more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.6

12478

Svdk Jam Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SVDK
09:10
Shmata Vd Katra
35hr 50min
32 Stops
JAM
21:00
Jamnagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 12478 - Svdk Jam Exp

From
To
Quota
SL
INR760
3A
INR2000
2A
INR2925
September 2020
Sun, 27 Sep
NA
October 2020
Sun, 04 Oct
NA
Sun, 11 Oct
NA
Sun, 18 Oct
NA
Sun, 25 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SVDK
JAM
-
-

Svdk Jam Exp Schedule

12478 - Svdk Jam Exp runs from Shmata Vd Katra to Jamnagar, 1 days of the week. The 12478 mail express train departs from Shmata Vd Katra at 09:10 hrs and arrives at Jamnagar at 09:00 hrs. The total running duration of 12478 train is 35hr 50min, stopping at 33 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Svdk Jam Exp - 12478 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Svdk Jam Exp & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SVDKShmata Vd Katrastarts09:10-0311On Time
UHPUdhampur09:3609:382min25 km211On Time
JATJammu Tawi10:5011:1020min78 km311On Time
KTHUKathua12:1312:152min154 km211On Time
PTKCPathankot Cantt12:5513:005min177 km111On Time
JRCJalandhar Cant14:4514:505min290 km311On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn15:4515:5510min342 km111On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn17:4017:5010min456 km211On Time
PNPPanipat Jn19:2219:242min565 km211On Time
SZMSubzi Mandi20:5821:002min651 km211On Time
NDLSNew Delhi21:3021:5020min655 km811On Time
MTJMathura Jn23:5900:056min796 km212On Time
BTEBharatpur Jn00:3300:352min830 km312On Time
SWMSawai Madhopur02:2802:302min1012 km212On Time
KOTAKota Jn03:4503:5510min1120 km212On Time
RMARamganj Mandi04:5004:522min1193 km112On Time
BWMBhawani Mandi05:1405:151min1221 km-12On Time
VMAVikramgarh Alot06:1906:201min1306 km112On Time
NADNagda Jn07:1507:205min1346 km212On Time
RTMRatlam Jn07:5508:0510min1387 km412On Time
MGNMeghnagar09:0809:102min1468 km212On Time
DHDDahod09:3809:402min1501 km212On Time
GDAGodhra Jn11:0311:052min1574 km112On Time
CYIChhayapuri11:5512:005min1640 km112On Time
ANNDAnand Jn12:3912:401min1672 km312On Time
NDNadiad Jn12:5612:571min1691 km212On Time
ADIAhmedabad Jn14:0514:2520min1736 km312On Time
VGViramgam Jn15:3615:382min1802 km112On Time
SUNRSurendranagar16:4716:492min1867 km112On Time
WKRWankaner Jn17:5517:572min1941 km112On Time
RJTRajkot Jn19:0319:085min1983 km312On Time
HAPAHapa20:2820:302min2059 km212On Time
JAMJamnagar21:00ends-2068 km112On Time

Svdk Jam Exp - 12478 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Svdk Jam Exp - 12478 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
27-09-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shmata Vd Katra
-
Source
09:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Udhampur
25 km
09:36
09:38
Cancelled
-
2min
Jammu Tawi
78 km
10:50
11:10
Cancelled
-
20min
Kathua
154 km
12:13
12:15
Cancelled
-
2min
PATHANKOT CANTT
177 km
12:55
13:00
Cancelled
-
5min
Jalandhar Cant
290 km
14:45
14:50
Cancelled
-
5min
Ludhiana Jn
342 km
15:45
15:55
Cancelled
1
10min
Ambala Cant Jn
456 km
17:50
18:00
Cancelled
2
10min
Panipat Jn
565 km
19:22
19:24
Cancelled
2
2min
Subzi Mandi
650 km
20:58
21:00
Cancelled
2
2min
New Delhi
654 km
21:30
21:50
Cancelled
8
20min
Mathura Jn
795 km
00:00
00:05
Cancelled
2
5min
Bharatpur Jn
828 km
00:33
00:35
Cancelled
3
2min
Sawai Madhopur
1011 km
02:28
02:30
Cancelled
2
2min
Kota Jn
1119 km
03:45
03:55
Cancelled
2
10min
Ramganj Mandi
1191 km
04:50
04:52
Cancelled
1
2min
Bhawani Mandi
1219 km
05:14
05:15
Cancelled
1
1min
Vikramgarh Alot
1304 km
06:19
06:20
Cancelled
1
1min
Nagda Jn
1344 km
07:18
07:20
Cancelled
3
2min
Ratlam Jn
1388 km
07:55
08:05
Cancelled
4
10min
Meghnagar
1470 km
09:08
09:10
Cancelled
-
2min
Dahod
1503 km
09:38
09:40
Cancelled
-
2min
Godhra Jn
1578 km
11:03
11:05
Cancelled
1
2min
CHHAYAPURI
1644 km
11:55
12:00
Cancelled
-
5min
Anand Jn
1675 km
12:39
12:40
Cancelled
3
1min
Nadiad Jn
1694 km
12:56
12:57
Cancelled
2
1min
Ahmedabad Jn
1739 km
14:05
14:25
Cancelled
3
20min
Viramgam Jn
1805 km
15:36
15:38
Cancelled
1
2min
Surendranagar
1869 km
16:47
16:49
Cancelled
1
2min
Wankaner Jn
1944 km
17:55
17:57
Cancelled
3
2min
Rajkot Jn
1985 km
19:03
19:08
Cancelled
5
5min
Hapa
2061 km
20:28
20:30
Cancelled
4
2min
Jamnagar
2070 km
21:00
Destination
Cancelled
1
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Svdk Jam Exp

Svdk Jam Exp - 12478 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shmata Vd Katra
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Svdk Jam Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSvdk Jam Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Svdk Jam Exp - 12478

12478 is a popular Shmata Vd Katra to Jamnagar mail express train and covers a distance of about 2068 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 12478 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Jammu to Jamnagar" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Svdk Jam Exp

3.6
83 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
hi there had been hdjdjfnfns share r r.s dfg st
excellent for departure and arrival time
this application are really helpful for train information
excellently to be a part of the team and
a very beautiful train .I am happy this train .beautiful journey this train
good train and on time , good condition , Short stop
good train for us and of Gujrat side people
Great train mostly on time need an improvement for cleanliness and new caches from railways
super
excellent condition It is very comfortable. Railway department should need be to increase general coach.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW