Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

20986 Mctm Kota Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 20986 Mctm Kota Exp train live running status. 20986 Mctm Kota Exp train runs from Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan (MCTM) to Kota Jn (KOTA) on Thu. 20986 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 20986 Mctm Kota Exp from Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan is 18:40. The arrival time to Kota Jn is 12:40. The total distance covered by Mctm Kota Exp is 1111 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan to Kota Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mctm Kota Exp - 20986.
Yet to start from Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan at 18:40
Refresh
Updated 11hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan
-
Source
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
Source
Jammu Tawi
54 km
19:36
19:36
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
6min
Kathua
130 km
20:50
20:50
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
2min
Pathankot Cantt
153 km
21:32
21:32
21:37
21:37
On Time
-
5min
Jalandhar Cant
266 km
23:20
23:20
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
10min
Ludhiana Jn
318 km
00:30
00:30
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
10min
Dhuri Jn
380 km
01:30
01:30
01:32
01:32
On Time
-
2min
Jakhal Jn
446 km
02:38
02:38
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
2min
Rohtak Jn
575 km
04:02
04:02
04:04
04:04
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
646 km
05:55
05:55
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
15min
H Nizamuddin
653 km
06:21
06:21
06:23
06:23
On Time
-
2min
Faridabad
674 km
06:41
06:41
06:43
06:43
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
787 km
07:55
07:55
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
5min
Bharatpur Jn
820 km
08:23
08:23
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
2min
Bayana Jn
862 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
2min
Hindaun City
895 km
09:23
09:23
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
2min
Gangapur City
939 km
10:00
10:00
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
5min
Sawai Madhopur
1003 km
10:50
10:50
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
5min
Indargarh
1040 km
11:18
11:18
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
1111 km
12:40
12:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Mctm Kota Exp 20986 train running or not?

A. Mctm Kota Exp 20986 train starts from Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan at 18:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mctm Kota Exp 20986 train now?

A. Check the location of Mctm Kota Exp 20986 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mctm Kota Exp 20986 train?

A. The last stop for Mctm Kota Exp 20986 train is Kota Jn(KOTA). The train reaches Kota Jn at 12:40