Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Uhp Kota Exp 20986 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UHP
18:40
Udhampur
18hr
19 Stops
KOTA
12:40
Kota Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Uhp Kota Exp 20986 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Uhp Kota Exp 20986. Check Uhp Kota Exp 20986 seat availability from Udhampur station to Kota Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3330
2A
INR1950
3A
INR1340
SL
INR495
September 2022
Thu, 29 Sep
NA
October 2022
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Thu, 13 Oct
NA
Thu, 20 Oct
NA
Thu, 27 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KOTA
UHP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops19
Duration18hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Uhp Kota Exp 20986 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20986 Uhp Kota Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Udhampur station and ends at Kota Jn. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 18hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Udhampur and Kota Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UHPUdhampurstarts18:40-0111-
JATJammu Tawi19:4019:5010min54 km111-
KTHUKathua20:5020:522min130 km211-
PTKCPathankot Cantt21:3221:375min153 km111-
JRCJalandhar Cant23:2023:255min266 km311-
LDHLudhiana Jn00:3500:4510min318 km112-
DUIDhuri Jn01:3001:322min380 km-12-
JHLJakhal Jn02:3802:402min446 km212-
ROKRohtak Jn04:0204:042min575 km112-
NDLSNew Delhi05:5506:1015min646 km912-
NZMH Nizamuddin06:2106:232min653 km412-
FDBFaridabad06:4106:432min674 km312-
MTJMathura Jn07:5508:005min787 km312-
BTEBharatpur Jn08:2308:252min820 km312-
BXNBayana Jn08:5809:002min862 km212-
HANHindaun City09:2209:242min895 km112-
GGCGangapur City10:0010:055min939 km-12-
SWMSawai Madhopur10:5310:552min1003 km312-
IDGIndargarh11:1811:202min1040 km212-
KOTAKota Jn12:40ends-1111 km-12-

Uhp Kota Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
22-09-2022
Overall delay: 20min
Reached Kota Jn at 13:00
Refresh
Updated 77hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Udhampur
-
Source
18:50
18:40
10min
1
Source
Jammu Tawi
53 km
20:09
19:40
20:29
19:50
39min
3
20min
Kathua
129 km
21:29
20:50
21:35
20:52
43min
2
6min
PATHANKOT CANTT
152 km
22:14
21:32
21:37
On Time
1
-
Jalandhar Cant
264 km
23:40
23:20
23:49
23:25
24min
2
9min
Ludhiana Jn
317 km
00:33
00:35
00:56
00:45
11min
3
23min
Dhuri Jn
379 km
01:35
01:30
01:44
01:32
12min
4
9min
Jakhal Jn
446 km
02:34
02:38
02:47
02:40
7min
2
13min
Rohtak Jn
575 km
04:17
04:02
04:18
04:04
14min
1
1min
New Delhi
646 km
06:07
05:55
06:10
On Time
4
-
H Nizamuddin
653 km
06:49
06:21
06:23
On Time
4
-
Faridabad
674 km
07:05
06:41
07:10
06:43
27min
3
5min
Mathura Jn
787 km
08:28
07:55
08:38
08:00
38min
3
10min
Bharatpur Jn
821 km
08:59
08:23
08:25
On Time
3
-
Bayana Jn
863 km
09:26
08:58
09:29
09:00
29min
2
3min
Hindaun City
895 km
09:48
09:22
09:50
09:24
26min
1
2min
Gangapur City
940 km
10:20
10:00
10:26
10:05
21min
2
6min
Sawai Madhopur
1003 km
11:25
10:53
11:29
10:55
34min
2
4min
Indargarh
1040 km
12:02
11:18
12:03
11:20
43min
2
1min
Kota Jn
1111 km
13:00
12:40
Destination
20min
1
Destination
view full running status

Uhp Kota Exp 20986 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Uhp Kota Exp - 20986 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Udhampur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Uhp Kota Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutUhp Kota Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Uhp Kota Exp 20986 Train Information

Uhp Kota Exp (20986) train runs from Udhampur to Kota Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1111 km. The fare classes on 20986 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Uhp Kota Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Uhp Kota Exp 20986 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bhfccvhhgghhddchygvccddhjvcc
gadi bahut acchi hai aur time se aati hai bahut badhiya hai
best train for our area ❤️❤️❤️🙏
भारतीय रेल समूह स्टाफ व रेल मंत्रालय को बहुत बहुत हार्दिक धन्यवाद। यात्रा बहुत आनंदित रही।
Worst ever train 🚆 I have ever travelled in .Don' t use this train ever. TC is very unkind and corrupt. There are uncultured passengers which create chaos in train.
Worst ever train 🚆 I have ever travelled in .Don' t use this train ever. TC is very unkind and corrupt. There are uncultured passengers which create chaos in train.
frje bejfj. adjn d sjfj snkjc jdj
Worst ever train 🚆 I have ever travelled in .Don' t use this train ever. TC is very unkind and corrupt. There are uncultured passengers which create chaos in train.
Worst ever train 🚆 I have ever travelled in .Don' t use this train ever. TC is very unkind and corrupt. There are uncultured passengers which create chaos in train.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW