends at Jammu Tawi. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Yog N Rishikesh and Jammu Tawi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YNRKYog N Rishikeshstarts15:45-0-11-
VRHVirbhadra15:5816:002min5 km111-
RWLRaiwala16:0916:112min12 km-11-
MOTCMotichur16:2416:262min18 km-11-
HWHaridwar Jn16:4316:5512min23 km-11-
SRESaharanpur18:4218:508min99 km311-
YJUDYamunanagar Jud19:1619:182min129 km311-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn20:3020:4010min180 km111-
UBCAmbala City20:5020:522min188 km311-
RPJRajpura Jn21:0821:102min208 km111-
SIRSirhind Jn21:3021:322min233 km111-
KNNKhanna21:4421:462min251 km111-
LDHLudhiana Jn22:4222:508min294 km211-
JRCJalandhar Cant23:3723:425min346 km111-
PTKCPathankot Cantt01:2301:285min459 km212-
JATJammu Tawi03:20ends-558 km312-

Ynrk Jat Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
28-11-2022
Overall delay: 21min
Crossed Yamunanagar Jud at 19:39
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yog N Rishikesh
-
Source
15:45
On Time
3
Source
Virbhadra
5 km
16:27
15:58
16:29
16:00
29min
1
2min
Raiwala
11 km
16:37
16:09
16:39
16:11
28min
1
2min
Motichur
18 km
16:46
16:24
16:52
16:26
26min
1
6min
Haridwar Jn
22 km
16:59
16:43
17:11
16:55
16min
3
12min
Saharanpur
99 km
19:01
18:42
19:11
18:50
21min
5
10min
Yamunanagar Jud
129 km
19:36
19:16
19:39
19:18
21min
3
3min
Ambala Cant Jn
180 km
20:30
20:30
20:40
20:40
On Time
2
10min
Ambala City
187 km
20:50
20:50
20:52
20:52
On Time
3
2min
Rajpura Jn
208 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
1
2min
Sirhind Jn
233 km
21:30
21:30
21:32
21:32
On Time
1
2min
Khanna
251 km
21:45
21:44
21:47
21:46
1min
1
2min
Ludhiana Jn
293 km
22:42
22:42
23:00
22:50
On Time
4
18min
Jalandhar Cant
346 km
23:45
23:37
23:54
23:42
8min
1
9min
PATHANKOT CANTT
458 km
01:14
01:23
01:23
01:28
On Time
2
9min
Jammu Tawi
558 km
03:15
03:20
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Ynrk Jat Exp 14605 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ynrk Jat Exp - 14605 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Yog N Rishikesh
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
B3
B2
B1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Ynrk Jat Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutYnrk Jat Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ynrk Jat Exp 14605 Train Information

Ynrk Jat Exp (14605) train runs from Yog N Rishikesh to Jammu Tawi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 558 km. The fare classes on 14605 train are 3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ynrk Jat Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ynrk Jat Exp 14605 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
20 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good ........,.........,,............ 👍
needs to be more clean.
nice 👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍
all most good but some security lacks
need to clear more
awesome train.... you can rest free mind.
good trip good train g good hhvbnbbbbbk
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW