more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.7

14505 Asr Ndlm Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
14:05
Amritsar Jn
6hr 30min
11 Stops
NLDM
20:35
Nangal Dam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

14505 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
NLDM
ASR
-
-
-

14505 Schedule & Time Table

14505 - Asr Ndlm Express runs from Amritsar Jn to Nangal Dam, 7 days of the week. The 14505 passenger train departs from Amritsar Jn at 02:05 hrs and arrives at Nangal Dam at 08:35 hrs. The total running duration of 14505 train is 6hr 30min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Ludhiana Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Asr Ndlm Express - 14505 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Asr Ndlm Express and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts14:05-0-11On Time
BEASBeas14:3314:352min42 km211On Time
JUCJalandhar City15:1515:205min79 km211On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn16:2516:3510min136 km111On Time
SMRLSamrala17:3817:402min172 km111On Time
NMDANew Morinda18:3918:412min204 km111On Time
MRNDMorinda18:4718:492min207 km-11On Time
KRLIKurali18:5819:002min215 km211On Time
RPARRupnagar19:1819:202min231 km111On Time
KARTKiratpur Sahib19:4919:512min259 km111On Time
ANSBAnandpur Sahib19:5820:002min267 km111On Time
NLDMNangal Dam20:35ends-287 km111On Time

14505 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Asr Ndlm Express - 14505 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Tuesday
22-06-2021
Yesterday
23-06-2021
Today
24-06-2021
Tomorrow
25-06-2021
Saturday
26-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
14:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Beas
42 km
14:33
14:35
Cancelled
-
-
Jalandhar City
78 km
15:15
15:20
Cancelled
-
-
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
16:25
16:35
Cancelled
-
-
Samrala
172 km
17:38
17:40
Cancelled
-
-
NEW MORINDA
203 km
18:39
18:41
Cancelled
-
-
Morinda
206 km
18:47
18:49
Cancelled
-
-
Kurali
214 km
18:58
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
Rupnagar
231 km
19:18
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
Kiratpur Sahib
258 km
19:49
19:51
Cancelled
-
-
Anandpur Sahib
266 km
19:58
20:00
Cancelled
-
-
Nangal Dam
286 km
20:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

14505 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Asr Ndlm Express - 14505 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Asr Ndlm Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsr Ndlm Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Asr Ndlm Express (14505) Train

14505 is a popular Amritsar Jn to Nangal Dam passenger train and covers a distance of about 287 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 14505 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Amritsar to Nangal Dam through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

14505 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
42 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice for traveling.good exepernce
Good train and good service and good speed and clean comfortable train for passanger. This train always right time. This is direct train from Amritsar to Sri ANANDPUR SAHIB.
good luck to the good food of this train
अस्थि ioooshhjkkoppmnbvcxzsdf
very nice train time save
good train at all for this root
don't confirm ticket tatkal
very nice train gud railway
The time duration from JALANDHAR CITY to KURALI has been increased by 46 minutes but the Tickets price is still same. Rather than reducing the journey hours it has added more travelling time. useless train.
needs to at least one coach reserved for 2 sitting
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW