3.8

14505

Asr Ndlm Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
14:05
Amritsar Jn
6hr 30min
11 Stops
NLDM
20:35
Nangal Dam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 14505 - Asr Ndlm Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
ASR
NLDM
-
-

Asr Ndlm Express Schedule

The 14505 - Asr Ndlm Express runs from ASR (Amritsar Jn) to NLDM (Nangal Dam). Asr Ndlm Express runs on of 7 week. The 14505 passenger train departs from Amritsar Jn at 02:05 hrs and arrives at Nangal Dam at 08:35 hrs. The total running duration of 14505 train is 6hr 30min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Asr Ndlm Express - 14505 schedule, Asr Ndlm Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 14505 - Asr Ndlm Express via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts14:05-0-11On Time
BEASBeas14:3314:352min42 km21131min
JUCJalandhar City15:1515:205min79 km21126min
LDHLudhiana Jn16:2516:3510min136 km11136min
SMRLSamrala17:3817:402min172 km11128min
NMDANew Morinda18:3918:412min204 km11131min
MRNDMorinda18:4718:492min206 km11132min
KRLIKurali18:5819:002min215 km11132min
RPARRupnagar19:1819:202min231 km11133min
KARTKiratpur Sahib19:4919:512min259 km11136min
ANSBAnandpur Sahib19:5820:002min267 km11139min
NLDMNangal Dam20:35ends-287 km-1131min

Asr Ndlm Express - 14505 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Asr Ndlm Express - 14505 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
19-08-2019
Tuesday
20-08-2019
Wednesday
21-08-2019
Yesterday
22-08-2019
Today
23-08-2019
Tomorrow
24-08-2019
Sunday
25-08-2019
Yet to start from Amritsar Jn at 14:05
Refresh
Updated 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
Source
Beas
42 km
14:33
14:33
14:35
14:35
On Time
1
2min
Jalandhar City
79 km
15:15
15:15
15:20
15:20
On Time
2
5min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
16:25
16:25
16:35
16:35
On Time
1
10min
Samrala
171 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
1
2min
NEW MORINDA
203 km
18:39
18:39
18:41
18:41
On Time
1
2min
Morinda
205 km
18:47
18:47
18:49
18:49
On Time
1
2min
Kurali
213 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
1
2min
Rupnagar
230 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
1
2min
Kiratpur Sahib
258 km
19:49
19:49
19:51
19:51
On Time
1
2min
Anandpur Sahib
265 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
1
2min
Nangal Dam
286 km
20:35
20:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Asr Ndlm Express

Asr Ndlm Express - 14505 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Asr Ndlm Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsr Ndlm Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Asr Ndlm Express - 14505

The Asr Ndlm Express - 14505 train runs from ASR (Amritsar Jn) to NLDM (Nangal Dam) 7 of week. It is a popular Amritsar Jn to Nangal Dam - passenger train and covers a distance of about 287 km. You can check Asr Ndlm Express - 14505 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14505 route map. You can also check how to reach Amritsar to Nangal Dam through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Asr Ndlm Express

3.8
33 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
needs to at least one coach reserved for 2 sitting
needs to at least one coach reserved for 2 sitting
very poor train to traveling please clean the 🚆
ok very good my next journey we'll and good
nice train ...paisa vasool 😊
needs to at least one coach reserved for 2 sitting
good app nycc train nangal dam
needs to at least one coach reserved for 2 sitting
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Amritsar to Nangal Dam
Amritsar to Nangal Dam Trains Running Status
Amritsar to Nangal Dam Trains Seat Availability