Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Ppta Cdg Exp 22355 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PPTA
20:35
Patliputra
20hr 50min
15 Stops
CDG
17:25
Chandigarh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ppta Cdg Exp 22355 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ppta Cdg Exp 22355. Check Ppta Cdg Exp 22355 seat availability from Patliputra station to Chandigarh station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3420
2A
INR2000
2S
INR300
3A
INR1375
SL
INR505
October 2022
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
Sun, 16 Oct
NA
Wed, 19 Oct
AVL 017
4hr 58min
Sun, 23 Oct
AVL 010
4hr 58min
Wed, 26 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CDG
PPTA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed, Sun
Stops15
Duration20hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ppta Cdg Exp 22355 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22355 Ppta Cdg Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Patliputra station and ends at Chandigarh. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 20hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Patliputra and Chandigarh and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PPTAPatliputrastarts20:35-0-11-
DNRDanapur20:5020:522min6 km-11-
ARAAra Jn21:2321:252min46 km211-
BXRBuxar22:1022:122min114 km211-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn00:1000:2010min208 km412-
BSBVaranasi Jn01:0501:1510min225 km-12-
JOPJaunpur City02:0802:102min283 km312-
SLNSultanpur03:1303:152min369 km112-
LKOLucknow Nr06:1006:2010min508 km-12-
HRIHardoi07:5007:522min610 km112-
BEBareilly09:4509:472min743 km212-
MBMoradabad11:1511:238min834 km312-
RKRoorkee14:2414:273min992 km312-
SRESaharanpur15:2015:255min1027 km512-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn16:4016:455min1108 km212-
CDGChandigarh17:25ends-1153 km412-

Ppta Cdg Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-09-2022
Yesterday
28-09-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 15min
Crossed Jaunpur City at 03:25
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patliputra
-
Source
20:37
20:35
2min
4
Source
Danapur
5 km
20:58
20:50
20:58
20:52
6min
1
-
Ara Jn
45 km
21:23
21:23
21:31
21:25
6min
2
8min
Buxar
113 km
22:13
22:10
22:16
22:12
4min
2
3min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
207 km
23:40
00:10
00:20
On Time
6
-
Varanasi Jn
225 km
01:55
01:05
01:15
On Time
8
-
Jaunpur City
283 km
03:20
02:08
03:25
02:10
1hr 15min
3
5min
Sultanpur
369 km
04:24
03:13
04:28
03:15
1hr 11min
3
4min
Lucknow Nr
508 km
06:39
06:10
07:03
06:20
29min
4
24min
Hardoi
609 km
08:30
07:50
08:34
07:52
40min
1
4min
Bareilly
743 km
10:52
09:45
10:57
09:47
1hr 7min
2
5min
Moradabad
833 km
12:28
11:15
12:41
11:23
1hr 13min
2
13min
Roorkee
992 km
15:07
14:24
15:11
14:27
43min
3
4min
Saharanpur
1026 km
15:53
15:20
16:05
15:25
33min
5
12min
Ambala Cant Jn
1107 km
17:17
16:40
17:28
16:45
37min
2
11min
Chandigarh
1152 km
18:11
17:25
Destination
46min
6
Destination
view full running status

Ppta Cdg Exp 22355 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ppta Cdg Exp - 22355 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Patliputra
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
UR
UR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
M1
A1
A2
H1
SLR
Seat Layout
Ppta Cdg Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPpta Cdg Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ppta Cdg Exp 22355 Train Information

Ppta Cdg Exp (22355) train runs from Patliputra to Chandigarh. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1153 km. The fare classes on 22355 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ppta Cdg Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ppta Cdg Exp 22355 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
187 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
late late late every time late 😂😂😂
bahut acha train plane jaisa mazza deta hai
it's amazing timing fixebale start cleaning speed timings gazzb.....
batrum acha nhi hai Pani nhi ata or teete bhuta battamij sa bat krta hai
this train is so clean and it's food is so tasty 😋 so I love this
very well train & always on time clean average food average
very well train and reach the correct time
very well train and reach the correct time
worst train, 2 hours late from starting and stopping train anywhere for no reason.
very well train and reach the correct time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW