Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12217 Sampark Kranthi Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12217 Sampark Kranthi train live running status. 12217 Sampark Kranthi train runs from Kochuveli (KCVL) to Chandigarh (CDG) on Mon, Sat. 12217 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 12217 Sampark Kranthi from Kochuveli is 04:50. The arrival time to Chandigarh is . The total distance covered by Sampark Kranthi is 3087 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kochuveli to Chandigarh. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sampark Kranthi - 12217.
Saturday
02-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Arrived 22min early
Reached Alleppey at 07:10
Refresh
Updated 1hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kochuveli
-
Source
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
Source
Kollam Jn
57 km
05:45
05:47
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
5min
Kayankulam Jn
98 km
06:30
06:23
06:34
06:25
9min
-
4min
Alleppey
141 km
07:10
07:32
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
25min
Ernakulam Jn
198 km
09:45
09:45
09:50
09:50
On Time
4
5min
Thrisur
272 km
11:07
11:10
On Time
-
3min
Shoranur Jn
306 km
12:15
12:20
On Time
6
5min
Kozhikkode
392 km
13:37
13:40
On Time
3
3min
Kannur
481 km
14:57
15:00
On Time
-
3min
Kasaragod
567 km
16:03
16:05
On Time
-
2min
Mangaluru Jn
614 km
17:25
17:35
On Time
-
10min
Udupi
676 km
19:18
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Madgaon
927 km
23:30
23:40
On Time
-
10min
Ratnagiri
1163 km
04:50
04:55
On Time
-
5min
Panvel
1442 km
10:55
11:00
On Time
-
5min
Vasai Road
1505 km
12:35
12:45
On Time
-
10min
Surat
1721 km
15:25
15:27
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
1850 km
16:55
17:15
On Time
-
20min
Kota Jn
2378 km
23:56
00:01
On Time
-
5min
H Nizamuddin
2836 km
05:35
05:37
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
2843 km
06:10
06:25
On Time
-
15min
Ambala Cant Jn
3042 km
09:03
09:10
On Time
-
7min
Chandigarh
3087 km
09:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12217 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sampark Kranthi 12217 running or not?

A. Sampark Kranthi 12217 starts from Kochuveli at 04:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sampark Kranthi 12217 now?

A. Check the location of Sampark Kranthi 12217 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sampark Kranthi 12217 train?

A. The last stop for Sampark Kranthi 12217 train is Chandigarh(CDG). The train reaches Chandigarh at
Trivandrum to Chandigarh Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Trivandrum to Chandigarh