Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Sc Hsr Sf Exp 22737 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SC
23:35
Secunderabad Jn
43hr
32 Stops
HSR
18:35
Hisar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sc Hsr Sf Exp 22737 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sc Hsr Sf Exp 22737. Check Sc Hsr Sf Exp 22737 seat availability from Secunderabad Jn station to Hisar station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3100
2S
INR470
3A
INR2090
SL
INR785
December 2022
Tue, 06 Dec
WL24
1hr 1min
Wed, 07 Dec
WL17
1hr 1min
Tue, 13 Dec
WL11
1hr 1min
Wed, 14 Dec
WL19
1hr 1min
Tue, 20 Dec
WL15
1hr 1min
Wed, 21 Dec
WL23
1hr 1min
Tue, 27 Dec
NA
Wed, 28 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HSR
SC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Wed
Stops32
Duration43hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Sc Hsr Sf Exp 22737 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22737 Sc Hsr Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Secunderabad Jn station and ends at Hisar. Due to its 33 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 43hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Secunderabad Jn and Hisar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCSecunderabad Jnstarts23:35-0111-
KZJKazipet Jn01:2801:302min132 km112-
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr03:5003:511min297 km112-
BPQBalharshah05:2505:305min367 km512-
CDChandrapur05:5305:552min380 km212-
WRWardha Jn07:4807:502min499 km212-
BDBadnera Jn09:4009:455min594 km112-
AKAkola Jn10:4010:455min673 km112-
SEGShegaon11:0311:052min710 km112-
MKUMalkapur11:5812:002min763 km112-
BSLBhusaval Jn13:1013:155min813 km112-
JLJalgaon Jn13:4213:453min837 km212-
ANAmalner14:4314:452min892 km112-
DDEDondaicha15:4615:482min953 km112-
NDBNandurbar16:2516:3510min988 km112-
STSurat19:2219:253min1148 km112-
BRCVadodara Jn21:3821:435min1277 km612-
ADIAhmedabad Jn23:5023:599min1376 km-12-
MSHMahesana Jn01:0801:102min1449 km213-
PNUPalanpur Jn02:4002:422min1515 km213-
ABRAbu Road03:2503:3510min1567 km213-
MJMarwar Jn05:5506:005min1732 km113-
PMYPali Marwar06:3106:365min1763 km113-
JUJodhpur Jn07:4508:0015min1836 km213-
MTDMerta Road Jn09:1909:245min1940 km113-
NGONagaur10:0710:125min1997 km113-
NOKNokha10:5210:542min2048 km113-
BKNBikaner Jn12:5013:1525min2113 km-13-
SDGHSri Dungargarh14:1314:152min2186 km113-
RTGHRatangarh Jn15:1515:205min2250 km113-
CURChuru16:1516:205min2293 km-13-
SDLPSadulpur Jn17:0217:075min2351 km-13-
HSRHisar18:35ends-2421 km413-

Sc Hsr Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yet to start from Secunderabad Jn at 23:35
Refresh
Updated 2hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
Source
Kazipet Jn
131 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
2min
Sirpur Kagazngr
296 km
03:50
03:50
03:51
03:51
On Time
-
1min
Balharshah
366 km
05:25
05:25
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapur
380 km
05:53
05:53
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
2min
Wardha Jn
499 km
07:48
07:48
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
2min
Badnera Jn
594 km
09:40
09:40
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
5min
Akola Jn
673 km
10:40
10:40
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
5min
Shegaon
710 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
2min
Malkapur
762 km
11:58
11:58
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
812 km
13:10
13:10
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
837 km
13:42
13:42
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
3min
Amalner
891 km
14:43
14:43
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
2min
Dondaicha
952 km
15:46
15:46
15:48
15:48
On Time
-
2min
Nandurbar
987 km
16:25
16:25
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
10min
Surat
1147 km
19:22
19:22
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
3min
Vadodara Jn
1277 km
21:38
21:38
21:43
21:43
On Time
-
5min
Ahmedabad Jn
1377 km
23:50
23:50
23:59
23:59
On Time
-
9min
Mahesana Jn
1446 km
01:08
01:08
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
2min
Palanpur Jn
1511 km
02:40
02:40
02:42
02:42
On Time
-
2min
Abu Road
1563 km
03:25
03:25
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
10min
Marwar Jn
1728 km
05:55
05:55
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
5min
Pali Marwar
1759 km
06:31
06:31
06:36
06:36
On Time
-
5min
Jodhpur Jn
1832 km
07:45
07:45
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
15min
Merta Road Jn
1935 km
09:19
09:19
09:24
09:24
On Time
-
5min
Nagaur
1992 km
10:07
10:07
10:12
10:12
On Time
-
5min
Nokha
2044 km
10:52
10:52
10:54
10:54
On Time
-
2min
Bikaner Jn
2108 km
12:50
12:50
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
25min
Sri Dungargarh
2181 km
14:13
14:13
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
2min
Ratangarh Jn
2245 km
15:15
15:15
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
5min
Churu
2288 km
16:15
16:15
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
5min
Sadulpur Jn
2346 km
17:02
17:02
17:07
17:07
On Time
-
5min
Hisar
2416 km
18:35
18:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sc Hsr Sf Exp 22737 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sc Hsr Sf Exp - 22737 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Secunderabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
PC
S10
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
A2
GEN
SLR
SE1
Seat Layout
Sc Hsr Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSc Hsr Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sc Hsr Sf Exp 22737 Train Information

Sc Hsr Sf Exp (22737) train runs from Secunderabad Jn to Hisar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2421 km. The fare classes on 22737 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sc Hsr Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sc Hsr Sf Exp 22737 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
153 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This train not Stop at Dhamangaon, please stop at Dhamangaon.
Namaste 🙏 🙏 🙏 🙏 🙏 🙏 🙏 🙏 🙏 🙏 🙏 🙏 🙏 🙏 🙏 🙏 🙏 🙏 🙏 🙏 🙏 🙏 🙏 🙏 🙏 🙏 🙏 Ooo9ooIiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiooooo8k) oō . Mm Mm beff🌺🌷🙋💐👍🙋🙋ooii8ki
ट्रेन में सफर करने में आनंद आता है
very older than new quality
ok it's better but you must be make it more better and cleanliness thankyou
यह गाड़ी बहुत अच्छी है समय पर चल रही है
super super very good so me to rose gold
good train for 5 state passanger 😍😍
best sweet bhojan or sweet dreams
good hain or sb Thik hain
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Hyderabad to Hisar