Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

20986 Uhp Kota Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 20986 Uhp Kota Exp train live running status. 20986 Uhp Kota Exp train runs from Udhampur (UHP) to Kota Jn (KOTA) on Thu. 20986 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 20986 Uhp Kota Exp from Udhampur is 18:40. The arrival time to Kota Jn is 12:40. The total distance covered by Uhp Kota Exp is 1111 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Udhampur to Kota Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Uhp Kota Exp - 20986.
Yesterday
19-05-2022
Overall delay: 11min
Crossed Jalandhar Cant at
Refresh
Updated 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Udhampur
-
Source
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
Source
Jammu Tawi
53 km
19:49
19:40
20:03
19:50
13min
-
14min
Kathua
129 km
21:15
20:50
21:19
20:52
27min
-
4min
Pathankot Cantt
152 km
21:51
21:32
21:55
21:37
18min
-
4min
Jalandhar Cant
264 km
23:31
23:20
23:25
On Time
-
1434min
Ludhiana Jn
317 km
00:35
00:35
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
10min
Dhuri Jn
379 km
01:30
01:30
01:32
01:32
On Time
-
2min
Jakhal Jn
446 km
02:38
02:38
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
2min
Rohtak Jn
575 km
04:02
04:02
04:04
04:04
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
646 km
05:55
05:55
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
15min
H Nizamuddin
653 km
06:21
06:21
06:23
06:23
On Time
-
2min
Faridabad
674 km
06:41
06:41
06:43
06:43
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
787 km
07:55
07:55
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
5min
Bharatpur Jn
821 km
08:23
08:23
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
2min
Bayana Jn
863 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
2min
Hindaun City
895 km
09:22
09:22
09:24
09:24
On Time
-
2min
Gangapur City
940 km
10:00
10:00
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
5min
Sawai Madhopur
1003 km
10:53
10:53
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
2min
Indargarh
1040 km
11:18
11:18
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
1111 km
12:40
12:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination

20986 Running Status Quick Facts

Q. Is Uhp Kota Exp 20986 running or not?

A. Uhp Kota Exp 20986 starts from Udhampur at 18:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Uhp Kota Exp 20986 now?

A. Check the location of Uhp Kota Exp 20986 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Uhp Kota Exp 20986 train?

A. The last stop for Uhp Kota Exp 20986 train is Kota Jn(KOTA). The train reaches Kota Jn at 12:40