Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Kisan Express 14731 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
14:00
Old Delhi
7hr 15min
19 Stops
BTI
21:15
Bhatinda Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kisan Express 14731 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR130
3A
INR585
CC
INR470
May 2022
Mon, 16 May
NOT AVL
1hr 50min
Tue, 17 May
AVL 0147
33min
Wed, 18 May
AVL 235
5min
Thu, 19 May
AVL 249
5min
Fri, 20 May
AVL 261
5min
Sat, 21 May
AVL 254
5min
Sun, 22 May
AVL 260
5min
Mon, 23 May
AVL 269
5min
View 4 Months Calendar
BTI
DLI
-
-
-

Kisan Express 14731 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kisan Express - 14731 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kisan Express 14731 runs from Old Delhi to Bhatinda Jn, 7 days. The Kisan Express 14731 mail express departs from Old Delhi at 02:00 hrs and arrives at Bhatinda Jn at 09:15 hrs. The total running duration of Kisan Express train is 7hr 15min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kisan Express - 14731 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kisan Express has the longest halt time at Bhiwani, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Kisan Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts14:00-0-11-
DKZDelhi Kishangnj14:1214:142min3 km-11-
SSBShakurbasti14:2914:312min11 km-11-
NNONangloi14:3914:412min18 km-11-
BGZBahadurgarh14:5214:542min30 km-11-
SPZSampla15:0815:102min48 km-11-
ROKRohtak Jn15:3515:372min70 km-11-
KLNKKalanaur Kalan15:5615:582min91 km-11-
BNWBhiwani16:3016:5525min120 km-11-
BWKBawani Khera17:0817:102min138 km-11-
HNSHansi17:2617:282min157 km-11-
STDSatrod17:3917:412min169 km-11-
HSRHisar18:0518:105min180 km-11-
ADRMandi Adampur18:3218:342min209 km-11-
BHTBhattu18:4918:512min226 km-11-
DINGDing19:0419:062min237 km-11-
SSASirsa19:3019:355min261 km-11-
KNLKalanwali20:0020:022min295 km-11-
RMNRaman20:1420:162min309 km-11-
BTIBhatinda Jn21:15ends-337 km-11-

Kisan Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
12-05-2022
Friday
13-05-2022
Saturday
14-05-2022
Yesterday
15-05-2022
Today
16-05-2022
Tomorrow
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Yet to start from Old Delhi at 14:00
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
Source
Delhi Kishangnj
2 km
14:12
14:12
14:14
14:14
On Time
-
2min
Shakurbasti
10 km
14:29
14:29
14:31
14:31
On Time
-
2min
Nangloi
17 km
14:39
14:39
14:41
14:41
On Time
-
2min
Bahadurgarh
29 km
14:52
14:52
14:54
14:54
On Time
-
2min
Sampla
47 km
15:08
15:08
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
2min
Rohtak Jn
69 km
15:35
15:35
15:37
15:37
On Time
-
2min
Kalanaur Kalan
90 km
15:56
15:56
15:58
15:58
On Time
-
2min
Bhiwani
119 km
16:30
16:30
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
25min
Bawani Khera
137 km
17:08
17:08
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
2min
Hansi
156 km
17:26
17:26
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
2min
SATROD
168 km
17:39
17:39
17:41
17:41
On Time
-
2min
Hisar
179 km
18:05
18:05
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
5min
Mandi Adampur
208 km
18:32
18:32
18:34
18:34
On Time
-
2min
Bhattu
225 km
18:49
18:49
18:51
18:51
On Time
-
2min
DING
236 km
19:04
19:04
19:06
19:06
On Time
-
2min
Sirsa
261 km
19:30
19:30
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
5min
Kalanwali
294 km
20:00
20:00
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
2min
Raman
308 km
20:14
20:14
20:16
20:16
On Time
-
2min
Bhatinda Jn
336 km
21:15
21:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kisan Express 14731 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kisan Express - 14731 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Old Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
DL2
D10
D9
D8
D7
D3
D2
D1
B1
C1
D4
D5
D6
DL1
Seat Layout
Kisan Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKisan Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kisan Express 14731 Train Information

Kisan Express (14731) train runs from Old Delhi to Bhatinda Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 337 km. The fare classes on 14731 train are 2S,3A,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kisan Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kisan Express 14731 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
103 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad experience with this train
very bad experience with this train poor candision very heavy sound inside tha part ac very poor cleaning poor..
very bad experience with this train
very bad experience with this train
very bad experience with this train
very bad experience with this train
very bad experience with this train
very bad experience with this train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW