Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Kisan Express 14731 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
14:00
Old Delhi
7hr 15min
19 Stops
BTI
21:15
Bhatinda Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kisan Express 14731 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR130
3A
INR585
CC
INR470
July 2022
Mon, 04 Jul
AVL 0080
31min
Tue, 05 Jul
AVL 0276
31min
Wed, 06 Jul
AVL 0341
31min
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
AVL 0378
31min
Sat, 09 Jul
AVL 0374
31min
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BTI
DLI
-
-
-

Kisan Express 14731 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kisan Express - 14731 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kisan Express 14731 runs from Old Delhi to Bhatinda Jn, 7 days. The Kisan Express 14731 mail express departs from Old Delhi at 02:00 hrs and arrives at Bhatinda Jn at 09:15 hrs. The total running duration of Kisan Express train is 7hr 15min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kisan Express - 14731 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kisan Express has the longest halt time at Bhiwani, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Kisan Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts14:00-01111On Time
DKZDelhi Kishangnj14:1214:142min3 km11127min
SSBShakurbasti14:2914:312min10 km21129min
NNONangloi14:3914:412min17 km11129min
BGZBahadurgarh14:5214:542min30 km11130min
SPZSampla15:0815:102min48 km11130min
ROKRohtak Jn15:3515:372min70 km21126min
KLNKKalanaur Kalan15:5615:582min90 km11132min
BNWBhiwani16:3016:5525min119 km21128min
BWKBawani Khera17:0817:102min137 km11127min
HNSHansi17:2617:282min156 km11136min
STDSatrod17:3917:412min169 km11112min
HSRHisar18:0518:105min179 km11128min
ADRMandi Adampur18:3218:342min208 km11136min
BHTBhattu18:4918:512min225 km11135min
DINGDing19:0419:062min237 km11134min
SSASirsa19:3019:355min261 km11130min
KNLKalanwali20:0020:022min295 km11129min
RMNRaman20:1420:162min309 km11130min
BTIBhatinda Jn21:15ends-337 km11118min

Kisan Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Yet to start from Old Delhi at 14:00
Refresh
Updated 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
Source
Delhi Kishangnj
2 km
14:12
14:12
14:14
14:14
On Time
-
2min
Shakurbasti
10 km
14:29
14:29
14:31
14:31
On Time
-
2min
Nangloi
17 km
14:39
14:39
14:41
14:41
On Time
-
2min
Bahadurgarh
29 km
14:52
14:52
14:54
14:54
On Time
-
2min
Sampla
47 km
15:08
15:08
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
2min
Rohtak Jn
69 km
15:35
15:35
15:37
15:37
On Time
-
2min
Kalanaur Kalan
90 km
15:56
15:56
15:58
15:58
On Time
-
2min
Bhiwani
119 km
16:30
16:30
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
25min
Bawani Khera
137 km
17:08
17:08
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
2min
Hansi
156 km
17:26
17:26
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
2min
SATROD
168 km
17:39
17:39
17:41
17:41
On Time
-
2min
Hisar
179 km
18:05
18:05
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
5min
Mandi Adampur
208 km
18:32
18:32
18:34
18:34
On Time
-
2min
Bhattu
225 km
18:49
18:49
18:51
18:51
On Time
-
2min
DING
236 km
19:04
19:04
19:06
19:06
On Time
-
2min
Sirsa
261 km
19:30
19:30
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
5min
Kalanwali
294 km
20:00
20:00
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
2min
Raman
308 km
20:14
20:14
20:16
20:16
On Time
-
2min
Bhatinda Jn
336 km
21:15
21:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kisan Express 14731 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kisan Express - 14731 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Old Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
D3
D2
D1
B1
C1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kisan Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKisan Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kisan Express 14731 Train Information

Kisan Express (14731) train runs from Old Delhi to Bhatinda Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 337 km. The fare classes on 14731 train are 2S,3A,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kisan Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kisan Express 14731 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
107 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad for family members in the train
very bad experience with this train
very bad experience with this train
to late and not clean washroom
very bad experience with this train
very bad experience with this train poor candision very heavy sound inside tha part ac very poor cleaning poor..
very bad experience with this train
very bad experience with this train
very bad experience with this train
very bad experience with this train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW