Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12412 Intercity Sf Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12412 Intercity Sf train live running status. 12412 Intercity Sf train runs from Amritsar Jn (ASR) to Chandigarh (CDG) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12412 train covers 10 stations. The departure time for 12412 Intercity Sf from Amritsar Jn is 17:05. The arrival time to Chandigarh is 21:30. The total distance covered by Intercity Sf is 248 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Amritsar Jn to Chandigarh. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Intercity Sf - 12412.
Thursday
11-04-2024
Yesterday
12-04-2024
Today
13-04-2024
Tomorrow
14-04-2024
Yet to start from Amritsar Jn at 17:05
Refresh
Updated 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
17:05
17:05
On Time
4
Source
Beas
43 km
17:33
17:33
17:35
17:35
On Time
2
2min
Jalandhar City
79 km
18:06
18:06
18:09
18:09
On Time
2
3min
Phagwara Jn
100 km
18:30
18:30
18:32
18:32
On Time
1
2min
Ludhiana Jn
136 km
19:05
19:05
19:10
19:10
On Time
3
5min
Samrala
173 km
20:01
20:01
20:03
20:03
On Time
4
2min
NEW MORINDA
204 km
20:36
20:36
20:38
20:38
On Time
1
2min
KHARAR
221 km
20:54
20:54
20:56
20:56
On Time
1
2min
Sahibzada Asngr
237 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
1
2min
Chandigarh
248 km
21:30
21:30
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12412 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Intercity Sf 12412 train running or not?

A. Intercity Sf 12412 train starts from Amritsar Jn at 17:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Intercity Sf 12412 train now?

A. Check the location of Intercity Sf 12412 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 10 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Intercity Sf 12412 train?

A. The last stop for Intercity Sf 12412 train is Chandigarh(CDG). The train reaches Chandigarh at 21:30