more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12412Running Status

SMTWTFS
Tuesday
14-09-2021
Wednesday
15-09-2021
Thursday
16-09-2021
Yesterday
17-09-2021
Today
18-09-2021
Tomorrow
19-09-2021
Monday
20-09-2021
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
17:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Beas
42 km
17:53
17:55
Cancelled
-
-
Jalandhar City
78 km
18:32
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
Phagwara Jn
99 km
18:53
18:55
Cancelled
-
-
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
19:40
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
New Morinda
203 km
21:26
21:28
Cancelled
-
-
Kharar
220 km
21:43
21:45
Cancelled
-
-
Sahibzada Asngr
236 km
21:57
21:59
Cancelled
-
-
Chandigarh
247 km
22:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination