Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22355 Ppta Cdg Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22355 Ppta Cdg Exp train live running status. 22355 Ppta Cdg Exp train runs from Patliputra (PPTA) to Chandigarh (CDG) on Wed, Sun. 22355 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 22355 Ppta Cdg Exp from Patliputra is 20:35. The arrival time to Chandigarh is 17:25. The total distance covered by Ppta Cdg Exp is 1152 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Patliputra to Chandigarh. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ppta Cdg Exp - 22355.
Sunday
14-08-2022
Tomorrow
17-08-2022
Yet to start from Patliputra at 20:35
Refresh
Updated 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patliputra
-
Source
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
Source
Danapur
5 km
20:50
20:50
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
45 km
21:23
21:23
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
113 km
22:10
22:10
22:12
22:12
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
207 km
00:10
00:10
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
10min
Varanasi Jn
225 km
01:05
01:05
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
10min
Jaunpur City
283 km
02:08
02:08
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
2min
Sultanpur
369 km
03:13
03:13
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
508 km
06:10
06:10
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
10min
Hardoi
609 km
07:50
07:50
07:52
07:52
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
743 km
09:45
09:45
09:47
09:47
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
833 km
11:15
11:15
11:23
11:23
On Time
-
8min
Roorkee
992 km
14:24
14:24
14:27
14:27
On Time
-
3min
Saharanpur
1026 km
15:20
15:20
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
5min
Ambala Cant Jn
1107 km
16:40
16:40
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
5min
Chandigarh
1152 km
17:25
17:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22355 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ppta Cdg Exp 22355 train running or not?

A. Ppta Cdg Exp 22355 train starts from Patliputra at 20:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ppta Cdg Exp 22355 train now?

A. Check the location of Ppta Cdg Exp 22355 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ppta Cdg Exp 22355 train?

A. The last stop for Ppta Cdg Exp 22355 train is Chandigarh(CDG). The train reaches Chandigarh at 17:25
Patna to Chandigarh Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Patna to Chandigarh