Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Uhp Indb Sf Exp 22942 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UHP
11:20
Udhampur
11hr 20min
18 Stops
INDB
11:15
Indore Jn Bg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Uhp Indb Sf Exp 22942 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Uhp Indb Sf Exp 22942. Check Uhp Indb Sf Exp 22942 seat availability from Udhampur station to Indore Jn Bg station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3995
2A
INR2330
3A
INR1590
SL
INR590
February 2023
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Wed, 15 Feb
NA
Wed, 22 Feb
NA
March 2023
Wed, 01 Mar
NA
Wed, 08 Mar
NA
Wed, 15 Mar
NA
Wed, 22 Mar
NA
Wed, 29 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
INDB
UHP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops18
Duration11hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Uhp Indb Sf Exp 22942 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22942 Uhp Indb Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Udhampur station and ends at Indore Jn Bg. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Udhampur and Indore Jn Bg and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UHPUdhampurstarts11:20-0-114min
JATJammu Tawi12:2612:326min53 km3112min
PTKCPathankot Cantt14:1014:133min152 km1117min
JRCJalandhar Cant15:5215:553min265 km2115min
LDHLudhiana Jn16:5517:0510min317 km3112min
DUIDhuri Jn18:0518:1712min379 km4115min
JHLJakhal Jn19:4019:422min446 km-11
JINDJind Jn20:3020:322min518 km-111min
ROKRohtak Jn21:1021:122min575 km1115min
SSBShakurbasti22:0422:062min635 km-1110min
DSJDelhi Safdarjng22:3822:402min652 km11115min
MTJMathura Jn00:5801:002min791 km31226min
SWMSawai Madhopur02:5803:002min1008 km21246min
KOTAKota Jn04:2004:3010min1116 km21256min
BWMBhawani Mandi05:3605:382min1216 km1121hr 2min
NADNagda Jn07:5008:0515min1341 km-1236min
UJNUjjain Jn09:0009:055min1397 km-1239min
DWXDewas10:0810:102min1437 km21235min
INDBIndore Jn Bg11:15ends-1476 km21232min

Uhp Indb Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
08-02-2023
Overall delay: 4min
Crossed Jammu Tawi at 12:36
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Udhampur
-
Source
11:20
On Time
2
Source
Jammu Tawi
53 km
12:15
12:26
12:36
12:32
4min
3
21min
PATHANKOT CANTT
152 km
14:10
14:10
14:13
14:13
On Time
1
3min
Jalandhar Cant
264 km
15:52
15:52
16:06
15:55
On Time
2
14min
Ludhiana Jn
317 km
16:55
16:55
17:12
17:05
On Time
3
17min
Dhuri Jn
379 km
18:09
18:05
18:26
18:17
4min
2
17min
Jakhal Jn
446 km
19:40
19:40
19:53
19:42
On Time
3
13min
Jind Jn
518 km
20:39
20:30
20:45
20:32
9min
1
6min
Rohtak Jn
575 km
21:24
21:10
21:29
21:12
14min
1
5min
Shakurbasti
634 km
22:26
22:04
22:31
22:06
22min
1
5min
Delhi Safdarjng
652 km
23:05
22:38
23:07
22:40
27min
1
2min
Mathura Jn
791 km
01:25
00:58
01:27
01:00
27min
-
2min
Sawai Madhopur
1007 km
03:41
02:58
03:46
03:00
43min
-
5min
Kota Jn
1115 km
04:52
04:20
05:02
04:30
32min
2
10min
Bhawani Mandi
1216 km
06:08
05:36
06:10
05:38
32min
1
2min
Nagda Jn
1341 km
07:50
07:50
08:29
08:05
On Time
2
39min
Ujjain Jn
1396 km
09:07
09:00
09:19
09:05
7min
1
12min
Dewas
1437 km
10:03
10:08
10:09
10:10
On Time
1
6min
Indore Jn Bg
1476 km
10:54
11:15
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Uhp Indb Sf Exp 22942 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Uhp Indb Sf Exp - 22942 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Udhampur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Uhp Indb Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutUhp Indb Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Uhp Indb Sf Exp 22942 Train Information

Uhp Indb Sf Exp (22942) train runs from Udhampur to Indore Jn Bg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1476 km. The fare classes on 22942 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Uhp Indb Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Uhp Indb Sf Exp 22942 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
60 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
okokokokokokokiokokiokokok okoko
perfect train for long journey👍
kota kb Aya ga jaidi chalo train
toilet ans washroom very very very very bed smell👃 every time traveling experience is vere bad
v. good. train. w/o. pantry. waiting. for. tea
one guy is beeter others sucks..
cleanliness was not upto mark. rest everything was fine.
very bad sarvice no food
good service this train my
😁😁😁😁😆😆😆😆😆😆😆nice
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Udhampur to Indore