Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

14505 Asr Nldm Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14505 Asr Nldm Exp train live running status. 14505 Asr Nldm Exp train runs from Amritsar Jn (ASR) to Nangal Dam (NLDM) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 14505 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 14505 Asr Nldm Exp from Amritsar Jn is 14:00. The arrival time to Nangal Dam is 19:30. The total distance covered by Asr Nldm Exp is 287 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Amritsar Jn to Nangal Dam. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Asr Nldm Exp - 14505.
Monday
22-04-2024
Yesterday
23-04-2024
Today
24-04-2024
Tomorrow
25-04-2024
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
14:00
Cancelled
3
Source
Beas
43 km
14:28
14:30
Cancelled
2
-
Jalandhar City
79 km
15:05
15:10
Cancelled
2
-
Ludhiana Jn
136 km
16:00
16:08
Cancelled
2
-
Samrala
173 km
17:10
17:12
Cancelled
1
-
NEW MORINDA
204 km
17:58
18:00
Cancelled
1
-
Morinda
207 km
18:05
18:07
Cancelled
1
-
Kurali
215 km
18:15
18:17
Cancelled
1
-
Rupnagar
232 km
18:30
18:32
Cancelled
1
-
Kiratpur Sahib
259 km
18:51
18:53
Cancelled
1
-
Anandpur Sahib
267 km
19:01
19:03
Cancelled
1
-
Nangal Dam
287 km
19:30
Destination
Cancelled
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

14505 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Asr Nldm Exp 14505 train running or not?

A. Asr Nldm Exp 14505 train starts from Amritsar Jn at 14:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Asr Nldm Exp 14505 train now?

A. Check the location of Asr Nldm Exp 14505 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Asr Nldm Exp 14505 train?

A. The last stop for Asr Nldm Exp 14505 train is Nangal Dam(NLDM). The train reaches Nangal Dam at 19:30