more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Jodhpur to Hisar Trains

Looking for trains from Jodhpur to Hisar? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 7 COVID Special trains found running between Jodhpur to Hisar covering a distance of 470 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Jodhpur to Hisar train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Hisar to Jodhpur train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

जोधपुर से हिसार जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 09027Festival Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09027 Running Status )
    JU
    Jodhpur Jn
    03:35
    8hr 55min
    HSR
    Hisar
    12:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Sun, 14 Mar
    -
    Sun, 21 Mar
    -
    Sun, 28 Mar
    -
    Sun, 4 Apr
    -
  • 19027Vivek ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19027 Running Status )
    JU
    Jodhpur Jn
    04:25
    9hr 15min
    HSR
    Hisar
    13:40
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Sun, 14 Mar
    -
    Sun, 21 Mar
    -
    Sun, 28 Mar
    -
    Sun, 4 Apr
    -
  • 22915Bdts Hsr Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22915 Running Status )
    JU
    Jodhpur Jn
    05:30
    8hr 10min
    HSR
    Hisar
    13:40
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Tue, 16 Mar
    -
    Tue, 23 Mar
    -
    Tue, 30 Mar
    -
    Tue, 6 Apr
    -
  • 02476Cbe Hsr Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02476 Running Status )
    JU
    Jodhpur Jn
    05:40
    10hr 20min
    HSR
    Hisar
    16:00
    3A2A1A
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Mon, 15 Mar
    -
    Mon, 22 Mar
    -
    Mon, 29 Mar
    -
    Mon, 5 Apr
    -
  • 02789Sc Hsr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02789 Running Status )
    JU
    Jodhpur Jn
    08:10
    10hr 25min
    HSR
    Hisar
    18:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -
    Thu, 18 Mar
    -
  • 17037Sc Hsr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17037 Running Status )
    JU
    Jodhpur Jn
    10:20
    11hr 10min
    HSR
    Hisar
    21:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -
    Thu, 18 Mar
    -
  • 22476Cbe Hsr Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22476 Running Status )
    JU
    Jodhpur Jn
    11:15
    11hr
    HSR
    Hisar
    22:15
    3A2A1A
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Mon, 15 Mar
    -
    Mon, 22 Mar
    -
    Mon, 29 Mar
    -
    Mon, 5 Apr
    -

Jodhpur to Hisar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Jodhpur to Hisar?

A. For travelling from Jodhpur to Hisar, 7 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Jodhpur to Hisar route every week?

A. 7 trains run on Jodhpur to Hisar route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Jodhpur to Hisar by train?

A. Jodhpur to Hisar is 470 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Jodhpur has how many railway stations?

A. Jodhpur has 9 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Hisar has how many railway stations in all?

A. Hisar has 4 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Jodhpur to Hisar?

A. The average time taken by trains between Jodhpur to Hisar is 8hr 10min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Jodhpur to Hisar?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Jodhpur to Hisar.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Jodhpur to Hisar?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Jodhpur to Hisar.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Jodhpur to Hisar?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Jodhpur to Hisar should avoid Sc Hsr Exp. The train travels a distance of 470 kms. It departs from Jodhpur at 10:20:00 and arrives Hisar at 21:30:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Jodhpur to Hisar?

A. While travelling from Jodhpur to Hisar, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Jodhpur to Hisar?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Jodhpur to Hisar.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Jodhpur to Hisar.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Jodhpur to Hisar can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Jodhpur and Hisar?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Jodhpur and Hisar on the ixigo trains app.

Jodhpur Jn Railway Station

City : Jodhpur
Code : JU
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available

Hisar Railway Station

City : Hisar
Code : HSR
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Available

Jodhpur to Hisar Fastest Train:

22915 Bdts Hsr Sf Exp is the fastest train from Jodhpur to Hisar. To reach Hisar, this train takes 8hr 10min hours. The train departs at 05:30:00 from Jodhpur JU and arrives in Hisar HSR at 13:40:00. Mon is when the 22915 Bdts Hsr Sf Exp operates.

Cheapest Train from Jodhpur to Hisar:

The cheapest train you can take from Jodhpur to Hisar is 09027 Festival Sf Spl. The train takes 8hr 55min hours to travel between Jodhpur and Hisar. The train departs at 03:35:00 from Jodhpur JU and arrives at 12:30:00 in Hisar HSR, operating on Sat.

Jodhpur to Hisar Last Train:

The last train you can take from Jodhpur to reach Hisar is 22476 Cbe Hsr Ac Exp. It takes 11hr hours to travel between Jodhpur and Hisar. Departing at 11:15:00 from Jodhpur JU, it arrives at 22:15:00 in Hisar HSR. The last train operates on Sat.

First Train from Jodhpur to Hisar:

09027 Festival Sf Spl is the train to run from Jodhpur to Hisar. It reaches Hisar in about 8hr 55min hours. From Jodhpur JU, it starts at 03:35:00 and arrives at 12:30:00 in Hisar HSR. Sat are the days on which Festival Sf Spl operates.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02434 Train - New Delhi - Chennai
02433 Train - Chennai - New Delhi
02454 Train - New Delhi - Ranchi
02453 Train - Ranchi - New Delhi
02414 Train - New Delhi - Madgaon
02413 Train - Madgaon - New Delhi
View Covid-19 Special Trains