Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

14731 Kisan Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14731 Kisan Express train live running status. 14731 Kisan Express train runs from Old Delhi (DLI) to Bhatinda Jn (BTI) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 14731 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 14731 Kisan Express from Old Delhi is 14:00. The arrival time to Bhatinda Jn is 21:15. The total distance covered by Kisan Express is 336 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Old Delhi to Bhatinda Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kisan Express - 14731.
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Yet to start from Old Delhi at 14:00
Refresh
Updated 1hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
Source
Delhi Kishangnj
2 km
14:12
14:12
14:14
14:14
On Time
-
2min
Shakurbasti
10 km
14:29
14:29
14:31
14:31
On Time
-
2min
Nangloi
17 km
14:39
14:39
14:41
14:41
On Time
-
2min
Bahadurgarh
29 km
14:52
14:52
14:54
14:54
On Time
-
2min
Sampla
47 km
15:08
15:08
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
2min
Rohtak Jn
69 km
15:35
15:35
15:37
15:37
On Time
-
2min
Kalanaur Kalan
90 km
15:56
15:56
15:58
15:58
On Time
-
2min
Bhiwani
119 km
16:30
16:30
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
25min
Bawani Khera
137 km
17:08
17:08
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
2min
Hansi
156 km
17:26
17:26
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
2min
Satrod
168 km
17:39
17:39
17:41
17:41
On Time
-
2min
Hisar
179 km
18:05
18:05
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
5min
Mandi Adampur
208 km
18:32
18:32
18:34
18:34
On Time
-
2min
Bhattu
225 km
18:49
18:49
18:51
18:51
On Time
-
2min
Ding
236 km
19:04
19:04
19:06
19:06
On Time
-
2min
Sirsa
261 km
19:30
19:30
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
5min
Kalanwali
294 km
20:00
20:00
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
2min
Raman
308 km
20:14
20:14
20:16
20:16
On Time
-
2min
Bhatinda Jn
336 km
21:15
21:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

14731 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kisan Express 14731 train running or not?

A. Kisan Express 14731 train starts from Old Delhi at 14:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kisan Express 14731 train now?

A. Check the location of Kisan Express 14731 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kisan Express 14731 train?

A. The last stop for Kisan Express 14731 train is Bhatinda Jn(BTI). The train reaches Bhatinda Jn at 21:15