Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12478 Svdk Jam Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12478 Svdk Jam Exp train live running status. 12478 Svdk Jam Exp train runs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) to Jamnagar (JAM) on Sun. 12478 train covers 34 stations. The departure time for 12478 Svdk Jam Exp from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 10:05. The arrival time to Jamnagar is 22:21. The total distance covered by Svdk Jam Exp is 2067 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Jamnagar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Svdk Jam Exp - 12478.
Overall delay: 3hr 36min
Reached Jamnagar at 22:21
Refresh
Updated 43hr 18min ago
This train has been diverted from Ludhiana Jn(LDH) station to New Delhi(NDLS) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
-
Source
10:05
10:05
On Time
4
Source
Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan
25 km
10:35
10:29
10:37
10:31
6min
2
2min
Jammu Tawi
78 km
11:34
11:30
11:38
11:35
3min
3
4min
Kathua
155 km
12:39
12:40
12:44
12:42
2min
2
5min
PATHANKOT CANTT
178 km
13:14
13:25
13:30
13:30
On Time
1
16min
Jalandhar Cant
291 km
15:09
15:20
15:30
15:30
On Time
2
21min
Ludhiana Jn
343 km
16:09
16:20
17:09
16:30
39min
1
60min
Ambala Cant Jn
456 km
18:25
18:35
Diverted
2
-
Panipat Jn
565 km
19:40
19:42
Diverted
2
-
Subzi Mandi
651 km
20:47
20:49
Diverted
2
-
New Delhi
655 km
00:44
21:25
01:05
21:40
3hr 25min
8
21min
Mathura Jn
795 km
02:56
23:20
02:59
23:25
3hr 34min
1
3min
Bharatpur Jn
829 km
03:27
23:48
03:29
23:50
3hr 39min
3
2min
Sawai Madhopur
1011 km
05:08
01:33
05:10
01:35
3hr 35min
2
2min
Kota Jn
1119 km
06:26
02:45
06:37
02:55
3hr 42min
2
11min
Ramganj Mandi
1192 km
07:26
03:38
07:28
03:40
3hr 48min
1
2min
Bhawani Mandi
1220 km
07:47
03:59
07:49
04:00
3hr 49min
1
2min
Vikramgarh Alot
1304 km
08:40
05:08
08:42
05:10
3hr 32min
1
2min
Nagda Jn
1344 km
09:08
05:50
09:10
05:52
3hr 18min
3
2min
Ratlam Jn
1386 km
09:44
06:30
09:57
06:40
3hr 17min
4
13min
Bamnia
1431 km
10:39
07:20
10:41
07:22
3hr 19min
1
2min
Meghnagar
1466 km
11:15
07:47
11:17
07:49
3hr 28min
2
2min
Dahod
1499 km
11:52
08:13
11:55
08:15
3hr 40min
1
3min
Godhra Jn
1573 km
13:17
09:30
13:20
09:32
3hr 48min
1
3min
CHHAYAPURI
1640 km
14:23
10:13
14:24
10:18
4hr 6min
1
1min
Anand Jn
1671 km
16:08
10:56
16:10
10:58
5hr 12min
3
2min
Nadiad Jn
1690 km
16:23
11:14
16:25
11:16
5hr 9min
2
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1735 km
17:03
12:15
17:20
12:25
4hr 55min
3
17min
Viramgam Jn
1801 km
18:30
13:24
18:32
13:26
5hr 6min
1
2min
Surendranagar
1866 km
19:13
14:51
19:14
14:53
4hr 21min
1
1min
Wankaner Jn
1941 km
20:04
15:47
20:16
15:49
4hr 27min
3
12min
Rajkot Jn
1982 km
20:50
16:47
20:57
16:52
4hr 5min
1
7min
Hapa
2058 km
21:40
18:05
22:05
18:07
3hr 58min
2
25min
Jamnagar
2067 km
22:21
18:45
Destination
3hr 36min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12478 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Svdk Jam Exp 12478 train running or not?

A. Svdk Jam Exp 12478 train starts from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 10:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Svdk Jam Exp 12478 train now?

A. Check the location of Svdk Jam Exp 12478 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 34 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Svdk Jam Exp 12478 train?

A. The last stop for Svdk Jam Exp 12478 train is Jamnagar(JAM). The train reaches Jamnagar at 22:21