Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Asr Nldm Exp 14505 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
14:00
Amritsar Jn
5hr 55min
11 Stops
NLDM
19:55
Nangal Dam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Asr Nldm Exp 14505 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR115
May 2022
Fri, 27 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NLDM
ASR
-
-
-

Asr Nldm Exp 14505 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Asr Nldm Exp - 14505 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Asr Nldm Exp 14505 runs from Amritsar Jn to Nangal Dam, 7 days. The Asr Nldm Exp 14505 mail express departs from Amritsar Jn at 02:00 hrs and arrives at Nangal Dam at 07:55 hrs. The total running duration of Asr Nldm Exp train is 5hr 55min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Asr Nldm Exp - 14505 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Asr Nldm Exp has the longest halt time at Ludhiana Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Asr Nldm Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts14:00-0-11On Time
BEASBeas14:2814:302min42 km21115min
JUCJalandhar City15:0515:105min79 km21110min
LDHLudhiana Jn16:0516:1510min136 km1116min
SMRLSamrala17:0817:102min172 km11110min
NMDANew Morinda18:0318:052min204 km1114min
MRNDMorinda18:1018:122min207 km-118min
KRLIKurali18:2518:272min215 km2115min
RPARRupnagar18:4818:502min231 km1112min
KARTKiratpur Sahib19:1519:172min259 km1115min
ANSBAnandpur Sahib19:2619:282min267 km1114min
NLDMNangal Dam19:55ends-287 km111

Asr Nldm Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Yesterday
26-05-2022
Today
27-05-2022
Tomorrow
28-05-2022
Sunday
29-05-2022
Yet to start from Amritsar Jn at 14:00
Refresh
Updated 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
Source
Beas
42 km
14:28
14:28
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
78 km
15:05
15:05
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
5min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
16:05
16:05
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
10min
Samrala
172 km
17:08
17:08
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
2min
NEW MORINDA
203 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Morinda
206 km
18:10
18:10
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
2min
Kurali
214 km
18:25
18:25
18:27
18:27
On Time
-
2min
Rupnagar
231 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
Kiratpur Sahib
258 km
19:15
19:15
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
2min
Anandpur Sahib
266 km
19:26
19:26
19:28
19:28
On Time
-
2min
Nangal Dam
286 km
19:55
19:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Asr Nldm Exp 14505 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Asr Nldm Exp - 14505 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Asr Nldm Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsr Nldm Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Asr Nldm Exp 14505 Train Information

Asr Nldm Exp (14505) train runs from Amritsar Jn to Nangal Dam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 287 km. The fare classes on 14505 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Asr Nldm Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Asr Nldm Exp 14505 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
43 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train for the travelling amritsar to nangaldam
nice for traveling.good exepernce
Good train and good service and good speed and clean comfortable train for passanger. This train always right time. This is direct train from Amritsar to Sri ANANDPUR SAHIB.
good luck to the good food of this train
अस्थि ioooshhjkkoppmnbvcxzsdf
very nice train time save
good train at all for this root
don't confirm ticket tatkal
very nice train gud railway
The time duration from JALANDHAR CITY to KURALI has been increased by 46 minutes but the Tickets price is still same. Rather than reducing the journey hours it has added more travelling time. useless train.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW