Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Src Anvt Sf Exp 22857 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SRC
10:00
Santragachi Jn
22hr 40min
10 Stops
ANVT
08:40
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Src Anvt Sf Exp 22857 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Src Anvt Sf Exp 22857. Check Src Anvt Sf Exp 22857 seat availability from Santragachi Jn station to Anand Vihar Trm station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2405
3A
INR1640
SL
INR610
October 2022
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Mon, 17 Oct
NA
Mon, 24 Oct
NA
Mon, 31 Oct
NA
November 2022
Mon, 07 Nov
AVL 018
48min
Mon, 14 Nov
NA
Mon, 21 Nov
NA
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ANVT
SRC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops10
Duration22hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Src Anvt Sf Exp 22857 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22857 Src Anvt Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Santragachi Jn station and ends at Anand Vihar Trm. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 22hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Santragachi Jn and Anand Vihar Trm and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SRCSantragachi Jnstarts10:00-0111-
KGPKharagpur Jn11:2311:285min108 km311-
TATATatanagar Jn13:2013:255min242 km311-
PRRPurulia Jn14:5815:002min333 km311-
GMONsc Bose J Gomo17:1017:155min425 km311-
GAYAGaya Jn19:4519:505min594 km111-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn22:2522:3510min797 km711-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.00:4500:505min950 km212-
CNBKanpur Central03:0503:105min1144 km212-
ALJNAligarh Jn06:3806:402min1454 km412-
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm08:40ends-1572 km412-

Src Anvt Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-09-2022
Overall delay: 36min
Reached Anand Vihar TRM at 09:16
Refresh
Updated 76hr 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Santragachi Jn
-
Source
10:02
10:00
2min
4
Source
Kharagpur Jn
107 km
11:31
11:23
11:42
11:28
14min
1
11min
Tatanagar Jn
241 km
13:44
13:20
13:57
13:25
32min
3
13min
Purulia Jn
330 km
15:41
14:58
15:48
15:00
48min
3
7min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
422 km
18:00
17:10
18:07
17:15
52min
3
7min
Gaya Jn
592 km
20:19
19:45
20:29
19:50
39min
1
10min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
797 km
22:44
22:25
22:35
On Time
6
-
Prayagraj Jn.
949 km
01:24
00:45
01:44
00:50
54min
1
20min
Kanpur Central
1144 km
03:38
03:05
03:10
On Time
1
-
Aligarh Jn
1453 km
07:19
06:38
07:22
06:40
42min
4
3min
Anand Vihar TRM
1572 km
09:16
08:40
Destination
36min
5
Destination
view full running status

Src Anvt Sf Exp 22857 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Src Anvt Sf Exp - 22857 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Santragachi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
SLR
Seat Layout
Src Anvt Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSrc Anvt Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Src Anvt Sf Exp 22857 Train Information

Src Anvt Sf Exp (22857) train runs from Santragachi Jn to Anand Vihar Trm. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1572 km. The fare classes on 22857 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Src Anvt Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Src Anvt Sf Exp 22857 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
59 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very comfortable is train 🚂
Except Food Everything is excellent 👍 about this special train
best in indian railway, there is only one stopage at kharagpur in between santragachhi to tatanagar
very very bad experience with this train always late at location never ever book thi train poor very poor
mostly got late 3-4 hours.
about train is 2h 55m deley very bed
very very bad experience this train. it is very late and lazy train. I suggest please don't travel this train🙏🙏
I loved the journey with this train. Reason behind my liking is the timing at which it hits the station. The train reached atleast 15 min before at each station.
I loved the journey with this train. Reason behind my liking is the timing at which it hits the station. The train reached atleast 15 min before at each station.
I loved the journey with this train. Reason behind my liking is the timing at which it hits the station. The train reached atleast 15 min before at each station.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW