more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.7

14505

Asr Ndlm Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
14:05
Amritsar Jn
6hr 30min
11 Stops
NLDM
20:35
Nangal Dam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 14505 - Asr Ndlm Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
ASR
NLDM
-
-

Asr Ndlm Express Schedule

14505 - Asr Ndlm Express runs from Amritsar Jn to Nangal Dam, 7 days of the week. The 14505 passenger train departs from Amritsar Jn at 02:05 hrs and arrives at Nangal Dam at 08:35 hrs. The total running duration of 14505 train is 6hr 30min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Asr Ndlm Express - 14505 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Asr Ndlm Express & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts14:05-0-11On Time
BEASBeas14:3314:352min42 km211On Time
JUCJalandhar City15:1515:205min79 km211On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn16:2516:3510min136 km111On Time
SMRLSamrala17:3817:402min172 km111On Time
NMDANew Morinda18:3918:412min204 km111On Time
MRNDMorinda18:4718:492min207 km111On Time
KRLIKurali18:5819:002min215 km111On Time
RPARRupnagar19:1819:202min231 km111On Time
KARTKiratpur Sahib19:4919:512min259 km111On Time
ANSBAnandpur Sahib19:5820:002min267 km111On Time
NLDMNangal Dam20:35ends-287 km111On Time

Asr Ndlm Express - 14505 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Asr Ndlm Express - 14505 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
27-11-2020
Saturday
28-11-2020
Sunday
29-11-2020
Yesterday
30-11-2020
Today
01-12-2020
Tomorrow
02-12-2020
Thursday
03-12-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
14:05
Cancelled
1
Source
Beas
42 km
14:33
14:35
Cancelled
1
2min
Jalandhar City
79 km
15:15
15:20
Cancelled
1
5min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
16:25
16:35
Cancelled
1
10min
Samrala
171 km
17:38
17:40
Cancelled
1
2min
NEW MORINDA
203 km
18:39
18:41
Cancelled
1
2min
Morinda
205 km
18:47
18:49
Cancelled
1
2min
Kurali
213 km
18:58
19:00
Cancelled
1
2min
Rupnagar
230 km
19:18
19:20
Cancelled
1
2min
Kiratpur Sahib
258 km
19:49
19:51
Cancelled
1
2min
Anandpur Sahib
265 km
19:58
20:00
Cancelled
1
2min
Nangal Dam
286 km
20:35
Destination
Cancelled
1
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Asr Ndlm Express

Asr Ndlm Express - 14505 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Asr Ndlm Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsr Ndlm Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Asr Ndlm Express - 14505

14505 is a popular Amritsar Jn to Nangal Dam passenger train and covers a distance of about 287 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 14505 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Amritsar to Nangal Dam" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Asr Ndlm Express

3.7
42 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice for traveling.good exepernce
Good train and good service and good speed and clean comfortable train for passanger. This train always right time. This is direct train from Amritsar to Sri ANANDPUR SAHIB.
good luck to the good food of this train
अस्थि ioooshhjkkoppmnbvcxzsdf
very nice train time save
good train at all for this root
don't confirm ticket tatkal
very nice train gud railway
The time duration from JALANDHAR CITY to KURALI has been increased by 46 minutes but the Tickets price is still same. Rather than reducing the journey hours it has added more travelling time. useless train.
needs to at least one coach reserved for 2 sitting
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW