Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Asr Hsr Express 14654 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
18:05
Amritsar Jn
6hr 25min
11 Stops
HSR
00:30
Hisar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Asr Hsr Express 14654 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
SL
INR250
July 2022
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
AVL 0013
32min
Sat, 09 Jul
AVL 0015
32min
Sun, 10 Jul
RAC 5
32min
View 4 Months Calendar
HSR
ASR
-
-
-

Asr Hsr Express 14654 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Asr Hsr Express - 14654 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Asr Hsr Express 14654 runs from Amritsar Jn to Hisar, 7 days. The Asr Hsr Express 14654 mail express departs from Amritsar Jn at 06:05 hrs and arrives at Hisar at 12:30 hrs. The total running duration of Asr Hsr Express train is 6hr 25min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Asr Hsr Express - 14654 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Asr Hsr Express has the longest halt time at Ludhiana Jn,Dhuri Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Asr Hsr Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts18:05-0511-
BEASBeas18:3318:352min43 km211-
KREKartarpur18:5218:542min64 km111-
JUCJalandhar City19:1519:205min79 km211-
PGWPhagwara Jn19:3819:402min100 km111-
PHRPhillaur Jn19:5820:002min123 km111-
LDHLudhiana Jn20:3020:4010min136 km511-
METMalerkotla21:1521:172min181 km111-
DUIDhuri Jn21:4021:5010min198 km211-
SAGSangrur22:0322:052min214 km111-
JHLJakhal Jn23:0023:033min264 km211-
HSRHisar00:30ends-346 km112-

Asr Hsr Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Yesterday
02-07-2022
Today
03-07-2022
Tomorrow
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Overall delay: 30min
Crossed Sangrur at 22:35
Refresh
Updated 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
Source
Beas
42 km
18:52
18:33
18:54
18:35
19min
-
2min
Kartarpur
63 km
19:12
18:52
19:13
18:54
19min
-
1min
Jalandhar City
78 km
19:31
19:15
19:34
19:20
14min
-
3min
Phagwara Jn
99 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
2min
Phillaur Jn
122 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
20:30
20:30
20:57
20:40
17min
-
27min
Malerkotla
180 km
21:48
21:15
21:50
21:17
33min
-
2min
Dhuri Jn
197 km
22:09
21:40
22:14
21:50
24min
-
5min
Sangrur
213 km
22:33
22:03
22:35
22:05
30min
-
2min
Jakhal Jn
264 km
23:12
23:00
23:13
23:03
12min
-
1min
Hisar
345 km
00:30
00:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Asr Hsr Express 14654 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Asr Hsr Express - 14654 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
S1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Asr Hsr Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsr Hsr Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Asr Hsr Express 14654 Train Information

Asr Hsr Express (14654) train runs from Amritsar Jn to Hisar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 346 km. The fare classes on 14654 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Asr Hsr Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Asr Hsr Express 14654 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good good good good good good good
I hate Indian railway 🚂 system...
WRITE A REVIEW