Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Kota to Lucknow Trains

Looking for trains from Kota to Lucknow? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 26 COVID Special trains found running between Kota to Lucknow covering a distance of 658 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Kota to Lucknow train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Lucknow to Kota train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

कोटा जंक्शन से लखनऊ के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 09021Bdts Ljn SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09021 Running Status )
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    00:35
    13hr 45min
    LJN
    Lucknow Ne
    14:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
  • 09453Adi Spj SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09453 Running Status )
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    00:45
    13hr 30min
    ASH
    Aishbagh
    14:15
    SL2S2A
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
  • 09521Rjt Spj SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09521 Running Status )
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    00:45
    13hr 30min
    ASH
    Aishbagh
    14:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
  • 19021Bdts Ljn ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19021 Running Status )
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    02:45
    16hr 30min
    LJN
    Lucknow Ne
    19:15
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
  • 05635Guwahati ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05635 Running Status )
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    06:35
    14hr 15min
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    20:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
  • 05667Kamakhya Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05667 Running Status )
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    06:35
    14hr 15min
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    20:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
  • 15667Kamakhya ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15667 Running Status )
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    07:30
    13hr 20min
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    20:50
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
  • 15635Guwahati ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15635 Running Status )
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    07:30
    13hr 20min
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    20:50
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
  • 01211Ltt Cpr SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01211 Running Status )
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    07:40
    15hr 5min
    ASH
    Aishbagh
    22:45
    2S
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
  • 05302Bdts Gkp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05302 Running Status )
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    09:30
    16hr 10min
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    01:40
    2S
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
  • 09451Festival SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09451 Running Status )
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    09:45
    15hr 35min
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    01:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
  • 09467Adi Danapur SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09467 Running Status )
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    10:00
    16hr 5min
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    02:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
  • 09037Bdts Bju SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09037 Running Status )
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    12:55
    14hr 30min
    ASH
    Aishbagh
    03:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 09039Bdts Bju SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09039 Running Status )
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    12:55
    14hr 30min
    ASH
    Aishbagh
    03:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
  • 09061Bdts Bju SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09061 Running Status )
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    13:45
    14hr 35min
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    04:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
  • 19039Avadh ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19039 Running Status )
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    14:35
    15hr 45min
    ASH
    Aishbagh
    06:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 19037Avadh ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19037 Running Status )
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    14:35
    15hr 45min
    ASH
    Aishbagh
    06:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 09429Adi Mfp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09429 Running Status )
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    15:20
    13hr 30min
    ASH
    Aishbagh
    04:50
    SL3A
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
  • 13238Kota Pnbe ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13238 Running Status )
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    18:10
    14hr 40min
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    08:50
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 03238Kota Patna SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03238 Running Status )
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    18:10
    12hr 35min
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    06:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 13240Kota Pnbe ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13240 Running Status )
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    18:10
    14hr 40min
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    08:50
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 03240Kota Pnbe SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03240 Running Status )
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    18:10
    12hr 35min
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    06:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 19669Ppta HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19669 Running Status )
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    18:15
    15hr 55min
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    10:10
    SL3A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
  • 09033Bdts Gkp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09033 Running Status )
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    18:20
    14hr 50min
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    09:10
    2S
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
  • 01207Csmt Cpr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01207 Running Status )
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    20:50
    15hr 10min
    ASH
    Aishbagh
    12:00
    SL3A2S
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
  • 09175Mmct Bgp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09175 Running Status )
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    21:00
    14hr 5min
    ASH
    Aishbagh
    11:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -

Kota to Lucknow Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Kota to Lucknow?

A. There are 26 trains that run daily between Kota to Lucknow. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Kota to Lucknow by rail?

A. To travel from Kota to Lucknow by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 658 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kota?

A. The number of railway stations in Kota are 11. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Lucknow?

A. The number of railway stations in Lucknow are 18. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Kota to Lucknow?

A. The number of trains that operate on Kota to Lucknow route weekly are 26. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Lucknow from Kota?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Lucknow from Kota is 12hr 35min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Kota to Lucknow.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Kota to Lucknow.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Kota to Lucknow?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Kota to Lucknow.

Q. On Kota to Lucknow route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Kota to Lucknow route 19021 Bdts Ljn Express takes maximum time. It departs at 02:45:00 and covers a distance of approximately 658 kms. It reaches Lucknow at 19:15:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Kota to Lucknow.

A. If you are travelling from Kota to Lucknow, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Kota and ends at Lucknow. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Kota to Lucknow.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Kota to Lucknow?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Kota to Lucknow begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Kota Jn Railway Station

City : Kota
Code : KOTA
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available

Lucknow Nr Railway Station

City : Lucknow
Code : LKO
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Kota to Lucknow Fastest Train:

03240 Kota Pnbe Spl is the fastest train to run between Kota and Lucknow. It takes 12hr 35min hours to reach Lucknow. Leaving Kota KOTA at 18:10:00 and reaching Lucknow (LKO) at 06:45:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Sat.

Cheapest Train from Kota to Lucknow:

09039 Bdts Bju Spl is the cheapest train to run between Kota and Lucknow. It takes 14hr 30min to arrive at Lucknow. The train leaves Kota KOTA at 12:55:00 and reaches Lucknow LKO at 03:25:00. The ticket price of this train is 195 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Kota to Lucknow Last Train:

09175 Mmct Bgp Spl is the last train that runs between Kota and Lucknow. It takes 14hr 5min hours to reach Lucknow. 09175 leaves Kota KOTA at 21:00:00 and reaches Lucknow LKO at 11:05:00. This train operates on Sun.

First Train from Kota to Lucknow:

09021 Bdts Ljn Spl is the first train to run between Kota and Lucknow. It takes 13hr 45min to reach Lucknow. The train 09021 leaves Kota KOTA at 00:35:00 and reaches Lucknow LKO at 14:20:00. Bdts Ljn Spl operates on Sat.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02309 Train - Rajendra Nagar to New Delhi
02310 Train - New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar
02691 Train - Bengaluru to New Delhi
02692 Train - New Delhi to Bengaluru
02424 Train - New Delhi - Dibrugarh
02423 Train - Dibrugarh - New Delhi
View All Covid Special Trains