Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12752 Ned Humsafar Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12752 Ned Humsafar train live running status. 12752 Ned Humsafar train runs from Jammu Tawi (JAT) to H Sahib Nanded (NED) on Sun. 12752 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 12752 Ned Humsafar from Jammu Tawi is 09:41. The arrival time to H Sahib Nanded is 20:55. The total distance covered by Ned Humsafar is 2101 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jammu Tawi to H Sahib Nanded. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ned Humsafar - 12752.
Yesterday
14-07-2024
Overall delay: 5hr 38min
Crossed Khandwa at 12:23
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jammu Tawi
-
Source
09:41
05:45
3hr 56min
2
Source
PATHANKOT CANTT
100 km
11:18
07:30
11:26
07:35
3hr 51min
1
5min
Jalandhar Cant
213 km
13:09
09:15
13:14
09:20
3hr 54min
2
5min
Ludhiana Jn
265 km
14:13
10:50
14:23
11:00
3hr 23min
2
10min
Malerkotla
310 km
15:00
11:50
15:02
11:52
3hr 10min
1
2min
Dhuri Jn
327 km
15:20
12:10
15:25
12:15
3hr 10min
4
5min
Patiala
379 km
16:09
12:54
16:13
12:56
3hr 17min
1
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
433 km
17:49
14:00
17:54
14:05
3hr 49min
6
5min
New Delhi
631 km
21:58
17:05
22:08
17:20
4hr 48min
4
15min
Mathura Jn
772 km
23:51
18:53
23:57
18:55
5hr 2min
1
2min
Agra Cantt
825 km
00:45
19:35
00:51
19:40
5hr 11min
1
5min
Gwalior
944 km
02:10
21:18
02:24
21:20
5hr 4min
1
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1041 km
03:39
22:50
03:47
22:58
4hr 49min
2
8min
Bina Jn
1193 km
05:39
00:50
05:48
00:53
4hr 55min
3
3min
Rani Kamalapati
1338 km
07:59
02:40
08:07
02:50
5hr 17min
4
10min
Itarsi Jn
1424 km
09:35
04:15
09:40
04:20
5hr 20min
3
5min
Khandwa
1607 km
12:21
06:43
12:23
06:45
5hr 38min
1
2min
Malkapur
1774 km
14:32
08:53
14:35
08:55
5hr 39min
2
2min
Shegaon
1826 km
15:11
09:10
15:15
09:11
6hr 1min
2
1min
Akola Jn
1864 km
15:51
10:50
16:17
10:55
5hr 1min
3
5min
Washim
1943 km
17:31
12:19
17:32
12:20
5hr 12min
1
1min
Hingoli Deccan
1990 km
18:13
13:04
18:14
13:05
5hr 9min
1
1min
Purna Jn
2071 km
19:31
14:20
20:07
14:40
5hr 11min
3
20min
H Sahib Nanded
2101 km
20:55
15:50
Destination
5hr 5min
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Ned Humsafar 12752 train running or not?

A. Ned Humsafar 12752 train starts from Jammu Tawi at 09:41. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ned Humsafar 12752 train now?

A. Check the location of Ned Humsafar 12752 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ned Humsafar 12752 train?

A. The last stop for Ned Humsafar 12752 train is H Sahib Nanded(NED). The train reaches H Sahib Nanded at 20:55