Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Svdk Hapa Exp 12476 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SVDK
10:05
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
32hr 25min
33 Stops
HAPA
18:30
Hapa
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Svdk Hapa Exp 12476 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Svdk Hapa Exp 12476. Check Svdk Hapa Exp 12476 seat availability from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra station to Hapa station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4975
2A
INR2880
3A
INR1950
SL
INR730
December 2023
Mon, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 18 Dec
NA
Mon, 25 Dec
NA
January 2024
Mon, 01 Jan
NA
Mon, 08 Jan
NA
Mon, 15 Jan
NA
Mon, 22 Jan
NA
Mon, 29 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HAPA
SVDK
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops33
Duration32hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Svdk Hapa Exp 12476 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12476 Svdk Hapa Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra station and ends at Hapa. Due to its 34 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Hapa and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katrastarts10:05-0311On Time
MCTMMartyr Captain Tushar Mahajan10:2910:312min25 km2117min
JATJammu Tawi11:3011:355min78 km31120min
KTHUKathua12:4012:422min155 km21127min
PTKCPathankot Cantt13:2513:305min178 km11118min
JRCJalandhar Cant15:2015:3010min291 km311On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn16:2016:3010min343 km1118min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn18:2518:3510min456 km21110min
PNPPanipat Jn19:4019:422min565 km21128min
SZMSubzi Mandi20:4720:492min651 km21136min
NDLSNew Delhi21:2521:4015min655 km81123min
MTJMathura Jn23:2023:255min795 km21142min
BTEBharatpur Jn23:4823:502min829 km31154min
SWMSawai Madhopur01:3301:352min1011 km2121hr 1min
KOTAKota Jn02:4502:5510min1119 km2121hr 1min
RMARamganj Mandi03:3803:402min1192 km1121hr 16min
BWMBhawani Mandi03:5804:002min1220 km1121hr 21min
SGZShamgarh04:2304:252min1253 km1121hr 26min
VMAVikramgarh Alot05:0805:102min1304 km1121hr 8min
NADNagda Jn05:5005:522min1344 km2121hr
RTMRatlam Jn06:3006:4010min1386 km4121hr 1min
BMIBamnia07:2007:222min1431 km112On Time
MGNMeghnagar07:4707:492min1466 km2121hr 6min
DHDDahod08:1308:152min1499 km1121hr 9min
GDAGodhra Jn09:3009:322min1573 km11245min
CYIChhayapuri10:1310:185min1640 km11250min
ANNDAnand Jn10:5610:582min1671 km31254min
NDNadiad Jn11:1411:162min1690 km21251min
ADIAhmedabad Jn12:1512:2510min1735 km41235min
VGViramgam Jn13:2413:262min1801 km11246min
SUNRSurendranagar14:5114:532min1866 km11227min
WKRWankaner Jn15:4715:492min1941 km31236min
RJTRajkot Jn16:4716:525min1982 km11229min
HAPAHapa18:30ends-2058 km21229min

Svdk Hapa Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
0011
11-12-2023
Overall delay: 2hr 24min
Reached Hapa at 20:54
Refresh
Updated 3610hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
-
Source
09:55
09:55
On Time
2
Source
Udhampur
24 km
10:30
10:19
10:33
10:21
12min
2
3min
Jammu Tawi
77 km
11:43
11:25
11:47
11:30
17min
2
4min
Kathua
153 km
12:55
12:35
12:57
12:37
20min
2
2min
Pathankot Cantt
177 km
13:32
13:20
13:37
13:30
7min
1
5min
Jalandhar Cant
289 km
15:11
15:20
15:31
15:30
1min
3
20min
Ludhiana Jn
342 km
16:24
16:19
16:33
16:29
4min
1
9min
Ambala Cant Jn
455 km
19:29
18:25
19:57
18:35
1hr 22min
2
28min
Panipat Jn
564 km
21:35
19:40
21:37
19:42
1hr 55min
2
2min
Subzi Mandi
650 km
22:57
20:47
23:05
20:49
2hr 16min
2
8min
New Delhi
654 km
23:24
21:25
23:40
21:40
2hr
8
16min
Mathura Jn
796 km
02:02
23:20
02:07
23:25
2hr 42min
2
5min
Bharatpur Jn
829 km
02:40
23:48
02:42
23:50
2hr 52min
3
2min
Sawai Madhopur
1012 km
04:29
01:33
04:32
01:35
2hr 57min
2
3min
Kota Jn
1120 km
05:34
02:45
05:55
02:55
3hr
2
21min
Ramganj Mandi
1192 km
06:52
03:38
06:54
03:40
3hr 14min
1
2min
Bhawani Mandi
1220 km
07:18
03:58
07:19
04:00
3hr 19min
-
1min
Shamgarh
1253 km
07:42
04:18
07:44
04:20
3hr 24min
1
2min
Vikramgarh Alot
1305 km
08:15
05:08
08:17
05:10
3hr 7min
1
2min
Nagda Jn
1345 km
08:46
05:50
08:49
05:52
2hr 57min
2
3min
Ratlam Jn
1386 km
09:25
06:30
09:34
06:40
2hr 54min
4
9min
Meghnagar
1467 km
10:42
07:42
10:44
07:44
3hr
2
2min
Dahod
1500 km
11:12
08:08
11:15
08:10
3hr 5min
1
3min
Godhra Jn
1573 km
12:12
09:30
12:16
09:32
2hr 44min
1
4min
Chhayapuri
1639 km
12:57
10:13
13:03
10:18
2hr 45min
1
6min
Anand Jn
1671 km
13:41
10:56
13:42
10:58
2hr 44min
3
1min
Nadiad Jn
1690 km
13:57
11:14
13:58
11:16
2hr 42min
2
1min
Ahmedabad Jn
1736 km
14:45
12:20
15:14
12:35
2hr 39min
3
29min
Viramgam Jn
1801 km
16:27
13:36
16:30
13:38
2hr 52min
1
3min
Surendranagar
1867 km
17:14
14:51
17:18
14:53
2hr 25min
1
4min
Wankaner Jn
1941 km
18:52
15:57
18:54
15:59
2hr 55min
1
2min
Rajkot Jn
1983 km
19:30
16:58
19:55
17:03
2hr 52min
1
25min
Hapa
2059 km
20:54
18:30
Destination
2hr 24min
2
Destination
view full running status

Svdk Hapa Exp 12476 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Svdk Hapa Exp - 12476 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Svdk Hapa Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSvdk Hapa Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Svdk Hapa Exp 12476 Train Information

Svdk Hapa Exp (12476) train runs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Hapa. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2058 km. The fare classes on 12476 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Svdk Hapa Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Jammu to Jamnagar