Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

14505 Asr Nldm Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14505 Asr Nldm Exp train live running status. 14505 Asr Nldm Exp train runs from Amritsar Jn (ASR) to Nangal Dam (NLDM) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 14505 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 14505 Asr Nldm Exp from Amritsar Jn is 14:00. The arrival time to Nangal Dam is 19:55. The total distance covered by Asr Nldm Exp is 286 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Amritsar Jn to Nangal Dam. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Asr Nldm Exp - 14505.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Yet to start from Amritsar Jn at 14:00
Refresh
Updated 6hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
Source
Beas
42 km
14:28
14:28
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
78 km
15:05
15:05
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
5min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
16:05
16:05
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
10min
Samrala
172 km
17:08
17:08
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
2min
New Morinda
203 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Morinda
206 km
18:10
18:10
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
2min
Kurali
214 km
18:25
18:25
18:27
18:27
On Time
-
2min
Rupnagar
231 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
Kiratpur Sahib
258 km
19:15
19:15
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
2min
Anandpur Sahib
266 km
19:26
19:26
19:28
19:28
On Time
-
2min
Nangal Dam
286 km
19:55
19:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

14505 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Asr Nldm Exp 14505 running or not?

A. Asr Nldm Exp 14505 starts from Amritsar Jn at 14:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Asr Nldm Exp 14505 now?

A. Check the location of Asr Nldm Exp 14505 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Asr Nldm Exp 14505 train?

A. The last stop for Asr Nldm Exp 14505 train is Nangal Dam(NLDM). The train reaches Nangal Dam at 19:55
Amritsar to Nangal Dam Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Amritsar to Nangal Dam