Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

20977 Dec Vandebharat Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 20977 Dec Vandebharat train live running status. 20977 Dec Vandebharat train runs from Ajmer Jn (AII) to Chandigarh (CDG) on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 20977 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 20977 Dec Vandebharat from Ajmer Jn is 06:28. The arrival time to Chandigarh is 15:01. The total distance covered by Dec Vandebharat is 700 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ajmer Jn to Chandigarh. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Dec Vandebharat - 20977.
Friday
17-05-2024
Yesterday
18-05-2024
Today
19-05-2024
Tomorrow
20-05-2024
Overall delay: 18min
Reached Rewari at 10:31
Refresh
Updated 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ajmer Jn
-
Source
06:28
06:20
8min
1
Source
Jaipur
135 km
07:48
07:45
07:57
07:50
7min
1
5min
Gandhinagar Jpr
141 km
07:59
07:58
08:06
08:00
6min
1
2min
Alwar
286 km
09:29
09:27
09:34
09:30
4min
1
3min
Rewari
360 km
10:31
10:23
10:43
10:25
8min
5
2min
Gurgaon
411 km
11:22
11:09
11:26
11:11
13min
2
2min
Delhi Cantt
428 km
11:39
11:30
11:51
11:40
9min
2
10min
Ambala Cant Jn
632 km
14:12
14:03
14:19
14:05
9min
7
2min
Chandigarh
700 km
15:01
14:45
Destination
16min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

20977 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Dec Vandebharat 20977 train running or not?

A. Dec Vandebharat 20977 train starts from Ajmer Jn at 06:28. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Dec Vandebharat 20977 train now?

A. Check the location of Dec Vandebharat 20977 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Dec Vandebharat 20977 train?

A. The last stop for Dec Vandebharat 20977 train is Chandigarh(CDG). The train reaches Chandigarh at 15:01