Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22942 Uhp Indb Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22942 Uhp Indb Sf Exp train live running status. 22942 Uhp Indb Sf Exp train runs from Udhampur (UHP) to Indore Jn Bg (INDB) on Wed. 22942 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 22942 Uhp Indb Sf Exp from Udhampur is . The arrival time to Indore Jn Bg is 11:04. The total distance covered by Uhp Indb Sf Exp is 1476 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Udhampur to Indore Jn Bg. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Uhp Indb Sf Exp - 22942.
Today
28-09-2022
Overall delay: 3min
Crossed Udhampur at
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Udhampur
-
Source
11:10
On Time
2
Source
Jammu Tawi
53 km
12:15
12:15
12:25
12:25
On Time
3
10min
Pathankot Cantt
152 km
14:10
14:10
14:17
14:15
On Time
1
7min
Jalandhar Cant
264 km
15:50
15:50
15:58
15:55
On Time
3
8min
Ludhiana Jn
317 km
16:55
16:55
17:15
17:05
On Time
3
20min
Dhuri Jn
379 km
18:07
18:05
18:33
18:25
2min
4
26min
Jakhal Jn
446 km
19:48
19:48
20:09
19:52
On Time
2
21min
Jind Jn
518 km
20:59
20:39
21:03
20:41
20min
1
4min
Rohtak Jn
575 km
21:46
21:21
21:50
21:23
25min
1
4min
Shakurbasti
634 km
22:37
22:20
22:43
22:22
17min
1
6min
Delhi Safdarjng
652 km
23:18
22:50
23:22
22:54
28min
1
4min
Mathura Jn
791 km
01:31
01:03
01:33
01:05
28min
3
2min
Sawai Madhopur
1007 km
03:38
03:10
03:42
03:12
28min
2
4min
Kota Jn
1115 km
04:49
04:20
04:59
04:30
29min
2
10min
Bhawani Mandi
1216 km
05:57
05:28
05:59
05:30
29min
1
2min
Nagda Jn
1341 km
07:50
07:50
08:29
08:05
On Time
2
39min
Ujjain Jn
1396 km
09:06
09:00
09:21
09:05
6min
1
15min
Dewas
1437 km
10:06
10:08
10:14
10:10
On Time
1
8min
Indore Jn Bg
1476 km
11:04
11:15
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22942 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Uhp Indb Sf Exp 22942 train running or not?

A. Uhp Indb Sf Exp 22942 train starts from Udhampur at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Uhp Indb Sf Exp 22942 train now?

A. Check the location of Uhp Indb Sf Exp 22942 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Uhp Indb Sf Exp 22942 train?

A. The last stop for Uhp Indb Sf Exp 22942 train is Indore Jn Bg(INDB). The train reaches Indore Jn Bg at 11:04
Udhampur to Indore Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Udhampur to Indore