Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

14654 Asr Hsr Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14654 Asr Hsr Express train live running status. 14654 Asr Hsr Express train runs from Amritsar Jn (ASR) to Hisar (HSR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 14654 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 14654 Asr Hsr Express from Amritsar Jn is 18:05. The arrival time to Hisar is 00:45. The total distance covered by Asr Hsr Express is 346 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Amritsar Jn to Hisar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Asr Hsr Express - 14654.
Friday
19-07-2024
Yesterday
20-07-2024
Today
21-07-2024
Tomorrow
22-07-2024
Yet to start from Amritsar Jn at 18:05
Refresh
Updated 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
18:05
18:05
On Time
1
Source
Beas
43 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
2
2min
Kartarpur
64 km
18:52
18:52
18:54
18:54
On Time
1
2min
Jalandhar City
79 km
19:15
19:15
19:20
19:20
On Time
2
5min
Phagwara Jn
100 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
1
2min
Phillaur Jn
123 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
1
2min
Ludhiana Jn
136 km
20:30
20:30
20:40
20:40
On Time
4
10min
Ahmadgarh
161 km
21:03
21:02
21:05
21:02
1min
1
2min
Malerkotla
181 km
21:20
21:20
21:22
21:22
On Time
1
2min
Dhuri Jn
198 km
21:45
21:45
21:50
21:50
On Time
4
5min
Sangrur
214 km
22:13
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
1
2min
Sunam Udham S W
226 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:28
On Time
-
2min
Lehra Gaga
247 km
22:47
22:50
22:50
22:50
On Time
1
2min
Jakhal Jn
264 km
23:07
23:07
23:10
23:10
On Time
2
3min
UKLANA
299 km
23:38
23:51
23:51
23:51
On Time
1
2min
BARWALA
314 km
23:53
00:08
00:08
On Time
1
2min
Hisar
346 km
00:45
00:45
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Asr Hsr Express 14654 train running or not?

A. Asr Hsr Express 14654 train starts from Amritsar Jn at 18:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Asr Hsr Express 14654 train now?

A. Check the location of Asr Hsr Express 14654 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Asr Hsr Express 14654 train?

A. The last stop for Asr Hsr Express 14654 train is Hisar(HSR). The train reaches Hisar at 00:45