Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Ned Humsafar 12752 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JAT
05:45
Jammu Tawi
34hr 5min
23 Stops
NED
15:50
H Sahib Nanded
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ned Humsafar 12752 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ned Humsafar 12752. Check Ned Humsafar 12752 seat availability from Jammu Tawi station to H Sahib Nanded station.

3A
INR1970
SL
INR735
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Sun, 17 Mar
RAC 34
17min
Sun, 24 Mar
RAC 56
17min
Sun, 31 Mar
RAC 35
17min
April 2024
Sun, 07 Apr
AVL 6
17min
Sun, 14 Apr
NA
Sun, 21 Apr
NA
Sun, 28 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JAT
NED
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops23
Duration34hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ned Humsafar 12752 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12752 Ned Humsafar is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jammu Tawi station and ends at H Sahib Nanded. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jammu Tawi and H Sahib Nanded and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JATJammu Tawistarts05:45-0211On Time
PTKCPathankot Cantt07:3007:355min100 km1116hr 34min
JRCJalandhar Cant09:1509:205min213 km2116hr 25min
LDHLudhiana Jn10:5011:0010min265 km2116hr 24min
METMalerkotla11:5011:522min310 km111On Time
DUIDhuri Jn12:1012:155min327 km411On Time
PTAPatiala12:5412:562min379 km111On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn14:0014:055min433 km6116hr 57min
NDLSNew Delhi17:0517:2015min631 km4117hr 8min
MTJMathura Jn18:5318:552min772 km1117hr 41min
AGCAgra Cantt19:3519:405min825 km1117hr 57min
GWLGwalior21:1821:202min944 km1118hr 2min
VGLJV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs22:5022:588min1041 km2118hr 18min
BINABina Jn00:5000:533min1193 km3128hr 48min
RKMPRani Kamalapati Habibganj02:4002:5010min1338 km4129hr 10min
ETItarsi Jn04:1504:205min1424 km3129hr 15min
KNWKhandwa06:4306:452min1607 km112On Time
MKUMalkapur08:5809:002min1774 km2129hr 30min
SEGShegaon09:1409:151min1826 km2129hr 38min
AKAkola Jn10:5511:005min1864 km3129hr 4min
WHMWashim12:1912:201min1943 km1129hr 18min
HNLHingoli Deccan13:0413:051min1990 km1129hr 24min
PAUPurna Jn14:2014:4020min2071 km3129hr 28min
NEDH Sahib Nanded15:50ends-2101 km4129hr 31min

Ned Humsafar Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
25-02-2024
Overall delay: 7hr 35min
Crossed Purna Jn at 22:15
Refresh
Updated 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jammu Tawi
-
Source
05:45
05:45
On Time
2
Source
PATHANKOT CANTT
100 km
08:10
07:30
08:15
07:35
40min
1
5min
Jalandhar Cant
213 km
12:13
09:15
12:14
09:20
2hr 54min
2
5min
Ludhiana Jn
265 km
12:56
10:50
13:09
11:00
2hr 9min
2
10min
Malerkotla
310 km
14:09
11:50
14:14
11:52
2hr 22min
1
2min
Dhuri Jn
327 km
14:29
12:10
14:35
12:15
2hr 20min
4
5min
Patiala
379 km
15:17
12:54
15:25
12:56
2hr 29min
1
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
433 km
16:47
14:00
16:50
14:05
2hr 45min
6
5min
New Delhi
631 km
19:16
17:05
19:31
17:20
2hr 11min
4
15min
Mathura Jn
772 km
22:34
18:53
22:49
18:55
3hr 54min
1
2min
Agra Cantt
825 km
23:28
19:35
23:39
19:40
3hr 59min
1
5min
Gwalior
944 km
01:07
21:18
01:17
21:20
3hr 57min
1
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1041 km
03:02
22:50
03:21
22:58
4hr 23min
2
8min
Bina Jn
1193 km
05:18
00:50
05:27
00:53
4hr 34min
3
3min
Rani Kamalapati
1338 km
07:43
02:40
07:53
02:50
5hr 3min
4
10min
Itarsi Jn
1424 km
10:08
04:15
10:13
04:20
5hr 53min
3
5min
Khandwa
1607 km
13:49
06:43
13:51
06:45
7hr 6min
1
2min
Malkapur
1774 km
16:04
08:58
16:11
09:00
7hr 11min
2
2min
Shegaon
1826 km
16:49
09:14
16:59
09:15
7hr 44min
2
1min
Akola Jn
1864 km
17:59
10:55
18:04
11:00
7hr 4min
3
5min
Washim
1943 km
19:02
12:19
19:09
12:20
6hr 49min
1
1min
Hingoli Deccan
1990 km
19:43
13:04
19:48
13:05
6hr 43min
1
1min
Purna Jn
2071 km
21:45
14:20
22:15
14:40
7hr 35min
3
20min
H Sahib Nanded
2101 km
23:06
15:50
Destination
7hr 16min
4
Destination
view full running status

Ned Humsafar 12752 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ned Humsafar - 12752 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jammu Tawi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
B13
B12
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
SLR
Seat Layout
Ned Humsafar Coach Position and Seat LayoutNed Humsafar Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ned Humsafar 12752 Train Information

Ned Humsafar (12752) train runs from Jammu Tawi to H Sahib Nanded. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2101 km. The fare classes on 12752 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ned Humsafar: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Jammu to Nanded Trains Seat Availability
Jammu to Nanded Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Jammu to Nanded