Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Svdk Kota Exp 19804 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SVDK
22:30
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
22hr 10min
27 Stops
KOTA
20:40
Kota Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Svdk Kota Exp 19804 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1975
2S
INR295
3A
INR1355
SL
INR500
May 2022
Sun, 29 May
NA
June 2022
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Sun, 12 Jun
NA
Sun, 19 Jun
AVL 042
2hr 1min
Sun, 26 Jun
AVL 030
2hr 1min
View 4 Months Calendar
KOTA
SVDK
-
-
-

Svdk Kota Exp 19804 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Svdk Kota Exp - 19804 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Svdk Kota Exp 19804 runs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kota Jn, 1 days. The Svdk Kota Exp 19804 mail express departs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 10:30 hrs and arrives at Kota Jn at 08:40 hrs. The total running duration of Svdk Kota Exp train is 22hr 10min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Svdk Kota Exp - 19804 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Svdk Kota Exp has the longest halt time at New Delhi, a maximum of 35min. Book train tickets for Svdk Kota Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katrastarts22:30-0111On Time
UHPUdhampur22:5422:562min25 km2118min
JATJammu Tawi00:0500:1510min78 km212On Time
KTHUKathua01:1501:172min154 km2122min
PTKCPathankot Cantt01:5802:035min177 km1125min
MEXMukerian02:3602:382min217 km1127min
JRCJalandhar Cant04:3004:355min290 km212On Time
PGWPhagwara Jn04:4704:492min306 km1123min
LDHLudhiana Jn05:4005:5010min342 km412On Time
METMalerkotla06:3606:382min387 km1125min
DUIDhuri Jn07:3007:4515min404 km4122min
SAGSangrur08:0108:032min420 km1129min
JHLJakhal Jn09:2509:283min471 km212On Time
TUNTohana09:3909:412min483 km2123min
NRWNarwana Jn10:0010:022min509 km-122min
JINDJind Jn10:4210:453min543 km-12On Time
ROKRohtak Jn11:3111:332min600 km112On Time
BGZBahadurgarh12:0112:032min640 km-1215min
NDLSNew Delhi13:3514:1035min671 km712On Time
FDBFaridabad14:4214:442min699 km31213min
MTJMathura Jn16:1516:205min812 km3127min
BTEBharatpur Jn16:4316:452min846 km31214min
BXNBayana Jn17:1017:122min888 km21216min
HANHindaun City17:3217:342min921 km11218min
GGCGangapur City18:0818:102min965 km21212min
SWMSawai Madhopur18:5318:552min1029 km2128min
IDGIndargarh19:1819:202min1065 km21223min
KOTAKota Jn20:40ends-1136 km-122min

Svdk Kota Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Overall delay: 43min
Reached Kota Jn at 21:23
Refresh
Updated 63hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
-
Source
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
Source
Udhampur
24 km
23:00
22:54
23:02
22:56
6min
-
2min
Jammu Tawi
77 km
00:00
00:05
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
15min
Kathua
153 km
01:22
01:15
01:24
01:17
7min
-
2min
PATHANKOT CANTT
177 km
02:08
01:58
02:13
02:03
10min
-
5min
Mukerian
216 km
02:49
02:36
02:51
02:38
13min
-
2min
Jalandhar Cant
289 km
04:08
04:30
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
27min
Phagwara Jn
306 km
04:51
04:47
04:53
04:49
4min
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
342 km
05:40
05:40
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
10min
Malerkotla
387 km
06:40
06:36
06:42
06:38
4min
-
2min
Dhuri Jn
404 km
07:25
07:30
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
20min
Sangrur
420 km
08:02
08:01
08:11
08:03
8min
-
9min
Jakhal Jn
470 km
08:51
09:25
09:30
09:28
2min
-
39min
Tohana
482 km
09:41
09:39
09:43
09:41
2min
-
2min
Narwana Jn
508 km
10:01
10:00
10:03
10:02
1min
-
2min
Jind Jn
542 km
10:35
10:42
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
10min
Rohtak Jn
599 km
11:34
11:31
11:58
11:33
25min
-
24min
Bahadurgarh
640 km
13:33
12:01
13:40
12:03
1hr 37min
-
7min
New Delhi
670 km
14:42
13:35
14:53
14:10
43min
-
11min
Faridabad
699 km
15:48
14:42
15:53
14:44
1hr 9min
-
5min
Mathura Jn
812 km
17:18
16:15
17:23
16:20
1hr 3min
-
5min
Bharatpur Jn
845 km
17:48
16:43
17:52
16:45
1hr 7min
-
4min
Bayana Jn
887 km
18:16
17:10
18:19
17:12
1hr 7min
-
3min
Hindaun City
920 km
18:38
17:32
18:40
17:34
1hr 6min
-
2min
Gangapur City
964 km
19:06
18:08
19:08
18:10
58min
-
2min
Sawai Madhopur
1028 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
2min
Indargarh
1065 km
20:22
19:18
20:32
19:20
1hr 12min
-
10min
Kota Jn
1136 km
21:23
20:40
Destination
43min
-
Destination
view full running status

Svdk Kota Exp 19804 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Svdk Kota Exp - 19804 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Svdk Kota Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSvdk Kota Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Svdk Kota Exp 19804 Train Information

Svdk Kota Exp (19804) train runs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kota Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1136 km. The fare classes on 19804 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Svdk Kota Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Svdk Kota Exp 19804 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
28 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
time se nhi chalti saf sfai nhi canteen nhi
running late cleanliness could be better
very nice train specially timely departure and arrival at destination that is the main requirements of passengers.
No cleen seat no clean washroom
not cleaning wash room $ sleepers
nice train little issue with food they surved in train
people travel this time in Ac. coach to prevent form cold night but in this train there is no heater. Every fan in ac coaches given cold air. no technician is available for resolutions the passengers complaints. Railway is failure to pay my facilities as required according to the class. i want to refund my money.
i am fully satisfied by service
very nice tren good stetas and time and svchta Very good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW