Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12474 Sarvodaya Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12474 Sarvodaya Exp train live running status. 12474 Sarvodaya Exp train runs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) to Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) on Thu. 12474 train covers 29 stations. The departure time for 12474 Sarvodaya Exp from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 09:55. The arrival time to Gandhidham Bg is 17:40. The total distance covered by Sarvodaya Exp is 2036 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Gandhidham Bg. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sarvodaya Exp - 12474.
Today
07-07-2022
Yet to start from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 09:55
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
-
Source
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
Source
Udhampur
24 km
10:19
10:19
10:21
10:21
On Time
-
2min
Jammu Tawi
77 km
11:25
11:25
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
10min
Kathua
153 km
12:35
12:35
12:37
12:37
On Time
-
2min
Pathankot Cantt
177 km
13:20
13:20
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
10min
Jalandhar Cant
289 km
15:20
15:20
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
10min
Ludhiana Jn
342 km
16:22
16:22
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
18min
Ambala Cant Jn
455 km
18:30
18:30
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
5min
Panipat Jn
564 km
19:40
19:40
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
2min
Subzi Mandi
650 km
20:47
20:47
20:49
20:49
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
654 km
21:25
21:25
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
15min
Mathura Jn
796 km
23:20
23:20
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
5min
Sawai Madhopur
1012 km
01:33
01:33
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
1120 km
02:45
02:45
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
10min
Ramganj Mandi
1192 km
03:40
03:40
03:42
03:42
On Time
-
2min
Shamgarh
1253 km
04:22
04:22
04:24
04:24
On Time
-
2min
Vikramgarh Alot
1305 km
05:13
05:13
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
2min
Nagda Jn
1345 km
05:50
05:50
05:52
05:52
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
1386 km
06:30
06:30
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
10min
Meghnagar
1467 km
07:42
07:42
07:44
07:44
On Time
-
2min
Dahod
1500 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
2min
Godhra Jn
1573 km
09:30
09:30
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
2min
Chhayapuri
1639 km
10:13
10:13
10:18
10:18
On Time
-
5min
Anand Jn
1671 km
11:00
11:00
11:02
11:02
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
1690 km
11:16
11:16
11:18
11:18
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1736 km
12:20
12:20
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
10min
Viramgam Jn
1801 km
13:36
13:36
13:38
13:38
On Time
-
2min
Samakhiali B G
1983 km
16:27
16:27
16:29
16:29
On Time
-
2min
Gandhidham Bg
2036 km
17:40
17:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12474 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sarvodaya Exp 12474 running or not?

A. Sarvodaya Exp 12474 starts from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 09:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sarvodaya Exp 12474 now?

A. Check the location of Sarvodaya Exp 12474 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 29 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sarvodaya Exp 12474 train?

A. The last stop for Sarvodaya Exp 12474 train is Gandhidham Bg(GIMB). The train reaches Gandhidham Bg at 17:40
Jammu to Gandhidham Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Jammu to Gandhidham