Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

20806 Ap Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 20806 Ap Express train live running status. 20806 Ap Express train runs from New Delhi (NDLS) to Visakhapatnam (VSKP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 20806 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 20806 Ap Express from New Delhi is 20:00. The arrival time to Visakhapatnam is 04:10. The total distance covered by Ap Express is 2101 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ap Express - 20806.
Wednesday
19-06-2024
Yesterday
20-06-2024
Today
21-06-2024
Tomorrow
22-06-2024
Yet to start from New Delhi at 20:00
Refresh
Updated 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
20:00
20:00
On Time
4
Source
Agra Cantt
195 km
22:03
22:03
22:05
22:05
On Time
1
2min
Gwalior
313 km
23:43
23:43
23:45
23:45
On Time
1
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
410 km
01:10
01:10
01:15
01:15
On Time
2
5min
Bhopal Jn
701 km
04:35
04:35
04:45
04:45
On Time
1
10min
Nagpur
1090 km
10:25
10:25
10:30
10:30
On Time
2
5min
Chandrapur
1287 km
13:00
13:00
13:02
13:02
On Time
1
2min
Balharshah
1301 km
14:05
14:05
14:10
14:10
On Time
2
5min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1371 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
2
1min
Ramagundam
1443 km
15:49
15:49
15:50
15:50
On Time
2
1min
Peddapalli Jn
1460 km
16:09
16:09
16:10
16:10
On Time
2
1min
Warangal
1544 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
1
1min
Khammam
1651 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
1
1min
Vijayawada Jn
1751 km
21:15
21:15
21:30
21:30
On Time
7
15min
Eluru
1810 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
2
2min
Tadepalligudem
1858 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
2
2min
Rajahmundry
1900 km
23:13
23:13
23:15
23:15
On Time
3
2min
Samalkot Jn
1950 km
00:18
00:18
00:20
00:20
On Time
1
2min
Anakapalle
2068 km
02:13
02:13
02:15
02:15
On Time
3
2min
Duvvada
2083 km
03:28
03:28
03:30
03:30
On Time
4
2min
Visakhapatnam
2101 km
04:10
04:10
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Ap Express 20806 train running or not?

A. Ap Express 20806 train starts from New Delhi at 20:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ap Express 20806 train now?

A. Check the location of Ap Express 20806 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ap Express 20806 train?

A. The last stop for Ap Express 20806 train is Visakhapatnam(VSKP). The train reaches Visakhapatnam at 04:10