Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Sarvodaya Exp 12474 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SVDK
09:55
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
31hr 45min
28 Stops
GIMB
17:40
Gandhidham Bg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sarvodaya Exp 12474 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4945
2A
INR2865
3A
INR1940
SL
INR725
July 2022
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Thu, 14 Jul
NA
Thu, 21 Jul
NA
Thu, 28 Jul
NA
August 2022
Thu, 04 Aug
NA
Thu, 11 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
AVL 006
5hr 35min
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GIMB
SVDK
-
-
-

Sarvodaya Exp 12474 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sarvodaya Exp - 12474 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sarvodaya Exp 12474 runs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Gandhidham Bg, 1 days. The Sarvodaya Exp 12474 mail express departs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 09:55 hrs and arrives at Gandhidham Bg at 05:40 hrs. The total running duration of Sarvodaya Exp train is 31hr 45min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sarvodaya Exp - 12474 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sarvodaya Exp has the longest halt time at Ludhiana Jn, a maximum of 18min. Book train tickets for Sarvodaya Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katrastarts09:55-0311On Time
UHPUdhampur10:1910:212min25 km21125min
JATJammu Tawi11:2511:3510min78 km31127min
KTHUKathua12:3512:372min154 km21132min
PTKCPathankot Cantt13:2013:3010min177 km11116min
JRCJalandhar Cant15:2015:3010min290 km311On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn16:2216:4018min342 km1118min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn18:3018:355min456 km211On Time
PNPPanipat Jn19:4019:422min565 km2116min
SZMSubzi Mandi20:4720:492min651 km21118min
NDLSNew Delhi21:2521:4015min655 km8112min
MTJMathura Jn23:2023:255min796 km2117min
SWMSawai Madhopur01:3301:352min1012 km2128min
KOTAKota Jn02:4502:5510min1120 km2128min
RMARamganj Mandi03:4003:422min1193 km11221min
SGZShamgarh04:2204:242min1254 km1129min
VMAVikramgarh Alot05:1305:152min1306 km1125min
NADNagda Jn05:5005:522min1346 km2126min
RTMRatlam Jn06:3006:4010min1387 km4127min
MGNMeghnagar07:4207:442min1468 km21213min
DHDDahod08:0808:102min1501 km21216min
GDAGodhra Jn09:3009:322min1574 km112
CYIChhayapuri10:1310:185min1640 km11213min
ANNDAnand Jn11:0011:022min1672 km3129min
NDNadiad Jn11:1611:182min1691 km2129min
ADIAhmedabad Jn12:1512:3015min1736 km212On Time
VGViramgam Jn13:3613:382min1802 km11217min
SIOBSamakhiali B G16:2716:292min1984 km11224min
GIMBGandhidham Bg17:40ends-2037 km3128min

Sarvodaya Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
07-07-2022
Yet to start from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 09:55
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
-
Source
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
Source
Udhampur
24 km
10:19
10:19
10:21
10:21
On Time
-
2min
Jammu Tawi
77 km
11:25
11:25
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
10min
Kathua
153 km
12:35
12:35
12:37
12:37
On Time
-
2min
PATHANKOT CANTT
177 km
13:20
13:20
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
10min
Jalandhar Cant
289 km
15:20
15:20
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
10min
Ludhiana Jn
342 km
16:22
16:22
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
18min
Ambala Cant Jn
455 km
18:30
18:30
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
5min
Panipat Jn
564 km
19:40
19:40
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
2min
Subzi Mandi
650 km
20:47
20:47
20:49
20:49
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
654 km
21:25
21:25
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
15min
Mathura Jn
796 km
23:20
23:20
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
5min
Sawai Madhopur
1012 km
01:33
01:33
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
1120 km
02:45
02:45
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
10min
Ramganj Mandi
1192 km
03:40
03:40
03:42
03:42
On Time
-
2min
Shamgarh
1253 km
04:22
04:22
04:24
04:24
On Time
-
2min
Vikramgarh Alot
1305 km
05:13
05:13
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
2min
Nagda Jn
1345 km
05:50
05:50
05:52
05:52
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
1386 km
06:30
06:30
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
10min
Meghnagar
1467 km
07:42
07:42
07:44
07:44
On Time
-
2min
Dahod
1500 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
2min
Godhra Jn
1573 km
09:30
09:30
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
2min
CHHAYAPURI
1639 km
10:13
10:13
10:18
10:18
On Time
-
5min
Anand Jn
1671 km
11:00
11:00
11:02
11:02
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
1690 km
11:16
11:16
11:18
11:18
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1736 km
12:20
12:20
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
10min
Viramgam Jn
1801 km
13:36
13:36
13:38
13:38
On Time
-
2min
Samakhiali B G
1983 km
16:27
16:27
16:29
16:29
On Time
-
2min
Gandhidham Bg
2036 km
17:40
17:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sarvodaya Exp 12474 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sarvodaya Exp - 12474 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
D2
EOG
Seat Layout
Sarvodaya Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSarvodaya Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sarvodaya Exp 12474 Train Information

Sarvodaya Exp (12474) train runs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Gandhidham Bg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2037 km. The fare classes on 12474 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sarvodaya Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sarvodaya Exp 12474 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
110 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very high rush in this train and
train speed so are good. but SL coach is old . toilet so are very bad.
running is good & fast but SL is old and change the old SL coach 🙏
don't book in SL class it is like unreserved couch
toylet ganda rhaeta Hai shafi nahi hati
the food and service was best
food facilities are so bad ....tea is also poor
I am traveling with berth no.51 in A1 AC II tier.Toilets no 3 & 4 are hopeless.There is no proper Stopper from inside.There is no ha gers for keeping water bottles.
all service good but train arrival time very slowly not a visit again
aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaasssssasaaaaaaaaaok
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW