Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Svdk Hapa Exp 12476 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SVDK
09:55
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
32hr 35min
30 Stops
HAPA
18:30
Hapa
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Svdk Hapa Exp 12476 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Svdk Hapa Exp 12476. Check Svdk Hapa Exp 12476 seat availability from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra station to Hapa station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4975
2A
INR2880
3A
INR1950
SL
INR730
September 2022
Mon, 26 Sep
NA
October 2022
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Mon, 17 Oct
NA
Mon, 24 Oct
NA
Mon, 31 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HAPA
SVDK
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops30
Duration32hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Svdk Hapa Exp 12476 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12476 Svdk Hapa Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra station and ends at Hapa. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 32hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Hapa and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katrastarts09:55-0311-
UHPUdhampur10:1910:212min25 km211-
JATJammu Tawi11:2511:3510min78 km311-
KTHUKathua12:3512:372min155 km211-
PTKCPathankot Cantt13:2013:3010min178 km111-
JRCJalandhar Cant15:2015:3010min291 km311-
LDHLudhiana Jn16:2216:4018min343 km111-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn18:3018:355min456 km211-
PNPPanipat Jn19:4019:422min565 km211-
SZMSubzi Mandi20:4720:492min651 km211-
NDLSNew Delhi21:2521:4015min655 km811-
MTJMathura Jn23:2023:255min795 km211-
BTEBharatpur Jn23:4823:502min829 km311-
SWMSawai Madhopur01:3301:352min1011 km212-
KOTAKota Jn02:4502:5510min1119 km212-
RMARamganj Mandi03:4003:422min1192 km112-
SGZShamgarh04:2204:242min1253 km112-
NADNagda Jn05:5005:522min1344 km212-
RTMRatlam Jn06:3006:4010min1386 km412-
MGNMeghnagar07:4207:442min1466 km212-
DHDDahod08:0808:102min1499 km212-
GDAGodhra Jn09:3009:322min1573 km112-
CYIChhayapuri10:1310:185min1640 km112-
ANNDAnand Jn11:0011:022min1671 km312-
NDNadiad Jn11:1611:182min1690 km212-
ADIAhmedabad Jn12:1512:3015min1735 km512-
VGViramgam Jn13:3613:382min1801 km112-
SUNRSurendranagar14:4614:482min1866 km112-
WKRWankaner Jn16:1616:182min1941 km112-
RJTRajkot Jn17:0417:095min1982 km312-
HAPAHapa18:30ends-2058 km212-

Svdk Hapa Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-09-2022
On Time
Reached Hapa at 18:22
Refresh
Updated 79hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
-
Source
10:02
09:55
7min
3
Source
Udhampur
24 km
10:23
10:19
10:32
10:21
11min
1
9min
Jammu Tawi
77 km
11:20
11:25
11:40
11:35
5min
3
20min
Kathua
153 km
12:44
12:35
12:50
12:37
13min
2
6min
PATHANKOT CANTT
177 km
13:22
13:20
13:35
13:30
5min
1
13min
Jalandhar Cant
289 km
14:57
15:20
15:33
15:30
3min
3
36min
Ludhiana Jn
342 km
16:13
16:22
16:45
16:40
5min
1
32min
Ambala Cant Jn
455 km
18:21
18:30
18:37
18:35
2min
2
16min
Panipat Jn
564 km
19:53
19:40
19:56
19:42
14min
2
3min
Subzi Mandi
650 km
20:47
20:47
20:49
On Time
2
-
New Delhi
654 km
21:13
21:25
21:40
On Time
8
-
Mathura Jn
796 km
23:25
23:20
23:30
23:25
5min
2
5min
Bharatpur Jn
829 km
23:51
23:48
23:56
23:50
6min
3
5min
Sawai Madhopur
1012 km
01:37
01:33
01:40
01:35
5min
2
3min
Kota Jn
1120 km
02:54
02:45
02:55
On Time
2
-
Ramganj Mandi
1192 km
03:51
03:40
03:54
03:42
12min
1
3min
Shamgarh
1253 km
04:32
04:22
04:36
04:24
12min
1
4min
Nagda Jn
1345 km
05:31
05:50
05:55
05:52
3min
3
24min
Ratlam Jn
1386 km
06:24
06:30
06:40
On Time
4
-
Meghnagar
1467 km
07:55
07:42
07:59
07:44
15min
2
4min
Dahod
1500 km
08:24
08:08
08:30
08:10
20min
1
6min
Godhra Jn
1573 km
09:15
09:30
09:36
09:32
4min
1
21min
CHHAYAPURI
1639 km
10:10
10:13
10:17
10:18
On Time
1
7min
Anand Jn
1671 km
10:56
11:00
11:02
On Time
3
-
Nadiad Jn
1690 km
11:16
11:16
11:20
11:18
2min
2
4min
Ahmedabad Jn
1736 km
12:07
12:15
12:42
12:30
12min
3
35min
Viramgam Jn
1801 km
13:49
13:36
13:38
On Time
1
-
Surendranagar
1867 km
14:40
14:46
14:52
14:48
4min
1
12min
Wankaner Jn
1941 km
16:20
16:16
16:18
On Time
3
-
Rajkot Jn
1983 km
17:06
17:04
17:09
On Time
3
-
Hapa
2059 km
18:22
18:30
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Svdk Hapa Exp 12476 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Svdk Hapa Exp - 12476 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Svdk Hapa Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSvdk Hapa Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Svdk Hapa Exp 12476 Train Information

Svdk Hapa Exp (12476) train runs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Hapa. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2058 km. The fare classes on 12476 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Svdk Hapa Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Svdk Hapa Exp 12476 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
97 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this is the best run. good timing. good running.
hfhiijsjjsjdjdjenndhdhehhdudjendjjdjd
yah gadi Ahmedabad Ho kitne baje Chhod Degi
I am loving this train services
bed food hjqiqbwnajakakakma
808ehttps://media.tenor.com/images/16c912a6bf5d7c568f72c21765f10aa5/tenor.gif https://media.tenor.com/images/a59ee85895553994066c1c322a0bce7b/tenor.gif 768201 30 the pp383🙂. and☺️ then 🙂😇☺️👍😉 3
BEST TRAIN EVER SUPERFAST TRAIN NEAT AND CLEAN
bad condition and very dirty
good aap very beautiful Nice application
train is good in cleanliness and panctuality
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW