Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Sampark Kranthi 12217 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCVL
09:10
Kochuveli
48hr 40min
24 Stops
CDG
09:50
Chandigarh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sampark Kranthi 12217 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sampark Kranthi 12217. Check Sampark Kranthi 12217 seat availability from Kochuveli station to Chandigarh station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR6535
2A
INR3750
3A
INR2490
SL
INR950
December 2023
Sat, 09 Dec
NA
Mon, 11 Dec
NA
Sat, 16 Dec
NA
Mon, 18 Dec
NA
Sat, 23 Dec
NA
Mon, 25 Dec
NA
Sat, 30 Dec
NA
January 2024
Mon, 01 Jan
NA
Sat, 06 Jan
NA
Mon, 08 Jan
NA
Sat, 13 Jan
NA
Mon, 15 Jan
NA
Sat, 20 Jan
NA
Mon, 22 Jan
NA
Sat, 27 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CDG
KCVL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Sat
Stops24
Duration48hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Sampark Kranthi 12217 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12217 Sampark Kranthi is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kochuveli station and ends at Chandigarh. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kochuveli and Chandigarh and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCVLKochuvelistarts09:10-0411On Time
QLNKollam Jn10:0510:083min59 km2119min
KYJKayankulam Jn10:4210:442min100 km11116min
ALLPAlleppey11:2011:233min143 km11113min
ERSErnakulam Jn12:5012:555min200 km1118min
TCRThrisur14:0914:123min274 km2114min
SRRShoranur Jn15:0515:105min307 km611On Time
TIRTirur15:4915:501min352 km311-
CLTKozhikkode16:2716:303min392 km4115min
CANKannur17:5217:553min482 km1116min
KGQKasaragod19:0319:052min567 km2115min
MAJNMangaluru Jn20:0520:105min619 km111On Time
UDUdupi21:3821:402min700 km111On Time
MAOMadgaon01:0501:1510min1049 km11231min
RNRatnagiri04:5004:555min1384 km21246min
PNVLPanvel10:5511:005min1746 km512On Time
BSRVasai Road12:3512:4510min1813 km612On Time
STSurat15:2615:282min2028 km11210min
BRCVadodara Jn16:5917:078min2157 km21221min
RTMRatlam Jn20:4820:535min2419 km51226min
KOTAKota Jn23:5123:565min2685 km11238min
NZMH Nizamuddin05:3505:372min3142 km21336min
NDLSNew Delhi06:1006:2515min3150 km11342min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn09:0309:107min3348 km7131hr 22min
CDGChandigarh09:50ends-3415 km5131hr 23min

Sampark Kranthi Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
09-12-2023
Yet to start from Kochuveli at 04:50
Refresh
Updated 3546hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kochuveli
-
Source
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
Source
Kollam Jn
57 km
05:47
05:47
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
3min
Kayankulam Jn
98 km
06:23
06:23
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
2min
Alleppey
141 km
07:32
07:32
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
3min
Ernakulam Jn
198 km
09:35
09:35
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
5min
Thrisur
272 km
11:07
11:07
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
3min
Shoranur Jn
306 km
12:15
12:15
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
5min
Kozhikkode
392 km
13:37
13:37
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
3min
Kannur
481 km
14:57
14:57
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
3min
Kasaragod
567 km
16:03
16:03
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
2min
Mangaluru Jn
614 km
17:20
17:20
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
5min
Udupi
676 km
19:00
19:00
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
2min
Madgaon
927 km
23:30
23:30
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
10min
Ratnagiri
1163 km
04:50
04:50
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
5min
Roha
1367 km
09:30
09:30
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
5min
Panvel
1442 km
10:55
10:55
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
5min
Vasai Road
1505 km
12:35
12:35
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
10min
Surat
1721 km
15:26
15:26
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
1850 km
17:03
17:03
17:11
17:11
On Time
-
8min
Ratlam Jn
2111 km
20:48
20:48
20:53
20:53
On Time
-
5min
Kota Jn
2378 km
23:51
23:51
23:56
23:56
On Time
-
5min
H Nizamuddin
2836 km
05:35
05:35
05:37
05:37
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
2843 km
06:10
06:10
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
15min
Ambala Cant Jn
3042 km
09:03
09:03
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
7min
Chandigarh
3087 km
09:50
09:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sampark Kranthi 12217 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sampark Kranthi - 12217 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kochuveli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
HA1
A2
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Sampark Kranthi Coach Position and Seat LayoutSampark Kranthi Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sampark Kranthi 12217 Train Information

Sampark Kranthi (12217) train runs from Kochuveli to Chandigarh. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3415 km. The fare classes on 12217 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sampark Kranthi: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Trivandrum to Chandigarh Trains Seat Availability
Trivandrum to Chandigarh Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Trivandrum to Chandigarh