Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Tripura Sundari 14619 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AGTL
15:00
Agartala
55hr 40min
30 Stops
FZR
22:40
Firozpur Cant
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tripura Sundari 14619 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3445
2S
INR530
3A
INR2325
SL
INR890
July 2022
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Thu, 14 Jul
NA
Thu, 21 Jul
NA
Thu, 28 Jul
NA
August 2022
Thu, 04 Aug
NA
Thu, 11 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
FZR
AGTL
-
-
-

Tripura Sundari 14619 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Tripura Sundari - 14619 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tripura Sundari 14619 runs from Agartala to Firozpur Cant, 1 days. The Tripura Sundari 14619 mail express departs from Agartala at 03:00 hrs and arrives at Firozpur Cant at 10:40 hrs. The total running duration of Tripura Sundari train is 55hr 40min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tripura Sundari - 14619 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tripura Sundari has the longest halt time at Bhiwani, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Tripura Sundari.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AGTLAgartalastarts15:00-0111-
ABSAAmbasa15:5415:562min67 km111-
DMRDharmanagar17:0617:082min140 km-11-
PTKDPatharkandi17:4217:442min174 km111-
NKMGNew Karimganj18:2418:262min204 km111-
BPBBadarpur Jn19:3019:4010min221 km-11-
NHLGNew Haflong21:3621:415min292 km111-
LMGLumding Jn00:5001:0515min390 km-12-
HJIHojai02:0902:112min435 km112-
JIDJagi Road03:2603:282min514 km112-
GHYGuwahati05:4506:0015min571 km312-
NBQNew Bongaigaon09:2809:302min779 km-12-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri13:1513:2510min1030 km-12-
KIRKatihar Jn16:2516:3510min1214 km512-
BJUBarauni Jn20:0520:1510min1393 km512-
PPTAPatliputra22:3522:4510min1502 km-12-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn01:5502:0510min1710 km613-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.04:0004:055min1862 km113-
CNBKanpur Central06:2506:305min2057 km113-
NDLSNew Delhi12:3512:5015min2495 km-13-
SSBShakurbasti13:1513:172min2506 km-13-
ROKRohtak Jn14:1114:132min2566 km213-
BNWBhiwani15:1015:3525min2615 km113-
HSRHisar16:5016:555min2675 km-13-
ADRMandi Adampur17:2217:242min2704 km113-
SSASirsa18:1518:205min2757 km-13-
KNLKalanwali18:4718:492min2790 km113-
BTIBhatinda Jn20:3020:4515min2833 km-13-
KKPKot Kapura21:2321:252min2875 km-13-
FDKFaridkot21:4021:422min2888 km-13-
FZRFirozpur Cant22:40ends-2920 km-13-

Tripura Sundari Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
07-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
AGARTALA
-
Source
15:00
Cancelled
-
Source
AMBASA
-
15:54
15:56
Cancelled
-
-
DHARMANAGAR
-
17:06
17:08
Cancelled
-
-
Patharkandi
-
17:42
17:44
Cancelled
-
-
New Karimganj
-
18:24
18:26
Cancelled
-
-
Badarpur Jn
-
19:30
19:40
Cancelled
-
-
New Haflong
-
21:36
21:41
Cancelled
-
-
Lumding Jn
-
00:50
01:05
Cancelled
-
-
Hojai
-
02:09
02:11
Cancelled
-
-
Jagi Road
-
03:26
03:28
Cancelled
-
-
Guwahati
-
05:45
06:00
Cancelled
-
-
New Bongaigaon
-
09:28
09:30
Cancelled
-
-
New Jalpaiguri
-
13:15
13:25
Cancelled
-
-
Katihar Jn
-
16:25
16:35
Cancelled
-
-
Barauni Jn
-
20:05
20:15
Cancelled
-
-
Patliputra
-
22:35
22:45
Cancelled
-
-
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
-
01:55
02:05
Cancelled
-
-
Prayagraj Jn.
-
04:00
04:05
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Central
-
06:25
06:30
Cancelled
-
-
New Delhi
-
12:35
12:50
Cancelled
-
-
Shakurbasti
-
13:15
13:17
Cancelled
-
-
Rohtak Jn
-
14:11
14:13
Cancelled
-
-
Bhiwani
-
15:10
15:35
Cancelled
-
-
Hisar
-
16:50
16:55
Cancelled
-
-
Mandi Adampur
-
17:22
17:24
Cancelled
-
-
Sirsa
-
18:15
18:20
Cancelled
-
-
Kalanwali
-
18:47
18:49
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatinda Jn
-
20:30
20:45
Cancelled
-
-
Kot Kapura
-
21:23
21:25
Cancelled
-
-
Faridkot
-
21:40
21:42
Cancelled
-
-
Firozpur Cant
2897 km
22:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Tripura Sundari 14619 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tripura Sundari - 14619 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Agartala
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D4
D3
A2
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Tripura Sundari Coach Position and Seat LayoutTripura Sundari Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tripura Sundari 14619 Train Information

Tripura Sundari (14619) train runs from Agartala to Firozpur Cant. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2920 km. The fare classes on 14619 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tripura Sundari: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tripura Sundari 14619 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
46 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
toilet me pani ni hai ganda bahut hai
Toilet is so dirty , service not so good
Toilet is so dirty , service not so good
Toilet is so dirty , service not so good
Toilet is so dirty , service not so good
Toilet is so dirty , service not so good
Toilet is so dirty , service not so good
Toilet is so dirty , service not so good
Toilet is so dirty , service not so good
Toilet is so dirty , service not so good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW