Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Indb Sf Exp 22942 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MCTM
11:20
Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan
23hr 55min
18 Stops
INDB
11:15
Indore Jn Bg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Indb Sf Exp 22942 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Indb Sf Exp 22942. Check Indb Sf Exp 22942 seat availability from Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan station to Indore Jn Bg station.

1A
INR3950
2A
INR2305
3A
INR1575
3E
SL
INR580
February 2024
Wed, 21 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
March 2024
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Wed, 13 Mar
NA
Wed, 20 Mar
NA
Wed, 27 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MCTM
INDB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops18
Duration23hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Indb Sf Exp 22942 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22942 Indb Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan station and ends at Indore Jn Bg. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan and Indore Jn Bg and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MCTMMartyr Captain Tushar Mahajanstarts11:20-0211On Time
JATJammu Tawi12:2812:335min54 km11115min
PTKCPathankot Cantt14:0714:103min153 km11121min
JRCJalandhar Cant15:5215:553min266 km21117min
LDHLudhiana Jn16:5517:0510min318 km3116min
DUIDhuri Jn18:0518:2520min380 km41128min
JHLJakhal Jn19:4019:422min446 km311On Time
JINDJind Jn20:3020:322min518 km1117min
ROKRohtak Jn21:1021:122min575 km11115min
SSBShakurbasti22:0422:062min635 km11116min
DSJDelhi Safdarjng22:3822:402min653 km11133min
MTJMathura Jn00:5801:002min790 km41233min
SWMSawai Madhopur02:5803:002min1007 km21257min
KOTAKota Jn04:2004:3010min1114 km21245min
BWMBhawani Mandi05:2805:302min1215 km11254min
NADNagda Jn07:5008:0515min1339 km2125min
UJNUjjain Jn09:0009:055min1394 km112-
DWXDewas10:0810:102min1435 km112-
INDBIndore Jn Bg11:15ends-1474 km21211min

Indb Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
21-02-2024
Yet to start from Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan at 11:20
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan
-
Source
11:20
11:20
On Time
2
Source
Jammu Tawi
54 km
12:28
12:28
12:33
12:33
On Time
1
5min
PATHANKOT CANTT
153 km
14:07
14:07
14:10
14:10
On Time
1
3min
Jalandhar Cant
266 km
15:52
15:52
15:55
15:55
On Time
2
3min
Ludhiana Jn
318 km
16:55
16:55
17:05
17:05
On Time
3
10min
Dhuri Jn
380 km
18:05
18:05
18:25
18:25
On Time
4
20min
Jakhal Jn
446 km
19:40
19:40
19:42
19:42
On Time
3
2min
Jind Jn
518 km
20:30
20:30
20:32
20:32
On Time
1
2min
Rohtak Jn
575 km
21:10
21:10
21:12
21:12
On Time
1
2min
Shakurbasti
635 km
22:04
22:04
22:06
22:06
On Time
1
2min
Delhi Safdarjng
653 km
22:38
22:38
22:40
22:40
On Time
1
2min
Mathura Jn
790 km
00:58
00:58
01:00
01:00
On Time
4
2min
Sawai Madhopur
1007 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
2
2min
Kota Jn
1114 km
04:20
04:20
04:30
04:30
On Time
2
10min
Bhawani Mandi
1215 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
1
2min
Nagda Jn
1339 km
07:50
07:50
08:05
08:05
On Time
2
15min
Ujjain Jn
1394 km
09:00
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
1
5min
Dewas
1435 km
10:08
10:08
10:10
10:10
On Time
1
2min
Indore Jn Bg
1474 km
11:15
11:15
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Indb Sf Exp 22942 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Indb Sf Exp - 22942 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
M1
M2
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Indb Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIndb Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Indb Sf Exp 22942 Train Information

Indb Sf Exp (22942) train runs from Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan to Indore Jn Bg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1474 km. The fare classes on 22942 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Indb Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Udhampur to Indore