Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Lucknow to Kota Trains

20922 LJN BDTS SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20922 Running Status )
LJN
Lucknow Ne
17:50
Sun, 21 Jul
13hr
779 km
KOTA
Kota Jn
06:50
Mon, 22 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR440
19038 AVADH EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19038 Running Status )
GTNR
Gomati Nagar
23:07
Sun, 21 Jul
13hr 3min
673 km
KOTA
Kota Jn
12:10
Mon, 22 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR375
13237 PNBE KOTA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13237 Running Status )
LKO
Lucknow Nr
23:20
Sun, 21 Jul
12hr 35min
728 km
KOTA
Kota Jn
11:55
Mon, 22 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR395

Lucknow to Kota Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Lucknow to Kota trains – Approximately 3 trains run today between Lucknow and Kota, covering a distance of about 673 km by train. Trains from Lucknow to Kota are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Lucknow to Kota train reservation, Lucknow to Kota train ticket price, and Lucknow Kota railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Lucknow to Kota train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Lucknow to Kota.

With ixigo, you can check Lucknow to Kota train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Lucknow to Kota train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Lucknow to Kota train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Kota to Lucknow train tickets online. You can also book Lucknow to Kota train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Lucknow to Kota Fastest Train:

13237 PNBE KOTA EXP is the fastest train to run between Lucknow and Kota. It takes 12hr 35min hours to reach Kota. Leaving Lucknow LKO at 23:20:00 and reaching Kota (KOTA) at 11:55:00, this train operates on Tues, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Lucknow to Kota:

19038 AVADH EXPRESS is the cheapest train to run between Lucknow and Kota. It takes 13hr 3min to arrive at Kota. The train leaves Lucknow LKO at 23:07:00 and reaches Kota KOTA at 12:10:00. The ticket price of this train is 375 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Lucknow to Kota Last Train:

13237 PNBE KOTA EXP is the last train that runs between Lucknow and Kota. It takes 12hr 35min hours to reach Kota. 13237 leaves Lucknow LKO at 23:20:00 and reaches Kota KOTA at 11:55:00. This train operates on Tues, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Lucknow to Kota:

20922 LJN BDTS SF EXP is the first train to run between Lucknow and Kota. It takes 13hr to reach Kota. The train 20922 leaves Lucknow LKO at 17:50:00 and reaches Kota KOTA at 06:50:00. LJN BDTS SF EXP operates on Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Lucknow to Kota?

For the route between Lucknow and Kota, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Lucknow to Kota Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Lucknow to Kota?

A. There are 3 trains that run daily between Lucknow to Kota. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Lucknow to Kota by rail?

A. To travel from Lucknow to Kota by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 673 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Lucknow?

A. The number of railway stations in Lucknow are 18.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kota?

A. The number of railway stations in Kota are 11.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Lucknow to Kota?

A. The number of trains that operate on Lucknow to Kota route weekly are 3.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Kota from Lucknow?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Kota from Lucknow is 12hr 35min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Lucknow to Kota.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Lucknow to Kota.

Q. On Lucknow to Kota route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Lucknow to Kota route 19038 AVADH EXPRESS takes maximum time. It departs at 23:07:00 and covers a distance of approximately 673 kms. It reaches Kota at 12:10:00.

Q. The journey starts from Lucknow and ends at Kota. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Lucknow to Kota.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Lucknow to Kota?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Lucknow to Kota begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Lucknow Nr Railway Station

City : Lucknow
Code : LKO
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Kota Jn Railway Station

City : Kota
Code : KOTA
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available