Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Kisan Express 14731 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
14:00
Old Delhi
7hr 15min
19 Stops
BTI
21:15
Bhatinda Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kisan Express 14731 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR130
3A
INR585
CC
INR470
August 2022
Wed, 17 Aug
AVL 265
1hr 49min
Thu, 18 Aug
AVL 327
1hr 49min
Fri, 19 Aug
AVL 338
1hr 49min
Sat, 20 Aug
AVL 374
1hr 49min
Sun, 21 Aug
AVL 359
1hr 49min
Mon, 22 Aug
AVL 373
1hr 49min
Tue, 23 Aug
AVL 386
4hr 3min
Wed, 24 Aug
AVL 372
4hr 3min
View 4 Months Calendar
BTI
DLI
-
-
-

Kisan Express 14731 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14731 Kisan Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Old Delhi station and ends at Bhatinda Jn. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Old Delhi and Bhatinda Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts14:00-0211-
DKZDelhi Kishangnj14:1214:142min3 km111-
SSBShakurbasti14:2914:312min11 km211-
NNONangloi14:3914:412min18 km111-
BGZBahadurgarh14:5214:542min30 km111-
SPZSampla15:0815:102min48 km111-
ROKRohtak Jn15:3515:372min70 km211-
KLNKKalanaur Kalan15:5615:582min91 km111-
BNWBhiwani16:3016:5525min120 km211-
BWKBawani Khera17:0817:102min138 km111-
HNSHansi17:2617:282min157 km111-
STDSatrod17:3917:412min169 km111-
HSRHisar18:0518:105min180 km111-
ADRMandi Adampur18:3218:342min209 km111-
BHTBhattu18:4918:512min226 km111-
DINGDing19:0419:062min237 km111-
SSASirsa19:3019:355min261 km111-
KNLKalanwali20:0020:022min295 km111-
RMNRaman20:1420:162min309 km111-
BTIBhatinda Jn21:15ends-337 km111-

Kisan Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
Yet to start from Old Delhi at 14:00
Refresh
Updated 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
Source
Delhi Kishangnj
2 km
14:12
14:12
14:14
14:14
On Time
-
2min
Shakurbasti
10 km
14:29
14:29
14:31
14:31
On Time
-
2min
Nangloi
17 km
14:39
14:39
14:41
14:41
On Time
-
2min
Bahadurgarh
29 km
14:52
14:52
14:54
14:54
On Time
-
2min
Sampla
47 km
15:08
15:08
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
2min
Rohtak Jn
69 km
15:35
15:35
15:37
15:37
On Time
-
2min
Kalanaur Kalan
90 km
15:56
15:56
15:58
15:58
On Time
-
2min
Bhiwani
119 km
16:30
16:30
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
25min
Bawani Khera
137 km
17:08
17:08
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
2min
Hansi
156 km
17:26
17:26
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
2min
SATROD
168 km
17:39
17:39
17:41
17:41
On Time
-
2min
Hisar
179 km
18:05
18:05
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
5min
Mandi Adampur
208 km
18:32
18:32
18:34
18:34
On Time
-
2min
Bhattu
225 km
18:49
18:49
18:51
18:51
On Time
-
2min
DING
236 km
19:04
19:04
19:06
19:06
On Time
-
2min
Sirsa
261 km
19:30
19:30
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
5min
Kalanwali
294 km
20:00
20:00
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
2min
Raman
308 km
20:14
20:14
20:16
20:16
On Time
-
2min
Bhatinda Jn
336 km
21:15
21:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kisan Express 14731 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kisan Express - 14731 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Old Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
D3
D2
D1
B1
C1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kisan Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKisan Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kisan Express 14731 Train Information

Kisan Express (14731) train runs from Old Delhi to Bhatinda Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 337 km. The fare classes on 14731 train are 2S,3A,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kisan Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kisan Express 14731 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
113 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bad experience with this train. toilets are useless, 2hrs late from the start
the train hasn't been on time each time that I have travelled by it. on average, there is a delay of 1.5 hours each time.
how delay it has been it ruined my day and just wasted my time
super bs 60 mint let h vase to mast h
Servuce is not very well. But after some time and station modification can be make beeter for smoother and faster journey.
Good train to travel to raman village.
very bad for family members in the train
very bad experience with this train
very bad experience with this train
to late and not clean washroom
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW