Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Asr Nldm Exp 14505 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
14:00
Amritsar Jn
5hr 30min
11 Stops
NLDM
19:30
Nangal Dam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Asr Nldm Exp 14505 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Asr Nldm Exp 14505. Check Asr Nldm Exp 14505 seat availability from Amritsar Jn station to Nangal Dam station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR115
December 2022
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NLDM
ASR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration5hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Asr Nldm Exp 14505 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14505 Asr Nldm Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Amritsar Jn station and ends at Nangal Dam. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Amritsar Jn and Nangal Dam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts14:00-0-11On Time
BEASBeas14:2814:302min42 km211On Time
JUCJalandhar City15:0515:105min79 km211On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn16:0016:088min136 km111On Time
SMRLSamrala17:0917:112min172 km111On Time
NMDANew Morinda17:5818:002min204 km111On Time
MRNDMorinda18:0518:072min206 km-11On Time
KRLIKurali18:1518:172min215 km211On Time
RPARRupnagar18:3018:322min231 km111On Time
KARTKiratpur Sahib18:5118:532min259 km111On Time
ANSBAnandpur Sahib19:0119:032min267 km111On Time
NLDMNangal Dam19:30ends-287 km111On Time

Asr Nldm Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
14:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Beas
-
14:28
14:30
Cancelled
-
-
Jalandhar City
-
15:05
15:10
Cancelled
-
-
Ludhiana Jn
-
16:00
16:08
Cancelled
-
-
Samrala
-
17:09
17:11
Cancelled
-
-
NEW MORINDA
-
17:58
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
Morinda
-
18:05
18:07
Cancelled
-
-
Kurali
-
18:15
18:17
Cancelled
-
-
Rupnagar
-
18:30
18:32
Cancelled
-
-
Kiratpur Sahib
-
18:51
18:53
Cancelled
-
-
Anandpur Sahib
-
19:01
19:03
Cancelled
-
-
Nangal Dam
286 km
19:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Asr Nldm Exp 14505 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Asr Nldm Exp - 14505 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Asr Nldm Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsr Nldm Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Asr Nldm Exp 14505 Train Information

Asr Nldm Exp (14505) train runs from Amritsar Jn to Nangal Dam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 287 km. The fare classes on 14505 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Asr Nldm Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Asr Nldm Exp 14505 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
45 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
anandpur sahib to Amritsar sahb siraa train aa Dona takhta no Jordi as
nice train. mostly on time.
nice train for the travelling amritsar to nangaldam
nice for traveling.good exepernce
Good train and good service and good speed and clean comfortable train for passanger. This train always right time. This is direct train from Amritsar to Sri ANANDPUR SAHIB.
good luck to the good food of this train
अस्थि ioooshhjkkoppmnbvcxzsdf
very nice train time save
good train at all for this root
don't confirm ticket tatkal
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Amritsar to Nangal Dam Trains Seat Availability
Amritsar to Nangal Dam Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Amritsar to Nangal Dam