Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12478 Svdk Jam Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12478 Svdk Jam Exp train live running status. 12478 Svdk Jam Exp train runs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) to Jamnagar (JAM) on Sun. 12478 train covers 34 stations. The departure time for 12478 Svdk Jam Exp from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 10:11. The arrival time to Jamnagar is 22:31. The total distance covered by Svdk Jam Exp is 2067 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Jamnagar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Svdk Jam Exp - 12478.
Today
26-05-2024
Overall delay: 4min
Crossed Jalandhar Cant at 15:34
Refresh
Updated 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
-
Source
10:11
10:05
6min
5
Source
Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan
25 km
10:35
10:29
10:37
10:31
6min
2
2min
Jammu Tawi
78 km
11:36
11:30
11:54
11:35
19min
1
5min
Kathua
155 km
12:55
12:40
12:57
12:42
15min
2
2min
PATHANKOT CANTT
178 km
13:24
13:25
13:30
13:30
On Time
1
5min
Jalandhar Cant
291 km
14:57
15:20
15:34
15:30
4min
2
10min
Ludhiana Jn
343 km
16:18
16:20
16:35
16:30
On Time
1
10min
Ambala Cant Jn
456 km
19:08
18:25
19:18
18:35
43min
3
10min
Panipat Jn
565 km
20:43
19:40
20:46
19:42
1hr 3min
2
2min
Subzi Mandi
651 km
21:56
20:47
22:00
20:49
1hr 9min
2
2min
New Delhi
655 km
23:29
21:25
23:47
21:40
2hr 4min
8
15min
Mathura Jn
795 km
02:58
23:20
03:06
23:25
3hr 38min
2
5min
Bharatpur Jn
829 km
03:33
23:48
03:36
23:50
3hr 45min
3
2min
Sawai Madhopur
1011 km
05:32
01:33
05:35
01:35
3hr 59min
2
2min
Kota Jn
1119 km
06:44
02:45
06:56
02:55
3hr 59min
2
10min
Ramganj Mandi
1192 km
07:45
03:38
07:48
03:40
4hr 7min
1
2min
Bhawani Mandi
1220 km
08:06
03:59
08:09
04:00
4hr 7min
1
1min
Vikramgarh Alot
1304 km
09:01
05:08
09:06
05:10
3hr 53min
1
2min
Nagda Jn
1344 km
09:36
05:50
09:43
05:52
3hr 46min
3
2min
Ratlam Jn
1386 km
10:21
06:30
10:34
06:40
3hr 51min
4
10min
Bamnia
1431 km
11:13
07:20
11:17
07:22
3hr 53min
1
2min
Meghnagar
1466 km
11:52
07:47
11:58
07:49
4hr 5min
2
2min
Dahod
1499 km
12:25
08:13
12:30
08:15
4hr 12min
1
2min
Godhra Jn
1573 km
13:29
09:30
13:35
09:32
3hr 59min
1
2min
CHHAYAPURI
1640 km
14:20
10:13
14:26
10:18
4hr 7min
1
5min
Anand Jn
1671 km
15:19
10:56
15:22
10:58
4hr 23min
3
2min
Nadiad Jn
1690 km
15:36
11:14
15:40
11:16
4hr 22min
2
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1735 km
16:24
12:15
16:48
12:25
4hr 9min
3
10min
Viramgam Jn
1801 km
17:54
13:24
17:57
13:26
4hr 30min
1
2min
Surendranagar
1866 km
18:58
14:51
19:02
14:53
4hr 7min
1
2min
Wankaner Jn
1941 km
19:53
15:47
19:58
15:49
4hr 6min
3
2min
Rajkot Jn
1982 km
20:35
16:47
20:47
16:52
3hr 48min
1
5min
Hapa
2058 km
22:09
18:05
22:16
18:07
4hr 4min
2
2min
Jamnagar
2067 km
22:31
18:45
Destination
3hr 46min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12478 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Svdk Jam Exp 12478 train running or not?

A. Svdk Jam Exp 12478 train starts from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 10:11. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Svdk Jam Exp 12478 train now?

A. Check the location of Svdk Jam Exp 12478 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 34 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Svdk Jam Exp 12478 train?

A. The last stop for Svdk Jam Exp 12478 train is Jamnagar(JAM). The train reaches Jamnagar at 22:31