Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Rohtak to Hisar Trains

Looking for trains from Rohtak to Hisar? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 5 trains found running between Rohtak to Hisar covering a distance of 109 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Rohtak to Hisar train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Hisar to Rohtak train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

रोहतक जंक्शन से हिसार जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12555Gorakhdham ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12555 Running Status )
    ROK
    Rohtak Jn
    07:48
    2hr 12min
    HSR
    Hisar
    10:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
  • 14619Tripura SundariRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14619 Running Status )
    ROK
    Rohtak Jn
    14:13
    2hr 37min
    HSR
    Hisar
    16:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
  • 14731Kisan ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14731 Running Status )
    ROK
    Rohtak Jn
    15:37
    2hr 28min
    HSR
    Hisar
    18:05
    3A2SCC
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
  • 14519Kisan ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14519 Running Status )
    ROK
    Rohtak Jn
    16:35
    2hr 21min
    HSR
    Hisar
    18:56
    2SCC
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
  • 14718Hw Bkn ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14718 Running Status )
    ROK
    Rohtak Jn
    23:13
    2hr 32min
    HSR
    Hisar
    01:45
    SL3A2S
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -

Rohtak to Hisar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Rohtak to Hisar?

A. For travelling from Rohtak to Hisar, 5 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Rohtak to Hisar route every week?

A. 5 trains run on Rohtak to Hisar route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Rohtak to Hisar by train?

A. Rohtak to Hisar is 109 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Rohtak has how many railway stations?

A. Rohtak has 4 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Hisar has how many railway stations in all?

A. Hisar has 4 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Rohtak to Hisar?

A. The average time taken by trains between Rohtak to Hisar is 2hr 12min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Rohtak to Hisar?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Rohtak to Hisar.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Rohtak to Hisar?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Rohtak to Hisar.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Rohtak to Hisar?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Rohtak to Hisar should avoid Tripura Sundari. The train travels a distance of 109 kms. It departs from Rohtak at 14:13:00 and arrives Hisar at 16:50:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Rohtak to Hisar?

A. While travelling from Rohtak to Hisar, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Rohtak to Hisar?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Rohtak to Hisar.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Rohtak to Hisar.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Rohtak to Hisar can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Rohtak and Hisar?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Rohtak and Hisar on the ixigo trains app.

Rohtak Jn Railway Station

City : Rohtak
Code : ROK
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Available

Hisar Railway Station

City : Hisar
Code : HSR
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Available

Rohtak to Hisar Fastest Train:

12555 Gorakhdham Exp is the fastest train from Rohtak to Hisar. To reach Hisar, this train takes 2hr 12min hours. The train departs at 07:48:00 from Rohtak ROK and arrives in Hisar HSR at 10:00:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 12555 Gorakhdham Exp operates.

Cheapest Train from Rohtak to Hisar:

The cheapest train you can take from Rohtak to Hisar is 14519 Kisan Express. The train takes 2hr 21min hours to travel between Rohtak and Hisar. The train departs at 16:35:00 from Rohtak ROK and arrives at 18:56:00 in Hisar HSR, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Rohtak to Hisar Last Train:

The last train you can take from Rohtak to reach Hisar is 14718 Hw Bkn Express. It takes 2hr 32min hours to travel between Rohtak and Hisar. Departing at 23:13:00 from Rohtak ROK, it arrives at 01:45:00 in Hisar HSR. The last train operates on Tues, Thur, Sat.

First Train from Rohtak to Hisar:

12555 Gorakhdham Exp is the train to run from Rohtak to Hisar. It reaches Hisar in about 2hr 12min hours. From Rohtak ROK, it starts at 07:48:00 and arrives at 10:00:00 in Hisar HSR. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Gorakhdham Exp operates.