Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Svdk Jam Exp 12478 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SVDK
09:55
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
32hr 50min
32 Stops
JAM
18:45
Jamnagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Svdk Jam Exp 12478 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2880
2S
INR435
3A
INR1950
SL
INR730
July 2022
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Sun, 17 Jul
NA
Sun, 24 Jul
NA
Sun, 31 Jul
NA
August 2022
Sun, 07 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
WL12
96% Chances
19min
Sun, 21 Aug
RAC 3
19min
Sun, 28 Aug
AVL 013
19min
View 4 Months Calendar
JAM
SVDK
-
-
-

Svdk Jam Exp 12478 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Svdk Jam Exp - 12478 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Svdk Jam Exp 12478 runs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Jamnagar, 1 days. The Svdk Jam Exp 12478 mail express departs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 09:55 hrs and arrives at Jamnagar at 06:45 hrs. The total running duration of Svdk Jam Exp train is 32hr 50min, stopping at 33 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Svdk Jam Exp - 12478 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Svdk Jam Exp has the longest halt time at Ludhiana Jn, a maximum of 18min. Book train tickets for Svdk Jam Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katrastarts09:55-0311-
UHPUdhampur10:1910:212min25 km211-
JATJammu Tawi11:2511:3510min78 km311-
KTHUKathua12:3512:372min155 km211-
PTKCPathankot Cantt13:2013:3010min178 km111-
JRCJalandhar Cant15:2015:3010min291 km311-
LDHLudhiana Jn16:2216:4018min343 km111-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn18:3018:355min456 km211-
PNPPanipat Jn19:4019:422min565 km211-
SZMSubzi Mandi20:4720:492min651 km211-
NDLSNew Delhi21:2521:4015min655 km811-
MTJMathura Jn23:2023:255min795 km211-
BTEBharatpur Jn23:4823:502min829 km311-
SWMSawai Madhopur01:3301:352min1011 km212-
KOTAKota Jn02:4502:5510min1119 km212-
RMARamganj Mandi03:4003:422min1192 km112-
BWMBhawani Mandi04:0104:021min1220 km112-
VMAVikramgarh Alot05:1305:152min1304 km112-
NADNagda Jn05:5005:522min1344 km212-
RTMRatlam Jn06:3006:4010min1386 km412-
MGNMeghnagar07:4207:442min1466 km212-
DHDDahod08:0808:102min1499 km212-
GDAGodhra Jn09:3009:322min1573 km112-
CYIChhayapuri10:1310:185min1640 km112-
ANNDAnand Jn11:0011:022min1671 km312-
NDNadiad Jn11:1611:182min1690 km212-
ADIAhmedabad Jn12:1512:3015min1735 km312-
VGViramgam Jn13:3613:382min1801 km112-
SUNRSurendranagar14:4614:482min1866 km112-
WKRWankaner Jn16:1616:182min1941 km112-
RJTRajkot Jn17:0417:095min1982 km312-
HAPAHapa18:1918:212min2058 km212-
JAMJamnagar18:45ends-2067 km112-

Svdk Jam Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
03-07-2022
On Time
Crossed Nagda Jn at 05:52
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
-
Source
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
Source
Udhampur
24 km
10:24
10:19
10:26
10:21
5min
-
2min
Jammu Tawi
77 km
11:23
11:25
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
12min
Kathua
153 km
12:38
12:35
12:40
12:37
3min
-
2min
PATHANKOT CANTT
177 km
13:20
13:20
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
10min
Jalandhar Cant
289 km
15:10
15:20
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
20min
Ludhiana Jn
342 km
16:18
16:22
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
22min
Ambala Cant Jn
455 km
18:30
18:30
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
5min
Panipat Jn
564 km
19:40
19:40
19:44
19:42
2min
-
4min
Subzi Mandi
650 km
20:59
20:47
21:02
20:49
13min
-
3min
New Delhi
654 km
21:20
21:25
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
20min
Mathura Jn
796 km
23:28
23:20
23:32
23:25
7min
-
4min
Bharatpur Jn
829 km
23:57
23:48
00:02
23:50
12min
-
5min
Sawai Madhopur
1012 km
01:38
01:33
01:40
01:35
5min
-
2min
Kota Jn
1120 km
02:43
02:45
02:56
02:55
1min
-
13min
Ramganj Mandi
1192 km
03:49
03:40
03:51
03:42
9min
-
2min
Bhawani Mandi
1220 km
04:10
04:01
04:12
04:02
10min
-
2min
Vikramgarh Alot
1305 km
05:06
05:13
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
9min
Nagda Jn
1345 km
05:50
05:50
05:52
05:52
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
1386 km
06:30
06:30
06:40
06:40
On Time
4
10min
Meghnagar
1467 km
07:42
07:42
07:44
07:44
On Time
2
2min
Dahod
1500 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
1
2min
Godhra Jn
1573 km
09:30
09:30
09:32
09:32
On Time
1
2min
CHHAYAPURI
1639 km
10:13
10:13
10:18
10:18
On Time
-
5min
Anand Jn
1671 km
11:00
11:00
11:02
11:02
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
1690 km
11:16
11:16
11:18
11:18
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1736 km
12:15
12:15
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
15min
Viramgam Jn
1801 km
13:36
13:36
13:38
13:38
On Time
-
2min
Surendranagar
1867 km
14:46
14:46
14:48
14:48
On Time
-
2min
Wankaner Jn
1941 km
16:16
16:16
16:18
16:18
On Time
-
2min
Rajkot Jn
1983 km
17:04
17:04
17:09
17:09
On Time
-
5min
Hapa
2059 km
18:19
18:19
18:21
18:21
On Time
-
2min
Jamnagar
2067 km
18:45
18:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Svdk Jam Exp 12478 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Svdk Jam Exp - 12478 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Svdk Jam Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSvdk Jam Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Svdk Jam Exp 12478 Train Information

Svdk Jam Exp (12478) train runs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Jamnagar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2067 km. The fare classes on 12478 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Svdk Jam Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Svdk Jam Exp 12478 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
101 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Train is super fast no doubt but passengers who don't have reservations they are also occupied seats in reservation coaches people are sitting on the floor of train overall bad train for traveling
the best train this route
worst train 🚆 i have ever seen.. CC is worst wrt price
Nice service by Indian Railways
excellentzs and I have been working
excellent very very good👍👍👍
very bad journey in sleeper class.. because of not a cleaning a coach and toilet is a very dirty...
excellently and good 🚆 good
very bad cleaning in bathroom and also in coaches
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW