Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Ap Express 20806 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
20:00
New Delhi
32hr 10min
20 Stops
VSKP
04:10
Visakhapatnam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ap Express 20806 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5030
2A
INR2910
3A
INR1970
SL
INR735
August 2022
Mon, 08 Aug
WL1
12hr 50min
Tue, 09 Aug
NA
Wed, 10 Aug
NA
Thu, 11 Aug
NA
Fri, 12 Aug
NA
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VSKP
NDLS
-
-
-

Ap Express 20806 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20806 Ap Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Delhi station and ends at Visakhapatnam. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 32hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Delhi and Visakhapatnam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts20:00-0411-
AGCAgra Cantt22:0322:052min195 km111-
GWLGwalior23:4323:452min313 km111-
VGLBV Lakshmibai01:1001:155min410 km312-
BPLBhopal Jn04:3004:4010min701 km112-
NGPNagpur10:2510:305min1090 km212-
CDChandrapur13:0013:022min1287 km112-
BPQBalharshah14:0514:105min1301 km112-
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr14:5915:001min1371 km212-
RDMRamagundam15:4915:501min1443 km212-
PDPLPeddapalli Jn16:0916:101min1460 km112-
WLWarangal17:2917:301min1544 km112-
KMTKhammam18:5919:001min1651 km112-
BZAVijayawada Jn21:2021:3515min1751 km612-
EEEluru22:2822:302min1810 km212-
TDDTadepalligudem23:0823:102min1858 km212-
RJYRajahmundry23:5323:552min1900 km312-
SLOSamalkot Jn00:4800:502min1950 km113-
AKPAnakapalle02:1302:152min2068 km313-
DVDDuvvada03:2803:302min2083 km413-
VSKPVisakhapatnam04:10ends-2107 km-13-

Ap Express Running Status

Check 20806 Ap Express live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
04-08-2022
Friday
05-08-2022
Saturday
06-08-2022
Yesterday
07-08-2022
Today
08-08-2022
Tomorrow
09-08-2022
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Yet to start from New Delhi at 20:00
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
Source
Agra Cantt
195 km
22:03
22:03
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
313 km
23:43
23:43
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
410 km
01:10
01:10
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
5min
Bhopal Jn
702 km
04:30
04:30
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
10min
Nagpur
1092 km
10:25
10:25
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapur
1287 km
13:00
13:00
13:02
13:02
On Time
-
2min
Balharshah
1301 km
14:05
14:05
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
5min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1371 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
1min
Ramagundam
1443 km
15:49
15:49
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
1min
Peddapalli Jn
1460 km
16:09
16:09
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
1min
Warangal
1544 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
Khammam
1651 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
1751 km
21:20
21:20
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
15min
Eluru
1810 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
2min
Tadepalligudem
1858 km
23:08
23:08
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
1900 km
23:53
23:53
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
1950 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
2min
Anakapalle
2067 km
02:13
02:13
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
2min
Duvvada
2083 km
03:28
03:28
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
2100 km
04:10
04:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ap Express 20806 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ap Express - 20806 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
PC
A1
A2
A3
A4
A5
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Ap Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutAp Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ap Express 20806 Train Information

Ap Express (20806) train runs from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2107 km. The fare classes on 20806 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ap Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ap Express 20806 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
234 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Cleanliness is nowhere in this train.
nice 👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍
very nice train and coaches and berths are clean there is charging socket for every berth.
really bad experience with this train i travelled lot on this train i didn't understand why the quality of ac, water, even washroom degrading lot even cleaning is very poor railway should take strict action and even rodents cockroaches all over the ac coaches what is the issue to maintain hygiene train please take care this things
bad condition positions maintenance poor.
one of the cleanest trains, I've got into
things are not good, will never turn back to this train
train ac coach seats smell and dirty and bathrooms are very very very poor cleaning. plz sir could you please check and solve this problems
Cleanship is very poor in the coach
wash roomes are very bad in condition food is very bad
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW