Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Svdk Kota Exp 19804 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SVDK
22:25
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
22hr 25min
27 Stops
KOTA
20:50
Kota Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Svdk Kota Exp 19804 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Svdk Kota Exp 19804. Check Svdk Kota Exp 19804 seat availability from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra station to Kota Jn station.

1A
INR3370
2A
INR1975
3A
INR1355
3E
SL
INR500
February 2024
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Sun, 17 Mar
NA
Sun, 24 Mar
NA
Sun, 31 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SVDK
KOTA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops27
Duration22hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Svdk Kota Exp 19804 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19804 Svdk Kota Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra station and ends at Kota Jn. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -1hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Kota Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katrastarts22:25-0211On Time
MCTMMartyr Captain Tushar Mahajan23:0223:042min25 km1118min
JATJammu Tawi00:0500:105min78 km21232min
KTHUKathua01:1501:172min155 km21254min
PTKCPathankot Cantt01:5802:035min178 km1121hr 13min
MEXMukerian02:3602:382min217 km1121hr 16min
JRCJalandhar Cant04:3004:355min291 km21230min
PGWPhagwara Jn04:4704:492min307 km11244min
LDHLudhiana Jn05:4005:5010min343 km31231min
METMalerkotla06:4006:422min388 km11235min
DUIDhuri Jn07:3007:4515min405 km31226min
SAGSangrur08:0108:032min421 km11223min
JHLJakhal Jn09:2509:283min471 km312On Time
TUNTohana09:3909:412min483 km21210min
NRWNarwana Jn10:0010:022min509 km21210min
JINDJind Jn10:4210:453min543 km212On Time
ROKRohtak Jn11:3111:332min600 km11210min
BGZBahadurgarh12:0112:032min640 km21216min
NDLSNew Delhi13:3514:1035min671 km712On Time
FDBFaridabad14:4214:442min699 km3124min
MTJMathura Jn16:2016:255min812 km312On Time
BTEBharatpur Jn16:4816:502min845 km31215min
BXNBayana Jn17:1817:202min887 km21217min
HANHindaun City17:4317:452min920 km11221min
GGCGangapur City18:1818:202min964 km21228min
SWMSawai Madhopur18:5819:002min1028 km21225min
IDGIndargarh19:2319:252min1064 km21235min
KOTAKota Jn20:50ends-1136 km112On Time

Svdk Kota Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
25-02-2024
Yet to start from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 22:25
Refresh
Updated 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
-
Source
22:25
22:25
On Time
2
Source
Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan
25 km
23:02
23:02
23:04
23:04
On Time
1
2min
Jammu Tawi
78 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
2
5min
Kathua
155 km
01:15
01:15
01:17
01:17
On Time
2
2min
PATHANKOT CANTT
178 km
01:58
01:58
02:03
02:03
On Time
1
5min
Mukerian
217 km
02:36
02:36
02:38
02:38
On Time
1
2min
Jalandhar Cant
291 km
04:30
04:30
04:35
04:35
On Time
2
5min
Phagwara Jn
307 km
04:47
04:47
04:49
04:49
On Time
1
2min
Ludhiana Jn
343 km
05:40
05:40
05:50
05:50
On Time
3
10min
Malerkotla
388 km
06:40
06:40
06:42
06:42
On Time
1
2min
Dhuri Jn
405 km
07:30
07:30
07:45
07:45
On Time
3
15min
Sangrur
421 km
08:01
08:01
08:03
08:03
On Time
1
2min
Jakhal Jn
471 km
09:25
09:25
09:28
09:28
On Time
3
3min
Tohana
483 km
09:39
09:39
09:41
09:41
On Time
2
2min
Narwana Jn
509 km
10:00
10:00
10:02
10:02
On Time
2
2min
Jind Jn
543 km
10:42
10:42
10:45
10:45
On Time
2
3min
Rohtak Jn
600 km
11:31
11:31
11:33
11:33
On Time
1
2min
Bahadurgarh
640 km
12:01
12:01
12:03
12:03
On Time
2
2min
New Delhi
671 km
13:35
13:35
14:10
14:10
On Time
7
35min
Faridabad
699 km
14:42
14:42
14:44
14:44
On Time
3
2min
Mathura Jn
812 km
16:20
16:20
16:25
16:25
On Time
3
5min
Bharatpur Jn
845 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
3
2min
Bayana Jn
887 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
2
2min
Hindaun City
920 km
17:43
17:43
17:45
17:45
On Time
1
2min
Gangapur City
964 km
18:18
18:18
18:20
18:20
On Time
2
2min
Sawai Madhopur
1028 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
2
2min
Indargarh
1064 km
19:23
19:23
19:25
19:25
On Time
2
2min
Kota Jn
1136 km
20:50
20:50
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Svdk Kota Exp 19804 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Svdk Kota Exp - 19804 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Svdk Kota Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSvdk Kota Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Svdk Kota Exp 19804 Train Information

Svdk Kota Exp (19804) train runs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kota Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1136 km. The fare classes on 19804 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Svdk Kota Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.