Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

19804 Kota Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 19804 Kota Express train live running status. 19804 Kota Express train runs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) to Kota Jn (KOTA) on Sun. 19804 train covers 28 stations. The departure time for 19804 Kota Express from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 22:29. The arrival time to Kota Jn is 21:01. The total distance covered by Kota Express is 1136 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kota Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kota Express - 19804.
Overall delay: 11min
Reached Kota Jn at 21:01
Refresh
Updated 4hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
-
Source
22:29
22:25
4min
5
Source
Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan
25 km
23:06
23:02
23:07
23:04
3min
1
1min
Jammu Tawi
78 km
01:01
00:05
01:07
00:10
57min
3
6min
Kathua
155 km
02:16
01:15
02:18
01:17
1hr 1min
2
2min
PATHANKOT CANTT
178 km
02:55
01:58
03:00
02:03
57min
1
5min
Mukerian
217 km
03:46
02:36
03:48
02:38
1hr 10min
1
2min
Jalandhar Cant
291 km
04:50
04:30
04:58
04:35
23min
2
8min
Phagwara Jn
307 km
05:10
04:47
05:11
04:49
22min
1
1min
Ludhiana Jn
343 km
05:42
05:40
05:50
05:50
On Time
3
8min
Malerkotla
388 km
07:13
06:40
07:31
06:42
49min
1
18min
Dhuri Jn
405 km
07:57
07:30
07:59
07:45
14min
3
2min
Sangrur
421 km
08:16
08:01
08:27
08:03
24min
1
11min
Jakhal Jn
471 km
09:12
09:25
09:30
09:28
2min
3
18min
Tohana
483 km
09:43
09:39
09:45
09:41
4min
2
2min
Narwana Jn
509 km
10:05
10:00
10:07
10:02
5min
2
2min
Jind Jn
543 km
10:45
10:42
10:47
10:45
2min
1
2min
Rohtak Jn
600 km
11:32
11:31
11:37
11:33
4min
1
5min
Bahadurgarh
640 km
12:06
12:01
12:08
12:03
5min
2
2min
New Delhi
671 km
13:25
13:35
14:11
14:10
1min
6
46min
Faridabad
699 km
15:23
14:42
15:33
14:44
49min
3
10min
Mathura Jn
812 km
16:45
16:20
17:00
16:25
35min
3
15min
Bharatpur Jn
845 km
17:26
16:48
17:29
16:50
39min
3
3min
Bayana Jn
887 km
17:57
17:18
18:01
17:20
41min
2
4min
Hindaun City
920 km
18:20
17:43
18:22
17:45
37min
1
2min
Gangapur City
964 km
18:48
18:18
18:50
18:20
30min
2
2min
Sawai Madhopur
1028 km
19:24
18:58
19:25
19:00
25min
3
1min
Indargarh
1064 km
20:10
19:23
20:11
19:25
46min
2
1min
Kota Jn
1136 km
21:01
20:50
Destination
11min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

19804 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kota Express 19804 train running or not?

A. Kota Express 19804 train starts from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 22:29. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kota Express 19804 train now?

A. Check the location of Kota Express 19804 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 28 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kota Express 19804 train?

A. The last stop for Kota Express 19804 train is Kota Jn(KOTA). The train reaches Kota Jn at 21:01